WCC-ACO Feb 2016 Regionals Singles

Updated 1:39pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Fred Breckle (17)
Board 01
Bob Neitz (16)
Jennifer Esakson (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Steve Warren (8)
Blake Demale (5)
(bye) (28)
Bryan McShane (21)
Board 01
Eric Olson (12)
Wendy Olson (13)
Board 03
Kirill (20)
(bye) (29)
Ray Berg (4)
Dan Stokes (3)
(bye) (30)
Tim Clancey (19)
Board 04
Jeff Nelson (14)
Marco Ortiz (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Rob Matson (6)
Jon Richards (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Eric Jay (10)
Dave Christensen (15)
Board 02
Dave Ban (18)
(bye) (31)
Ron Stokes (2)
Ken Jones (1)
A
Board 02
Bob Neitz (16)
Jennifer Esakson (9)
B
Board 04
Steve Warren (8)
Blake Demale (5)
C
Board 03
Eric Olson (12)
Wendy Olson (13)
D
Board 03
Ray Berg (4)
Dan Stokes (3)
E
Board 04
Jeff Nelson (14)
Marco Ortiz (11)
F
Board 03
Rob Matson (6)
Jon Richards (7)
G
Board 03
Eric Jay (10)
Dave Christensen (15)
H
Board 01
Ron Stokes (2)
Ken Jones (1)
I
Board 04
Steve Warren (8)
Blake Demale (5)
J
Board 03
Wendy Olson (13)
Dan Stokes (3)
K
Board 04
Rob Matson (6)
Jon Richards (7)
L
Board 02
Ron Stokes (2)
Ken Jones (1)
M
Board 03
Blake Demale (5)
Dan Stokes (3)
N
Board 02
Jon Richards (7)
Ken Jones (1)
O
Board 01
Dan Stokes (3)
Ken Jones (1)
Board 01
Dan Stokes (3)
Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Fred Breckle (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Bryan McShane (21)
Kirill (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Tim Clancey (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Dave Ban (18)
(bye) (31)
Fred Breckle (17)
H
Board 01
Dave Christensen (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Eric Jay (10)
Bryan McShane (21)
F
Board 01
Marco Ortiz (11)
Kirill (20)
E
Board 01
Jeff Nelson (14)
Tim Clancey (19)
D
Board 03
Ray Berg (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Eric Olson (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Jennifer Esakson (9)
Dave Ban (18)
A
Board 02
Bob Neitz (16)
Dave Christensen (15)
Board 02
Eric Jay (10)
Bryan McShane (21)
Board 02
Jeff Nelson (14)
Ray Berg (4)
Board 01
Eric Olson (12)
Jennifer Esakson (9)
Board 02
Bob Neitz (16)
Dave Christensen (15)
J
Board 03
Wendy Olson (13)
Jeff Nelson (14)
I
Board 04
Steve Warren (8)
Eric Olson (12)
L
Board 01
Ron Stokes (2)
Bob Neitz (16)
K
Board 04
Rob Matson (6)
Dave Christensen (15)
Board 02
Steve Warren (8)
Ron Stokes (2)
Board 01
Rob Matson (6)
Dave Christensen (15)
N
Board 01
Jon Richards (7)
Ron Stokes (2)
M
Board 03
Blake Demale (5)
Dave Christensen (15)
Board 04
Ron Stokes (2)
Dave Christensen (15)
O
Board 02
Dan Stokes (3)
Dan Stokes (3)

1st

  Ken Jones (1)

2nd

  Dan Stokes (3)

3rd

  Dave Christensen (15)

4th

  Ron Stokes (2)

5th

  Jon Richards (7)

  Blake Demale (5)

7th

  Steve Warren (8)

  Rob Matson (6)

9th

  Wendy Olson (13)

  Jeff Nelson (14)

  Eric Olson (12)

  Bob Neitz (16)

13th

  Eric Jay (10)

  Bryan McShane (21)

  Ray Berg (4)

  Jennifer Esakson (9)

17th

  Fred Breckle (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Marco Ortiz (11)

  Kirill (20)

  Tim Clancey (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Dave Ban (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
Dan Stokes (3) L Board 01 00:05

