J'corner Monday Night Throwers 4-15-2019 Part. 2

Updated 2:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

James Cumberland // Peewee
(bye)
Chase // Evelyn
Kenny Bulter // Marie Stolz
Davey Jones // Hammer Camp
Josh Penwell // Lance Happenny
Randon // James Stolz
J’s Corner Board 2
Steve Garvie // Zach Elam
James Cumberland // Peewee
A
J’s Corner Board 1
Kenny Bulter // Marie Stolz
Josh Penwell // Lance Happenny
B
J’s Corner Board 2
Steve Garvie // Zach Elam
James Cumberland // Peewee
C
J’s Corner Board 2
Steve Garvie // Zach Elam
Steve Garvie // Zach Elam
J’s Corner Board 1
James Cumberland // Peewee
James Cumberland // Peewee
J’s Corner Board 1
Steve Garvie // Zach Elam
James Cumberland // Peewee
(bye)
Chase // Evelyn
Davey Jones // Hammer Camp
J’s Corner Board 1
Randon // James Stolz
Chase // Evelyn
B
J’s Corner Board 2
Josh Penwell // Lance Happenny
Davey Jones // Hammer Camp
A
J’s Corner Board 1
Kenny Bulter // Marie Stolz
Josh Penwell // Lance Happenny
J’s Corner Board 2
Davey Jones // Hammer Camp
Davey Jones // Hammer Camp
C
J’s Corner Board 2
James Cumberland // Peewee
James Cumberland // Peewee

1st

  James Cumberland // Peewee

2nd

  Steve Garvie // Zach Elam

3rd

  Davey Jones // Hammer Camp

4th

  Josh Penwell // Lance Happenny

5th

  Chase // Evelyn

  Kenny Bulter // Marie Stolz

7th

   Randon // James Stolz

Final - Match 2

James Cumberland // Peewee W vs.
Steve Garvie // Zach Elam L J’s Corner Board 1 12:19

Final

Steve Garvie // Zach Elam L vs.
James Cumberland // Peewee W J’s Corner Board 1 12:46

Elimination Final

Davey Jones // Hammer Camp L vs.
James Cumberland // Peewee W J’s Corner Board 2 08:04

Elimination Semi-final

Josh Penwell // Lance Happenny L vs.
Davey Jones // Hammer Camp W J’s Corner Board 2 04:17

Winners Final

James Cumberland // Peewee L vs.
Steve Garvie // Zach Elam W J’s Corner Board 2 06:36

Elimination 2

Chase // Evelyn L vs.
Josh Penwell // Lance Happenny W J’s Corner Board 2 15:30

Davey Jones // Hammer Camp W vs.
Kenny Bulter // Marie Stolz L J’s Corner Board 1 17:04

Elimination 1

Davey Jones // Hammer Camp W vs.
Randon // James Stolz L J’s Corner Board 1 20:13

Winners Semi-finals

James Cumberland // Peewee W vs.
Kenny Bulter // Marie Stolz L J’s Corner Board 1 18:14

Josh Penwell // Lance Happenny L vs.
Steve Garvie // Zach Elam W J’s Corner Board 2 10:40

Round 1

Randon // James Stolz L vs.
Steve Garvie // Zach Elam W J’s Corner Board 2 00:04

Chase // Evelyn L vs.
Kenny Bulter // Marie Stolz W 17:58

Davey Jones // Hammer Camp L vs.
Josh Penwell // Lance Happenny W 23:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20