Smitshow 8/28/20

Updated 6:43am

Final - Match 2

Devin/Rabine vs.
Bruce/Anton Board 1 11:34:24

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cheryl/Donnie
(bye)
Lea/Ken
Board 1
Smitty/Thunder
Glenn/Bob Y
Board 3
Andy/Al
Dylan/Mo
Board 2
Devin/Rabine
Stacie/Scott B
Board 4
Lightning/Nick
Denny/Trent
Board 4
Rich S/Jerpy
Bruce/Anton
Board 1
Grant/Carl
Dustin/Becky
Board 3
Beth/Kitz
Cheryl/Donnie
A
Board 2
Lea/Ken
Glenn/Bob Y
B
Board 3
Devin/Rabine
Lightning/Nick
C
Board 4
Denny/Trent
Bruce/Anton
D
Board 2
Beth/Kitz
Cheryl/Donnie
E
Board 3
Devin/Rabine
Lightning/Nick
F
Board 4
Bruce/Anton
Cheryl/Donnie
G
Board 3
Bruce/Anton
Bruce/Anton
Board 2
Devin/Rabine
Devin/Rabine
Board 1
Bruce/Anton
(bye)
Smitty/Thunder
Andy/Al
Board 1
Dylan/Mo
Stacie/Scott B
Board 2
Rich S/Jerpy
Grant/Carl
Board 1
Dustin/Becky
Smitty/Thunder
D
Board 3
Beth/Kitz
Dylan/Mo
C
Board 1
Denny/Trent
Rich S/Jerpy
B
Board 2
Glenn/Bob Y
Grant/Carl
A
Board 4
Lea/Ken
Smitty/Thunder
Board 2
Dylan/Mo
Rich S/Jerpy
Board 1
Lea/Ken
Smitty/Thunder
E
Board 4
Devin/Rabine
Rich S/Jerpy
F
Board 1
Lightning/Nick
Devin/Rabine
Board 4
Rich S/Jerpy
Devin/Rabine
G
Board 1
Cheryl/Donnie
Devin/Rabine

3rd

  Cheryl/Donnie

4th

  Rich S/Jerpy

5th

  Smitty/Thunder

  Lightning/Nick

7th

  Dylan/Mo

  Lea/Ken

9th

  Beth/Kitz

  Denny/Trent

  Glenn/Bob Y

  Grant/Carl

13th

  Andy/Al

  Stacie/Scott B

  Dustin/Becky

Final

Bruce/Anton L vs.
Devin/Rabine W Board 2 34:26

Elimination Final

Devin/Rabine W vs.
Cheryl/Donnie L Board 1 14:54

Elimination Semi-final

Devin/Rabine W vs.
Rich S/Jerpy L Board 4 15:51

Winners Final

Cheryl/Donnie L vs.
Bruce/Anton W Board 3 12:30

Elimination 4

Rich S/Jerpy W vs.
Lightning/Nick L Board 1 15:03

Smitty/Thunder L vs.
Devin/Rabine W Board 4 12:44

Elimination 3

Rich S/Jerpy W vs.
Lea/Ken L Board 1 17:27

Smitty/Thunder W vs.
Dylan/Mo L Board 2 12:40

Winners Semi-finals

Cheryl/Donnie W vs.
Devin/Rabine L Board 3 12:31

Lightning/Nick L vs.
Bruce/Anton W Board 4 19:52

Elimination 2

Dylan/Mo W vs.
Denny/Trent L Board 1 14:52

Grant/Carl L vs.
Lea/Ken W Board 4 10:14

Rich S/Jerpy W vs.
Glenn/Bob Y L Board 2 15:56

Smitty/Thunder W vs.
Beth/Kitz L Board 3 17:07

Elimination 1

Andy/Al L vs.
Dylan/Mo W Board 1 20:56

Grant/Carl W vs.
Dustin/Becky L Board 1 09:59

Stacie/Scott B L vs.
Rich S/Jerpy W Board 2 09:40

Winners 1

Bruce/Anton W vs.
Beth/Kitz L Board 2 12:57

Cheryl/Donnie W vs.
Lea/Ken L Board 2 14:23

Glenn/Bob Y L vs.
Devin/Rabine W Board 3 17:49

Lightning/Nick W vs.
Denny/Trent L Board 4 09:42

Round 1

Bruce/Anton W vs.
Grant/Carl L Board 1 10:39

Denny/Trent W vs.
Rich S/Jerpy L Board 4 15:22

Dustin/Becky L vs.
Beth/Kitz W Board 3 16:01

Dylan/Mo L vs.
Devin/Rabine W Board 2 17:46

Glenn/Bob Y W vs.
Andy/Al L Board 3 19:43

Lea/Ken W vs.
Smitty/Thunder L Board 1 17:18

Stacie/Scott B L vs.
Lightning/Nick W Board 4 19:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20