Elimination Final

Dave Christensen (15) L vs.
Dan Stokes (3) W Board 02 00:08

Elimination Semi-finals

Dave Christensen (15) W vs.
Ron Stokes (2) L Board 04 00:05

Winners Final

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
Dan Stokes (3) L Board 01 13:25

Elimination 6

Dave Christensen (15) W vs.
Jon Richards (7) L Board 01 36:15

Ron Stokes (2) W vs.
Blake Demale (5) L Board 03 15:00

Elimination 5

Dave Christensen (15) W vs.
Steve Warren (8) L Board 02 15:36

Ron Stokes (2) W vs.
Rob Matson (6) L Board 01 09:33

Winners Semi-finals

Dan Stokes (3) W vs.
Jon Richards (7) L Board 02 13:44

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
Blake Demale (5) L Board 03 07:13

Elimination 4

Bob Neitz (16) L vs.
Rob Matson (6) W Board 04 17:23

Dave Christensen (15) W vs.
Wendy Olson (13) L Board 03 15:10

Eric Olson (12) L vs.
Ron Stokes (2) W Board 01 08:19

Jeff Nelson (14) L vs.
Steve Warren (8) W Board 04 18:19

Elimination 3

Bryan McShane (21) L vs.
Jeff Nelson (14) W Board 02 11:29

Dave Christensen (15) W vs.
Eric Jay (10) L Board 02 00:12

Jennifer Esakson (9) L vs.
Bob Neitz (16) W Board 02 00:07

Ray Berg (4) L vs.
Eric Olson (12) W Board 01 19:12

Winners 2

Blake Demale (5) W vs.
Wendy Olson (13) L Board 03 13:28

Dan Stokes (3) W vs.
Rob Matson (6) L Board 04 10:29

Jon Richards (7) W vs.
Ron Stokes (2) L Board 02 13:40

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
Steve Warren (8) L Board 04 08:01

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jennifer Esakson (9) W 45:41

(bye) (25) L vs.
Eric Jay (10) W 49:53

(bye) (27) L vs.
Eric Olson (12) W 17:18

Bryan McShane (21) W vs.
Marco Ortiz (11) L Board 01 00:16

Dave Ban (18) L vs.
Bob Neitz (16) W Board 02 08:47

Fred Breckle (17) L vs.
Dave Christensen (15) W Board 01 11:06

Kirill (20) L vs.
Jeff Nelson (14) W Board 01 14:42

Tim Clancey (19) L vs.
Ray Berg (4) W Board 03 13:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 33:41

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 33:41

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 33:40

(bye) (28) L vs.
Bryan McShane (21) W 53:03

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tim Clancey (19) W 09:13

(bye) (32) L vs.
Fred Breckle (17) W 44:15

Dave Ban (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 47:13

Kirill (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 49:35

Winners 1

Blake Demale (5) W vs.
Eric Olson (12) L Board 03 10:30

Dan Stokes (3) W vs.
Jeff Nelson (14) L Board 04 11:19

Dave Christensen (15) L vs.
Ron Stokes (2) W Board 01 16:04

Jennifer Esakson (9) L vs.
Steve Warren (8) W Board 04 11:30

Jon Richards (7) W vs.
Eric Jay (10) L Board 03 00:12

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
Bob Neitz (16) L Board 02 25:51

Marco Ortiz (11) L vs.
Rob Matson (6) W Board 03 00:08

Wendy Olson (13) W vs.
Ray Berg (4) L Board 03 15:43

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Eric Jay (10) W 33:40

(bye) (25) L vs.
Steve Warren (8) W 33:40

(bye) (27) L vs.
Rob Matson (6) W 33:39

(bye) (29) L vs.
Ray Berg (4) W 33:40

(bye) (31) L vs.
Ron Stokes (2) W 33:40

Blake Demale (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 33:39

Bryan McShane (21) L vs.
Eric Olson (12) W Board 01 08:33

Dan Stokes (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 33:39

Dave Christensen (15) W vs.
Dave Ban (18) L Board 02 13:18

Fred Breckle (17) L vs.
Bob Neitz (16) W Board 01 10:12

Jennifer Esakson (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 33:39

Jon Richards (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 33:39

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 33:39

Marco Ortiz (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 33:39

Tim Clancey (19) L vs.
Jeff Nelson (14) W Board 04 23:26

Wendy Olson (13) W vs.
Kirill (20) L Board 03 15:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20