ACO A Singles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 7:16am

Round 1

Nolan Bott 17 vs.
Troy King 21 vs.
null vs.
null 3 17:54:25

Winners Semi-finals

Clinton Lucas 21 vs.
Scott Shelley 7 vs.
null vs.
null 2 15:56:43

Elimination Final

Keith Blair (3) vs.
Ricky Dennis (10) 1 14:41:13

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clinton Lucas (1)
(bye) (32)
Bryce Phillps (17) 2
5
Carter Bennett (16) 21
Brad Smith (9) 21
4
James Lee (24) 8
Cody Morris (25) 18
2
Lisa Gannon (8) 21
Mike Tudor (5) 21
3
Jake Smith (28) 5
Mikey Harris (21) 21
4
Matt Terry (12) 16
David Roundtree (13) 21
3
Shaun Lehmen (20) 1
Nick Keown (29) 1
5
Scott Shelley (4) 21
Keith Blair (3) 21
3
Eddie Weatherington (30) 10
Jessica Dwinnells (19)
2
Joey Mattingly (14) 21
Paige Martin (11) 20
4
Brandon Cutsinger (22) 21
Nolan Bott 17
null
3
Troy King 21
Mark Brunck (7) 21
5
Kendall Vandgrift (26) 1
Dustin Downs (23)
2
Ricky Dennis (10) 21
Shannon Sheehan (15) 13
5
Duck Girdley (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Blake Stone (2)
Clinton Lucas (1) 21
A
3
Carter Bennett (16) 16
Brad Smith (9)
B
2
Lisa Gannon (8) 21
Mike Tudor (5) 9
C
2
Mikey Harris (21) 21
David Roundtree (13) 3
D
2
Scott Shelley (4) 21
Keith Blair (3) 21
E
1
Joey Mattingly (14)
Brandon Cutsinger (22) 10
F
5
Troy King (6) 21
Mark Brunck (7) 8
G
3
Ricky Dennis (10) 21
Duck Girdley (18) 6
H
4
Blake Stone (2) 21
Clinton Lucas (1) 21
I
4
Lisa Gannon (8) 6
Mikey Harris (21) 15
J
1
Scott Shelley (4) 21
Keith Blair (3) 21
K
2
Troy King (6) 3
Ricky Dennis (10) 21
L
4
Blake Stone (2) 11
Clinton Lucas 21
M
2
Scott Shelley 7
Keith Blair (3) 18
N
1
Ricky Dennis (10) 21
Clinton Lucas (1) 21
O
1
Ricky Dennis (10) 20
Clinton Lucas (1)
(bye) (32)
Bryce Phillps (17)
James Lee (24) 9
2
Cody Morris (25) 21
Jake Smith (28) 11
1
Matt Terry (12) 21
Shaun Lehmen (20) 21
5
Nick Keown (29) 2
Eddie Weatherington (30) 21
5
Jessica Dwinnells (19) 19
Paige Martin (11) 17
1
Nolan Bott (27) 21
Kendall Vandgrift (26)
4
Dustin Downs (23) 21
Shannon Sheehan (15)
(bye) (31)
Bryce Phillps (17) 19
H
1
Duck Girdley (18) 21
Cody Morris (25) 21
G
3
Mark Brunck (7) 19
Matt Terry (12) 21
F
1
Brandon Cutsinger (22)
Shaun Lehmen (20)
E
2
Joey Mattingly (14) 21
Eddie Weatherington (30) 21
D
4
David Roundtree (13) 4
Nolan Bott (27) 5
C
5
Mike Tudor (5) 21
Dustin Downs (23) 12
B
4
Brad Smith (9) 21
Shannon Sheehan (15)
A
5
Carter Bennett (16) 21
Bryce Phillps (17) 17
3
Cody Morris (25) 21
Matt Terry (12) 8
2
Joey Mattingly (14) 21
Eddie Weatherington (30) 21
5
Mike Tudor (5) 8
Brad Smith (9) 21
1
Carter Bennett (16) 17
Cody Morris (25) 21
J
1
Mikey Harris (21) 17
Joey Mattingly (14) 20
I
5
Lisa Gannon (8) 21
Eddie Weatherington (30) 19
L
3
Blake Stone (2) 21
Brad Smith (9) 3
K
3
Troy King (6) 21
Cody Morris (25) 10
4
Lisa Gannon (8) 21
Blake Stone (2) 8
2
Troy King (6) 21
Lisa Gannon (8)
N
4
Keith Blair (3) 21
Troy King (6) 21
M
2
Scott Shelley (4) 6
Keith Blair (3) 21
1
Troy King (6) 15
Keith Blair (3)
O
1
Ricky Dennis (10)

4th

  Troy King (6)

5th

  Lisa Gannon (8)

  Scott Shelley (4)

7th

  Cody Morris (25)

  Blake Stone (2)

9th

  Mikey Harris (21)

  Joey Mattingly (14)

  Eddie Weatherington (30)

  Brad Smith (9)

13th

  Bryce Phillps (17)

  Matt Terry (12)

  Mike Tudor (5)

  Carter Bennett (16)

17th

  Duck Girdley (18)

  Mark Brunck (7)

  Brandon Cutsinger (22)

  Shaun Lehmen (20)

  David Roundtree (13)

  Nolan Bott (27)

  Dustin Downs (23)

  Shannon Sheehan (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  James Lee (24)

  Jake Smith (28)

  Nick Keown (29)

  Jessica Dwinnells (19)

  Paige Martin (11)

