BCDA End Of Season Grab Bag 6/14/18

Updated 10:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Larry Parris // Tim Quiery
(bye)
Cris Cwalinski // Jeff Dugan
Board 9
Bryan Ulrich // Mechall Goss
Anne Harle // Eddie Hall
(bye)
(bye)
Chuck Zebrowski // Joel Hammack
Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo
(bye)
Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson
Board 12
Deena Schuenhoff // Sean Grasmick
Karlyn Bonalsky // Rhonda Combs
Board 8
Jesse Walcutt // Jim Brewer
(bye)
Greg Manze // Joe Reuter
Mark Schongar // Tucker Davey
(bye)
Jim Kramarz // Norman Fialkowsky
Board 7
Christine Mack // Laura Lentoski
Darrod Bowers // Ralph Freed
Board 10
Carolyn Pinto // Cathy Foster
(bye)
Charles Brennan // Norman Burke
Joe Yen // Tenge Brown
(bye)
CJ Kuhlewind // Jim King
Board 11
Connie O’Callaghan // James Taylor
Dane Teixeira // Randy Steuber
Board 13
Beth Lexus // Chris Perry
(bye)
Donna Dugan // Marlowe Boylan
Larry Parris // Tim Quiery
A
Board 11
Cris Cwalinski // Jeff Dugan
Anne Harle // Eddie Hall
B
Board 2
Chuck Zebrowski // Joel Hammack
Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo
C
Board 8
Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson
Jesse Walcutt // Jim Brewer
D
Board 7
Greg Manze // Joe Reuter
Mark Schongar // Tucker Davey
E
Board 14
Jim Kramarz // Norman Fialkowsky
Darrod Bowers // Ralph Freed
F
Board 10
Charles Brennan // Norman Burke
Joe Yen // Tenge Brown
G
Board 13
Connie O’Callaghan // James Taylor
Beth Lexus // Chris Perry
H
Board 6
Donna Dugan // Marlowe Boylan
Cris Cwalinski // Jeff Dugan
I
Board 14
Chuck Zebrowski // Joel Hammack
Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo
J
Board 10
Greg Manze // Joe Reuter
Mark Schongar // Tucker Davey
K
Board 13
Charles Brennan // Norman Burke
Joe Yen // Tenge Brown
L
Board 11
Beth Lexus // Chris Perry
Chuck Zebrowski // Joel Hammack
M
Board 9
Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo
Charles Brennan // Norman Burke
N
Board 7
Joe Yen // Tenge Brown
Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo
O
Board 10
Joe Yen // Tenge Brown
Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo
Board 10
Joe Yen // Tenge Brown
Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo
(bye)
Bryan Ulrich // Mechall Goss
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Deena Schuenhoff // Sean Grasmick
Karlyn Bonalsky // Rhonda Combs
(bye)
(bye)
Christine Mack // Laura Lentoski
Carolyn Pinto // Cathy Foster
(bye)
(bye)
CJ Kuhlewind // Jim King
Dane Teixeira // Randy Steuber
(bye)
Bryan Ulrich // Mechall Goss
H
Board 3
Donna Dugan // Marlowe Boylan
(bye)
G
Connie O’Callaghan // James Taylor
Deena Schuenhoff // Sean Grasmick
F
Board 9
Darrod Bowers // Ralph Freed
Karlyn Bonalsky // Rhonda Combs
E
Board 12
Jim Kramarz // Norman Fialkowsky
Christine Mack // Laura Lentoski
D
Board 2
Jesse Walcutt // Jim Brewer
Carolyn Pinto // Cathy Foster
C
Board 9
Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson
CJ Kuhlewind // Jim King
B
Board 9
Anne Harle // Eddie Hall
Dane Teixeira // Randy Steuber
A
Board 10
Larry Parris // Tim Quiery
Donna Dugan // Marlowe Boylan
Board 12
Connie O’Callaghan // James Taylor
Darrod Bowers // Ralph Freed
Board 8
Karlyn Bonalsky // Rhonda Combs
Christine Mack // Laura Lentoski
Board 11
Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson
CJ Kuhlewind // Jim King
Board 7
Larry Parris // Tim Quiery
Connie O’Callaghan // James Taylor
J
Board 10
Greg Manze // Joe Reuter
Karlyn Bonalsky // Rhonda Combs
I
Board 13
Cris Cwalinski // Jeff Dugan
Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson
L
Board 12
Beth Lexus // Chris Perry
CJ Kuhlewind // Jim King
K
Board 2
Mark Schongar // Tucker Davey
Greg Manze // Joe Reuter
Board 8
Cris Cwalinski // Jeff Dugan
Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson
Board 7
Mark Schongar // Tucker Davey
Greg Manze // Joe Reuter
N
Board 9
Charles Brennan // Norman Burke
Mark Schongar // Tucker Davey
M
Board 12
Chuck Zebrowski // Joel Hammack
Greg Manze // Joe Reuter
Board 10
Chuck Zebrowski // Joel Hammack
Greg Manze // Joe Reuter
O
Board 11
Joe Yen // Tenge Brown
Joe Yen // Tenge Brown

