Women Cornhole Tournament

Updated 11:25pm

None.

Round 1

Jaclyn Feder-Piasek/Jennifer Harbart (11) vs.
Denise Paro/Lori Beston (22)

Kelly Gomez/Jennifer Rogers (21) vs.
Ronda O’Niell/Colleen Francis (12)

Kerri Ciulla/Sandy Martins (13) vs.
Maggie Doiron/Rebecca James (20)

Thea Carbal/Jennifer Palazzo (19) vs.
Lindsay Franklin/Vanessa Sherrick (14)

Tova Pitler/Kristina DeRosa (17) vs.
Lynn Williams/Tova Pitler (16)

Wendy Clemmey/Cassey Ellis (15) vs.
Colleen LaBlanic/Laura Bray (18)

Winners 1

Barbara Spiecker/Alicia Wooten (7) vs.
Janet Miller/Elise Crawford (10)

Samantha Bulewich/Monica Bradley (9) vs.
Gloria Haney/Agapita Schiete (8)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

TraciAnn Hoglind/Chelesa Lee (1)
(bye) (32)
Tova Pitler/Kristina DeRosa (17)
Lynn Williams/Tova Pitler (16)
Samantha Bulewich/Monica Bradley (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Gloria Haney/Agapita Schiete (8)
Jessica Perley/Lisette Garcia (5)
(bye) (28)
Kelly Gomez/Jennifer Rogers (21)
Ronda O’Niell/Colleen Francis (12)
Kerri Ciulla/Sandy Martins (13)
Maggie Doiron/Rebecca James (20)
(bye) (29)
Stephanie Hakulin/Lena Leferriere (4)
Amanda Donovan/Tamara Dalton (3)
(bye) (30)
Thea Carbal/Jennifer Palazzo (19)
Lindsay Franklin/Vanessa Sherrick (14)
Jaclyn Feder-Piasek/Jennifer Harbart (11)
Denise Paro/Lori Beston (22)
(bye) (27)
Amanda Hilleque/Loren Wehman (6)
Barbara Spiecker/Alicia Wooten (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Janet Miller/Elise Crawford (10)
Wendy Clemmey/Cassey Ellis (15)
Colleen LaBlanic/Laura Bray (18)
(bye) (31)
Fatima Silvestre/Dana Hoover (2)
TraciAnn Hoglind/Chelesa Lee (1)
A
Samantha Bulewich/Monica Bradley (9)
B
Gloria Haney/Agapita Schiete (8)
Jessica Perley/Lisette Garcia (5)
C
D
Stephanie Hakulin/Lena Leferriere (4)
Amanda Donovan/Tamara Dalton (3)
E
F
Amanda Hilleque/Loren Wehman (6)
Barbara Spiecker/Alicia Wooten (7)
G
Janet Miller/Elise Crawford (10)
H
Fatima Silvestre/Dana Hoover (2)
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
(bye) (32)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (31)
H
(bye) (25)
G
F
E
D
C
(bye) (23)
B
A
J
I
L
K
N
M
O

25th

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (26)

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 30:13

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 30:13

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Janet Miller/Elise Crawford (10) W 30:12

(bye) (25) L vs.
Gloria Haney/Agapita Schiete (8) W 30:12

(bye) (27) L vs.
Amanda Hilleque/Loren Wehman (6) W 30:12

(bye) (29) L vs.
Stephanie Hakulin/Lena Leferriere (4) W 30:12

(bye) (31) L vs.
Fatima Silvestre/Dana Hoover (2) W 30:12

Amanda Donovan/Tamara Dalton (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 30:12

Barbara Spiecker/Alicia Wooten (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 30:12

Jessica Perley/Lisette Garcia (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 30:12

Samantha Bulewich/Monica Bradley (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 30:12

TraciAnn Hoglind/Chelesa Lee (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 30:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20