OCA Regionals Open Doubles 3-9-19

Updated 7:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ryan Littlejohn/Mark Bittner
(bye)
Mike Terska
Court 3
Mike McKee/Jody Browning
Ryan Cramer/Wyatt Musgrove
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Parker/Bobby Fink
Colt Riddle/Russ Allen
(bye)
(bye)
Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer
Jay Hunter/Rebecca Hunter
Court 4
Bo Admire/Troy Admire
(bye)
John Richards/Tony Privitera
Ryan Littlejohn/Mark Bittner
A
Court 4
Mike McKee/Jody Browning
Ryan Cramer/Wyatt Musgrove
B
Brian Parker/Bobby Fink
Colt Riddle/Russ Allen
C
Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer
Jay Hunter/Rebecca Hunter
D
Court 3
John Richards/Tony Privitera
Ryan Littlejohn/Mark Bittner
E
Court 4
Ryan Cramer/Wyatt Musgrove
Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer
F
John Richards/Tony Privitera
Ryan Littlejohn/Mark Bittner
G
Court 3
Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer
Ryan Littlejohn/Mark Bittner
Court 3
Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer
Ryan Littlejohn/Mark Bittner
(bye)
Mike Terska
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Bo Admire/Troy Admire
(bye)
Mike Terska
D
Court 3
Jay Hunter/Rebecca Hunter
(bye)
C
Colt Riddle/Russ Allen
(bye)
B
Brian Parker/Bobby Fink
Bo Admire/Troy Admire
A
Mike McKee/Jody Browning
Jay Hunter/Rebecca Hunter
Colt Riddle/Russ Allen
Brian Parker/Bobby Fink
Mike McKee/Jody Browning
Jay Hunter/Rebecca Hunter
E
Ryan Cramer/Wyatt Musgrove
Mike McKee/Jody Browning
F
John Richards/Tony Privitera
Ryan Cramer/Wyatt Musgrove
Court 3
Mike McKee/Jody Browning
Ryan Cramer/Wyatt Musgrove
G
Court 4
Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer
Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer

1st

  Ryan Littlejohn/Mark Bittner

2nd

  Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer

3rd

  Ryan Cramer/Wyatt Musgrove

4th

  Mike McKee/Jody Browning

5th

  Jay Hunter/Rebecca Hunter

  John Richards/Tony Privitera

7th

  Colt Riddle/Russ Allen

  Brian Parker/Bobby Fink

9th

  Mike Terska

  Bo Admire/Troy Admire

Final

Ryan Littlejohn/Mark Bittner W vs.
Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer L Court 3 00:07

Elimination Final

Ryan Cramer/Wyatt Musgrove L vs.
Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer W Court 4 12:37

Elimination Semi-final

Ryan Cramer/Wyatt Musgrove W vs.
Mike McKee/Jody Browning L Court 3 08:32

Winners Final

Ryan Littlejohn/Mark Bittner W vs.
Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer L Court 3 25:28

Elimination 4

Jay Hunter/Rebecca Hunter L vs.
Ryan Cramer/Wyatt Musgrove W 11:38

Mike McKee/Jody Browning W vs.
John Richards/Tony Privitera L 12:53

Elimination 3

Brian Parker/Bobby Fink L vs.
Mike McKee/Jody Browning W 12:23

Jay Hunter/Rebecca Hunter W vs.
Colt Riddle/Russ Allen L 19:17

Winners Semi-finals

Ryan Littlejohn/Mark Bittner W vs.
Ryan Cramer/Wyatt Musgrove L Court 4 27:29

Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer W vs.
John Richards/Tony Privitera L 22:04

Elimination 2

Bo Admire/Troy Admire L vs.
Mike McKee/Jody Browning W 10:19

Mike Terska L vs.
Jay Hunter/Rebecca Hunter W Court 3 22:50

Winners 1

Colt Riddle/Russ Allen L vs.
Steven Sheffield/Greg Kilmer W 30:39

Jay Hunter/Rebecca Hunter L vs.
John Richards/Tony Privitera W Court 3 31:35

Ryan Cramer/Wyatt Musgrove W vs.
Brian Parker/Bobby Fink L 41:04

Ryan Littlejohn/Mark Bittner W vs.
Mike McKee/Jody Browning L Court 4 26:10

Round 1

Jay Hunter/Rebecca Hunter W vs.
Bo Admire/Troy Admire L Court 4 27:46

Mike Terska L vs.
Mike McKee/Jody Browning W Court 3 27:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20