1st

  Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo

2nd

  Joe Yen // Tenge Brown

3rd

  Greg Manze // Joe Reuter

4th

  Chuck Zebrowski // Joel Hammack

5th

  Charles Brennan // Norman Burke

  Mark Schongar // Tucker Davey

7th

  Cris Cwalinski // Jeff Dugan

  Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson

9th

  Connie O’Callaghan // James Taylor

  Karlyn Bonalsky // Rhonda Combs

  Beth Lexus // Chris Perry

  CJ Kuhlewind // Jim King

13th

  Donna Dugan // Marlowe Boylan

  Darrod Bowers // Ralph Freed

  Christine Mack // Laura Lentoski

  Larry Parris // Tim Quiery

17th

  Bryan Ulrich // Mechall Goss

  Deena Schuenhoff // Sean Grasmick

  Jim Kramarz // Norman Fialkowsky

  Jesse Walcutt // Jim Brewer

  Carolyn Pinto // Cathy Foster

  Anne Harle // Eddie Hall

  Dane Teixeira // Randy Steuber

Final

Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo W vs.
Joe Yen // Tenge Brown L Board 10 18:34

Elimination Final

Greg Manze // Joe Reuter L vs.
Joe Yen // Tenge Brown W Board 11 13:15

Elimination Semi-final

Greg Manze // Joe Reuter W vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Joel Hammack L Board 10 11:14

Winners Final

Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo W vs.
Joe Yen // Tenge Brown L Board 10 28:30

Elimination 6

Greg Manze // Joe Reuter W vs.
Charles Brennan // Norman Burke L Board 9 09:44

Mark Schongar // Tucker Davey L vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Joel Hammack W Board 12 14:38

Elimination 5

Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson L vs.
Mark Schongar // Tucker Davey W Board 7 14:15

Greg Manze // Joe Reuter W vs.
Cris Cwalinski // Jeff Dugan L Board 8 17:43

Winners Semi-finals

Charles Brennan // Norman Burke L vs.
Joe Yen // Tenge Brown W Board 7 29:02

Chuck Zebrowski // Joel Hammack L vs.
Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo W Board 9 20:27

Elimination 4

Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson W vs.
Beth Lexus // Chris Perry L Board 12 17:23

CJ Kuhlewind // Jim King L vs.
Mark Schongar // Tucker Davey W Board 2 13:23

Connie O’Callaghan // James Taylor L vs.
Greg Manze // Joe Reuter W Board 10 16:01

Karlyn Bonalsky // Rhonda Combs L vs.
Cris Cwalinski // Jeff Dugan W Board 13 18:09

Elimination 3

Christine Mack // Laura Lentoski L vs.
Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson W Board 11 17:36

CJ Kuhlewind // Jim King W vs.
Larry Parris // Tim Quiery L Board 7 20:02

Darrod Bowers // Ralph Freed L vs.
Karlyn Bonalsky // Rhonda Combs W Board 8 22:25

Donna Dugan // Marlowe Boylan L vs.
Connie O’Callaghan // James Taylor W Board 12 20:48

Winners 2

Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo W vs.
Greg Manze // Joe Reuter L Board 10 24:18

Cris Cwalinski // Jeff Dugan L vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Joel Hammack W Board 14 27:55

Joe Yen // Tenge Brown W vs.
Beth Lexus // Chris Perry L Board 11 30:12

Mark Schongar // Tucker Davey L vs.
Charles Brennan // Norman Burke W Board 13 25:48

Elimination 2

Bryan Ulrich // Mechall Goss L vs.
Donna Dugan // Marlowe Boylan W Board 3 21:00

Carolyn Pinto // Cathy Foster L vs.
Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson W Board 9 22:22

Christine Mack // Laura Lentoski W vs.
Jesse Walcutt // Jim Brewer L Board 2 15:39

CJ Kuhlewind // Jim King W vs.
Anne Harle // Eddie Hall L Board 9 17:10

Dane Teixeira // Randy Steuber L vs.
Larry Parris // Tim Quiery W Board 10 12:49

Deena Schuenhoff // Sean Grasmick L vs.
Darrod Bowers // Ralph Freed W Board 9 22:18

Karlyn Bonalsky // Rhonda Combs W vs.
Jim Kramarz // Norman Fialkowsky L Board 12 22:38

Winners 1

Anne Harle // Eddie Hall L vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Joel Hammack W Board 2 28:38

Anthony Nieves // Darren Lupo W vs.
Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson L Board 8 31:03

Beth Lexus // Chris Perry W vs.
Donna Dugan // Marlowe Boylan L Board 6 35:12

Darrod Bowers // Ralph Freed L vs.
Charles Brennan // Norman Burke W Board 10 21:05

Jesse Walcutt // Jim Brewer L vs.
Greg Manze // Joe Reuter W Board 7 25:07

Joe Yen // Tenge Brown W vs.
Connie O’Callaghan // James Taylor L Board 13 20:57

Larry Parris // Tim Quiery L vs.
Cris Cwalinski // Jeff Dugan W Board 11 25:32

Mark Schongar // Tucker Davey W vs.
Jim Kramarz // Norman Fialkowsky L Board 14 20:10

Round 1

Chris Kremper // Teya Dawson W vs.
Deena Schuenhoff // Sean Grasmick L Board 12 42:47

CJ Kuhlewind // Jim King L vs.
Connie O’Callaghan // James Taylor W Board 11 29:14

Cris Cwalinski // Jeff Dugan W vs.
Bryan Ulrich // Mechall Goss L Board 9 28:49

Dane Teixeira // Randy Steuber L vs.
Beth Lexus // Chris Perry W Board 13 22:16

Darrod Bowers // Ralph Freed W vs.
Carolyn Pinto // Cathy Foster L Board 10 27:25

Jim Kramarz // Norman Fialkowsky W vs.
Christine Mack // Laura Lentoski L Board 7 31:50

Karlyn Bonalsky // Rhonda Combs L vs.
Jesse Walcutt // Jim Brewer W Board 8 40:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20