OCA MOB Regional Competitive Doubles

Updated 9:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lawren Watkins John Richards
(bye)
Don McKay Jason Scott
4
Wayne Baker Dustin Newport
Keegan Holtzhauser Kaden Delling
14
JD Nalder Ric Dysart
(bye)
Candace Addington Steve Updyke
Jerry Allsbrook Brad Beltz
(bye)
Adrian Southerland David Ball
11
Shawn Perkins Kyle Jiles
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk
7
Josh Wheeler Josh Wood
(bye)
Bunky Impson Jimmy Unsell
Shane Rooney Trent Vanhowten
(bye)
Matthew Creek Nikki Creek
11
Bailey Alverson Barry Colston
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas
14
Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter
(bye)
Drew Pevehouse Hunter Walker
Landen Lee Clifton Sands
(bye)
Brandon Robbins Jacob Davis
7
Tayler Weedon Justin Jorgensen
Eddie Faamatua Iris Bailey
15
Justin Pitts Ron Wiese
(bye)
Kayla Vineyard Kenny Vineyard
Lawren Watkins John Richards
A
11
Don McKay Jason Scott
JD Nalder Ric Dysart
B
14
Candace Addington Steve Updyke
Jerry Allsbrook Brad Beltz
C
15
Adrian Southerland David Ball
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk
D
10
Bunky Impson Jimmy Unsell
Shane Rooney Trent Vanhowten
E
14
Bailey Alverson Barry Colston
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas
F
4
Drew Pevehouse Hunter Walker
Landen Lee Clifton Sands
G
7
Tayler Weedon Justin Jorgensen
Eddie Faamatua Iris Bailey
H
11
Kayla Vineyard Kenny Vineyard
Don McKay Jason Scott
I
15
Candace Addington Steve Updyke
Adrian Southerland David Ball
J
8
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk
Bailey Alverson Barry Colston
K
5
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas
Landen Lee Clifton Sands
L
3
Kayla Vineyard Kenny Vineyard
Don McKay Jason Scott
M
8
Adrian Southerland David Ball
Bailey Alverson Barry Colston
N
8
Landen Lee Clifton Sands
Adrian Southerland David Ball
O
8
Bailey Alverson Barry Colston
Adrian Southerland David Ball
8
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas
Adrian Southerland David Ball
(bye)
Wayne Baker Dustin Newport
Keegan Holtzhauser Kaden Delling
(bye)
(bye)
Shawn Perkins Kyle Jiles
Josh Wheeler Josh Wood
(bye)
(bye)
Matthew Creek Nikki Creek
Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Robbins Jacob Davis
Justin Pitts Ron Wiese
(bye)
Wayne Baker Dustin Newport
H
10
Eddie Faamatua Iris Bailey
Keegan Holtzhauser Kaden Delling
G
7
Tayler Weedon Justin Jorgensen
Shawn Perkins Kyle Jiles
F
15
Drew Pevehouse Hunter Walker
Josh Wheeler Josh Wood
E
25
Shane Rooney Trent Vanhowten
Matthew Creek Nikki Creek
D
15
Bunky Impson Jimmy Unsell
Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter
C
15
Jerry Allsbrook Brad Beltz
Brandon Robbins Jacob Davis
B
14
JD Nalder Ric Dysart
Justin Pitts Ron Wiese
A
11
Lawren Watkins John Richards
Eddie Faamatua Iris Bailey
14
Tayler Weedon Justin Jorgensen
Shawn Perkins Kyle Jiles
7
Josh Wheeler Josh Wood
Matthew Creek Nikki Creek
10
Jerry Allsbrook Brad Beltz
Brandon Robbins Jacob Davis
11
Lawren Watkins John Richards
Eddie Faamatua Iris Bailey
J
14
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk
Shawn Perkins Kyle Jiles
I
15
Candace Addington Steve Updyke
Matthew Creek Nikki Creek
L
10
Kayla Vineyard Kenny Vineyard
Brandon Robbins Jacob Davis
K
11
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk
15
Candace Addington Steve Updyke
Kayla Vineyard Kenny Vineyard
11
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk
N
15
Landen Lee Clifton Sands
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas
M
8
Don McKay Jason Scott
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk
11
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas
O
15
Bailey Alverson Barry Colston
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas

1st

  Adrian Southerland David Ball

2nd

  Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas

3rd

  Bailey Alverson Barry Colston

4th

  Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk

5th

  Landen Lee Clifton Sands

  Don McKay Jason Scott

7th

  Candace Addington Steve Updyke

  Kayla Vineyard Kenny Vineyard

9th

  Eddie Faamatua Iris Bailey

  Shawn Perkins Kyle Jiles

  Matthew Creek Nikki Creek

  Brandon Robbins Jacob Davis

13th

  Tayler Weedon Justin Jorgensen

  Josh Wheeler Josh Wood

  Jerry Allsbrook Brad Beltz

  Lawren Watkins John Richards

17th

  Wayne Baker Dustin Newport

  Keegan Holtzhauser Kaden Delling

  Drew Pevehouse Hunter Walker

  Shane Rooney Trent Vanhowten

  Bunky Impson Jimmy Unsell

  Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter

  JD Nalder Ric Dysart

  Justin Pitts Ron Wiese

Final

Adrian Southerland David Ball W vs.
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas L 8 24:54

