Chubby Mens

Updated 2:30am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brett Anderson // Ryan Becker
(bye)
Mario Rodriguez // Ryan Graf
5
Brian Schmidt // Taco
Al Brewer // Culley Dotson
(bye)
(bye)
Doug Pfundstein // Ray Schaatz
Jeff Glover // Rene Soto
(bye)
Chris Brewer // George Burgess
2
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto
Butch // Zach Atha
6
Josh Larson // Justin Dennison
(bye)
JZ // Joey Beacroft
Brett Anderson // Ryan Becker
A
5
Mario Rodriguez // Ryan Graf
Al Brewer // Culley Dotson
B
1
Doug Pfundstein // Ray Schaatz
Jeff Glover // Rene Soto
C
6
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto
Josh Larson // Justin Dennison
D
2
JZ // Joey Beacroft
Brett Anderson // Ryan Becker
E
5
Al Brewer // Culley Dotson
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto
F
6
JZ // Joey Beacroft
Brett Anderson // Ryan Becker
G
2
JZ // Joey Beacroft
JZ // Joey Beacroft
1
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto
JZ // Joey Beacroft
(bye)
Brian Schmidt // Taco
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Brewer // George Burgess
Butch // Zach Atha
(bye)
Brian Schmidt // Taco
D
2
Josh Larson // Justin Dennison
(bye)
C
Jeff Glover // Rene Soto
Chris Brewer // George Burgess
B
1
Doug Pfundstein // Ray Schaatz
Butch // Zach Atha
A
1
Mario Rodriguez // Ryan Graf
Brian Schmidt // Taco
2
Jeff Glover // Rene Soto
Doug Pfundstein // Ray Schaatz
6
Mario Rodriguez // Ryan Graf
Brian Schmidt // Taco
E
1
Al Brewer // Culley Dotson
Doug Pfundstein // Ray Schaatz
F
5
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto
Brian Schmidt // Taco
1
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto
G
1
Brett Anderson // Ryan Becker
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto

1st

  JZ // Joey Beacroft

2nd

  Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto

3rd

  Brett Anderson // Ryan Becker

4th

  Brian Schmidt // Taco

5th

  Al Brewer // Culley Dotson

  Doug Pfundstein // Ray Schaatz

7th

  Jeff Glover // Rene Soto

  Mario Rodriguez // Ryan Graf

9th

  Josh Larson // Justin Dennison

  Chris Brewer // George Burgess

  Butch // Zach Atha

Final

JZ // Joey Beacroft W vs.
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto L 1 28:43

Elimination Final

Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto W vs.
Brett Anderson // Ryan Becker L 1 27:12

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Schmidt // Taco L vs.
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto W 1 18:47

Winners Final

Brett Anderson // Ryan Becker L vs.
JZ // Joey Beacroft W 2 25:56

Elimination 4

Brian Schmidt // Taco W vs.
Al Brewer // Culley Dotson L 1 21:48

Doug Pfundstein // Ray Schaatz L vs.
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto W 5 26:58

Elimination 3

Brian Schmidt // Taco W vs.
Jeff Glover // Rene Soto L 2 19:51

Doug Pfundstein // Ray Schaatz W vs.
Mario Rodriguez // Ryan Graf L 6 37:19

Winners Semi-finals

Brett Anderson // Ryan Becker W vs.
Al Brewer // Culley Dotson L 5 30:13

Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto L vs.
JZ // Joey Beacroft W 6 43:37

Elimination 2

Brian Schmidt // Taco W vs.
Josh Larson // Justin Dennison L 2 28:04

Butch // Zach Atha L vs.
Mario Rodriguez // Ryan Graf W 1 35:39

Chris Brewer // George Burgess L vs.
Doug Pfundstein // Ray Schaatz W 1 19:02

Winners 1

Al Brewer // Culley Dotson W vs.
Doug Pfundstein // Ray Schaatz L 1 50:29

Brett Anderson // Ryan Becker W vs.
Mario Rodriguez // Ryan Graf L 5 32:14

Jeff Glover // Rene Soto L vs.
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto W 6 32:24

Josh Larson // Justin Dennison L vs.
JZ // Joey Beacroft W 2 29:20

Round 1

Butch // Zach Atha L vs.
Josh Larson // Justin Dennison W 6 34:29

Chris Brewer // George Burgess L vs.
Jimmy Damore // Tim Soto W 2 31:00

Mario Rodriguez // Ryan Graf W vs.
Brian Schmidt // Taco L 5 38:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20