  Kendall Vandgrift (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Semi-final

Keith Blair (3) 21 W vs.
Troy King (6) 15 L 1 14:50

Winners Final

Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W vs.
Ricky Dennis (10) 20 L 1 20:31

Elimination 6

Lisa Gannon (8) L vs.
Keith Blair (3) 21 W 4 09:45

Troy King (6) 21 W vs.
Scott Shelley (4) 6 L 2 13:15

Elimination 5

Blake Stone (2) 8 L vs.
Troy King (6) 21 W 2 11:43

Cody Morris (25) 10 L vs.
Lisa Gannon (8) 21 W 4 12:24

Winners Semi-finals

Keith Blair (3) 18 L vs.
Ricky Dennis (10) 21 W 1 17:48

Elimination 4

Brad Smith (9) 3 L vs.
Troy King (6) 21 W 3 13:20

Cody Morris (25) 21 W vs.
Mikey Harris (21) 17 L 1 18:39

Eddie Weatherington (30) 19 L vs.
Blake Stone (2) 21 W 3 28:14

Joey Mattingly (14) 20 L vs.
Lisa Gannon (8) 21 W 5 20:19

Elimination 3

Brad Smith (9) 21 W vs.
Carter Bennett (16) 17 L 1 19:20

Bryce Phillps (17) 17 L vs.
Cody Morris (25) 21 W 3 20:27

Eddie Weatherington (30) 21 W vs.
Mike Tudor (5) 8 L 5 23:07

Matt Terry (12) 8 L vs.
Joey Mattingly (14) 21 W 2 12:33

Winners 2

Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W vs.
Lisa Gannon (8) 6 L 4 16:35

Keith Blair (3) 21 W vs.
Troy King (6) 3 L 2 14:41

Mikey Harris (21) 15 L vs.
Scott Shelley (4) 21 W 1 12:09

Ricky Dennis (10) 21 W vs.
Blake Stone (2) 11 L 4 18:40

Elimination 2

Bryce Phillps (17) 19 W vs.
Duck Girdley (18) 21 L 1 17:19

Cody Morris (25) 21 W vs.
Mark Brunck (7) 19 L 3 19:54

Dustin Downs (23) 12 L vs.
Brad Smith (9) 21 W 4 12:57

Eddie Weatherington (30) 21 W vs.
David Roundtree (13) 4 L 4 16:43

Matt Terry (12) 21 W vs.
Brandon Cutsinger (22) L 1 00:12

Nolan Bott (27) 5 L vs.
Mike Tudor (5) 21 W 5 14:11

Shannon Sheehan (15) L vs.
Carter Bennett (16) 21 W 5 15:44

Shaun Lehmen (20) L vs.
Joey Mattingly (14) 21 W 2 08:24

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Bryce Phillps (17) W 48:21

Eddie Weatherington (30) 21 W vs.
Jessica Dwinnells (19) 19 L 5 14:02

Jake Smith (28) 11 L vs.
Matt Terry (12) 21 W 1 19:36

James Lee (24) 9 L vs.
Cody Morris (25) 21 W 2 13:03

Kendall Vandgrift (26) L vs.
Dustin Downs (23) 21 W 4 21:46

Paige Martin (11) 17 L vs.
Nolan Bott (27) 21 W 1 25:03

Shannon Sheehan (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 33:10

Shaun Lehmen (20) 21 W vs.
Nick Keown (29) 2 L 5 10:00

Winners 1

Brad Smith (9) L vs.
Lisa Gannon (8) 21 W 2 09:39

Brandon Cutsinger (22) 10 L vs.
Troy King (6) 21 W 5 14:10

Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W vs.
Carter Bennett (16) 16 L 3 12:40

David Roundtree (13) 3 L vs.
Scott Shelley (4) 21 W 2 13:43

Duck Girdley (18) 6 L vs.
Blake Stone (2) 21 W 4 12:13

Keith Blair (3) 21 W vs.
Joey Mattingly (14) L 1 08:51

Mark Brunck (7) 8 L vs.
Ricky Dennis (10) 21 W 3 13:34

Mike Tudor (5) 9 L vs.
Mikey Harris (21) 21 W 2 22:08

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Blake Stone (2) W 38:22

Brad Smith (9) 21 W vs.
James Lee (24) 8 L 4 13:57

Bryce Phillps (17) 2 L vs.
Carter Bennett (16) 21 W 5 09:46

Clinton Lucas (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 38:22

Cody Morris (25) 18 L vs.
Lisa Gannon (8) 21 W 2 27:39

David Roundtree (13) 21 W vs.
Shaun Lehmen (20) 1 L 3 10:59

Dustin Downs (23) L vs.
Ricky Dennis (10) 21 W 2 08:52

Jessica Dwinnells (19) L vs.
Joey Mattingly (14) 21 W 2 07:50

Keith Blair (3) 21 W vs.
Eddie Weatherington (30) 10 L 3 15:50

Mark Brunck (7) 21 W vs.
Kendall Vandgrift (26) 1 L 5 13:03

Mike Tudor (5) 21 W vs.
Jake Smith (28) 5 L 3 15:38

Mikey Harris (21) 21 W vs.
Matt Terry (12) 16 L 4 18:10

Nick Keown (29) 1 L vs.
Scott Shelley (4) 21 W 5 12:35

Paige Martin (11) 20 L vs.
Brandon Cutsinger (22) 21 W 4 17:06

Shannon Sheehan (15) 13 L vs.
Duck Girdley (18) 21 W 5 18:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20