Elimination Final

Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas W vs.
Bailey Alverson Barry Colston L 15 12:05

Elimination Semi-final

Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk L vs.
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas W 11 13:56

Winners Final

Adrian Southerland David Ball W vs.
Bailey Alverson Barry Colston L 8 19:04

Elimination 6

Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas W vs.
Don McKay Jason Scott L 8 09:50

Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk W vs.
Landen Lee Clifton Sands L 15 12:10

Elimination 5

Kayla Vineyard Kenny Vineyard L vs.
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas W 11 14:28

Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk W vs.
Candace Addington Steve Updyke L 15 11:35

Winners Semi-finals

Bailey Alverson Barry Colston W vs.
Landen Lee Clifton Sands L 8 22:19

Don McKay Jason Scott L vs.
Adrian Southerland David Ball W 8 17:43

Elimination 4

Brandon Robbins Jacob Davis L vs.
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas W 11 10:29

Eddie Faamatua Iris Bailey L vs.
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk W 14 15:00

Matthew Creek Nikki Creek L vs.
Kayla Vineyard Kenny Vineyard W 10 20:40

Shawn Perkins Kyle Jiles L vs.
Candace Addington Steve Updyke W 15 18:03

Elimination 3

Brandon Robbins Jacob Davis W vs.
Lawren Watkins John Richards L 11 18:07

Eddie Faamatua Iris Bailey W vs.
Tayler Weedon Justin Jorgensen L 14 17:23

Matthew Creek Nikki Creek W vs.
Jerry Allsbrook Brad Beltz L 10 14:11

Shawn Perkins Kyle Jiles W vs.
Josh Wheeler Josh Wood L 7 17:57

Winners 2

Adrian Southerland David Ball W vs.
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk L 8 17:18

Bailey Alverson Barry Colston W vs.
Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas L 5 12:40

Don McKay Jason Scott W vs.
Candace Addington Steve Updyke L 15 20:08

Landen Lee Clifton Sands W vs.
Kayla Vineyard Kenny Vineyard L 3 17:12

Elimination 2

Brandon Robbins Jacob Davis W vs.
JD Nalder Ric Dysart L 14 14:16

Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter L vs.
Jerry Allsbrook Brad Beltz W 15 18:40

Josh Wheeler Josh Wood W vs.
Shane Rooney Trent Vanhowten L 25 19:10

Justin Pitts Ron Wiese L vs.
Lawren Watkins John Richards W 11 19:32

Keegan Holtzhauser Kaden Delling L vs.
Tayler Weedon Justin Jorgensen W 7 16:51

Matthew Creek Nikki Creek W vs.
Bunky Impson Jimmy Unsell L 15 12:20

Shawn Perkins Kyle Jiles W vs.
Drew Pevehouse Hunter Walker L 15 12:14

Wayne Baker Dustin Newport L vs.
Eddie Faamatua Iris Bailey W 10 13:45

Winners 1

Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas W vs.
Drew Pevehouse Hunter Walker L 4 13:54

Eddie Faamatua Iris Bailey L vs.
Kayla Vineyard Kenny Vineyard W 11 16:23

JD Nalder Ric Dysart L vs.
Candace Addington Steve Updyke W 14 15:44

Jerry Allsbrook Brad Beltz L vs.
Adrian Southerland David Ball W 15 11:22

Landen Lee Clifton Sands W vs.
Tayler Weedon Justin Jorgensen L 7 17:39

Lawren Watkins John Richards L vs.
Don McKay Jason Scott W 11 30:36

Shane Rooney Trent Vanhowten L vs.
Bailey Alverson Barry Colston W 14 11:56

Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk W vs.
Bunky Impson Jimmy Unsell L 10 15:37

Round 1

Adrian Southerland David Ball W vs.
Shawn Perkins Kyle Jiles L 11 14:32

Brad Leftwich Dustin Rivas W vs.
Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter L 14 08:47

Brandon Robbins Jacob Davis L vs.
Tayler Weedon Justin Jorgensen W 7 16:58

Don McKay Jason Scott W vs.
Wayne Baker Dustin Newport L 4 18:21

Eddie Faamatua Iris Bailey W vs.
Justin Pitts Ron Wiese L 15 18:31

Keegan Holtzhauser Kaden Delling L vs.
JD Nalder Ric Dysart W 14 21:15

Matthew Creek Nikki Creek L vs.
Bailey Alverson Barry Colston W 11 13:06

Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk W vs.
Josh Wheeler Josh Wood L 7 12:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20