Wnc Aco Monday Night Shootout Singles #3

Updated 6:11pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Javier Gonzalez (1)
(bye) (16)
Josh Bellew (9)
Clint Kimbrell (8)
Agustin Escobar (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Mike Smith (4)
Billy Freeman (3)
(bye) (14)
Alex Bellew (11)
Fidencio Jose Morales (6)
Thomas Smith (7)
Alex Leatherwood (10)
(bye) (15)
Johnny O'shields (2)
Javier Gonzalez (1)
A
Josh Bellew (9)
Agustin Escobar (5)
B
Mike Smith (4)
Billy Freeman (3)
C
Alex Bellew (11)
Alex Leatherwood (10)
D
Johnny O'shields (2)
Josh Bellew (9)
E
Agustin Escobar (5)
Billy Freeman (3)
F
Johnny O'shields (2)
Josh Bellew (9)
G
Billy Freeman (3)
Josh Bellew (9)
Alex Bellew (11)
Alex Bellew (11)
Josh Bellew (9)
Alex Bellew (11)
(bye) (16)
Clint Kimbrell (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Fidencio Jose Morales (6)
Thomas Smith (7)
(bye) (15)
Clint Kimbrell (8)
D
Alex Leatherwood (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Alex Bellew (11)
Fidencio Jose Morales (6)
B
Mike Smith (4)
Thomas Smith (7)
A
Javier Gonzalez (1)
Alex Leatherwood (10)
Alex Bellew (11)
Mike Smith (4)
Thomas Smith (7)
Alex Bellew (11)
E
Agustin Escobar (5)
Mike Smith (4)
F
Johnny O'shields (2)
Alex Bellew (11)
Mike Smith (4)
Alex Bellew (11)
G
Billy Freeman (3)
Alex Bellew (11)

1st

  Alex Bellew (11)

2nd

  Josh Bellew (9)

3rd

  Billy Freeman (3)

4th

  Mike Smith (4)

5th

  Agustin Escobar (5)

  Johnny O'shields (2)

7th

  Alex Leatherwood (10)

  Thomas Smith (7)

9th

  Clint Kimbrell (8)

  (bye) (13)

  Fidencio Jose Morales (6)

  Javier Gonzalez (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Alex Bellew (11) W vs.
Josh Bellew (9) L 00:06

Final

Josh Bellew (9) L vs.
Alex Bellew (11) W 00:07

Elimination Final

Alex Bellew (11) W vs.
Billy Freeman (3) L 37:15

Elimination Semi-final

Alex Bellew (11) W vs.
Mike Smith (4) L 21:37

Winners Final

Josh Bellew (9) W vs.
Billy Freeman (3) L 27:13

Elimination 4

Alex Bellew (11) W vs.
Agustin Escobar (5) L 07:57

Mike Smith (4) W vs.
Johnny O'shields (2) L 14:51

Elimination 3

Alex Leatherwood (10) L vs.
Alex Bellew (11) W 14:23

Mike Smith (4) W vs.
Thomas Smith (7) L 09:28

Winners Semi-finals

Billy Freeman (3) W vs.
Johnny O'shields (2) L 17:20

Josh Bellew (9) W vs.
Agustin Escobar (5) L 08:34

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Alex Bellew (11) W 04:32

Clint Kimbrell (8) L vs.
Alex Leatherwood (10) W 07:56

Fidencio Jose Morales (6) L vs.
Mike Smith (4) W 01:12

Thomas Smith (7) W vs.
Javier Gonzalez (1) L 07:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 28:42

(bye) (14) L vs.
Fidencio Jose Morales (6) W 35:33

(bye) (16) L vs.
Clint Kimbrell (8) W 44:00

Thomas Smith (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 51:39

Winners 1

Agustin Escobar (5) W vs.
Mike Smith (4) L 17:02

Alex Leatherwood (10) L vs.
Johnny O'shields (2) W 30:42

Billy Freeman (3) W vs.
Alex Bellew (11) L 12:50

Javier Gonzalez (1) L vs.
Josh Bellew (9) W 16:27

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mike Smith (4) W 28:42

(bye) (15) L vs.
Johnny O'shields (2) W 28:42

Agustin Escobar (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 28:42

Alex Bellew (11) W vs.
Fidencio Jose Morales (6) L 05:27

Billy Freeman (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 28:42

Javier Gonzalez (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 28:42

Josh Bellew (9) W vs.
Clint Kimbrell (8) L 13:52

Thomas Smith (7) L vs.
Alex Leatherwood (10) W 15:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20