Elkhart 2022 AMATEUR

Updated 6:33pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Raven (Raven/Duarte)
(bye)
The Great Cornholio (Cass x2/Imus)
Court 12
2 Korny Holerz (Brown/Lochotzki)
Here To Beat Jay Brown (Casselman/Carroll)
(bye)
(bye)
Board Baggers (Himes/Chapman)
Lester (Lester x2)
(bye)
(bye)
Tea Baggers (Yoder/John)
Cambodia (Wyatt)
(bye)
(bye)
The Good Guys (Haitsma/Wojtysiak/Davis)
Columbus Chumps (Newsome/Million)
(bye)
(bye)
J & D (Fox/Kreuger)
LB Connection (Lundy/Blume)
(bye)
(bye)
Team Ramrod (Cloud/Swoape)
American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer)
(bye)
(bye)
O&M (oberlin/Miller)
Find The Hole (Richardson/Holtzinger)
(bye)
(bye)
Red Carry (Ferro/Kauffman)
C.r.e.a.m. Of Corn (Heiland/Heilman)
(bye)
Alpha Wolf (Checkcinco/Parades)
Court 14
Beer Me (Ford/Kempton/Mason)
MayBe Drunk (Scalf/Arthur)
(bye)
(bye)
King Pakal (Calvo/Rodriguez/Sotelo)
Babyface & The Boomer (Ravenscoft/Littleton)
(bye)
(bye)
Cornholios (Falin/Baranski)
Go Blues (McCarron/Flynn
(bye)
(bye)
Big Meech (White/Freet)
Corn Dogs (Thews/Rose)
(bye)
(bye)
Tony's Misfits (Mancilla/Gonzales x2)
Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler)
(bye)
(bye)
Johnson's Baggers (Johnson x3)
Smoke N Fireball (Ellert/Ingram)
(bye)
(bye)
The Pattersons (Patterson x3)
Foxwood (Wade/Dutton)
Court 16
Sand Baggers (Seifer/Alabaugh)
(bye)
Bag Your Face (Meehan/Horvath)
Raven (Raven/Duarte)
A
Court 14
The Great Cornholio (Cass x2/Imus)
Here To Beat Jay Brown (Casselman/Carroll)
B
Court 15
Board Baggers (Himes/Chapman)
Lester (Lester x2)
C
Court 11
Tea Baggers (Yoder/John)
Cambodia (Wyatt)
D
Court 22
The Good Guys (Haitsma/Wojtysiak/Davis)
Columbus Chumps (Newsome/Million)
E
Court 20
J & D (Fox/Kreuger)
LB Connection (Lundy/Blume)
F
Court 18
Team Ramrod (Cloud/Swoape)
American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer)
G
Court 16
O&M (oberlin/Miller)
Find The Hole (Richardson/Holtzinger)
H
Court 13
Red Carry (Ferro/Kauffman)
C.r.e.a.m. Of Corn (Heiland/Heilman)
I
Court 18
Beer Me (Ford/Kempton/Mason)
MayBe Drunk (Scalf/Arthur)
J
Court 15
King Pakal (Calvo/Rodriguez/Sotelo)
Babyface & The Boomer (Ravenscoft/Littleton)
K
Court 17
Cornholios (Falin/Baranski)
Go Blues (McCarron/Flynn
L
Court 21
Big Meech (White/Freet)
Corn Dogs (Thews/Rose)
M
Court 11
Tony's Misfits (Mancilla/Gonzales x2)
Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler)
N
Court 13
Johnson's Baggers (Johnson x3)
Smoke N Fireball (Ellert/Ingram)
O
Court 17
The Pattersons (Patterson x3)
Foxwood (Wade/Dutton)
P
Court 12
Bag Your Face (Meehan/Horvath)
Raven (Raven/Duarte)
Q
Court 13
Board Baggers (Himes/Chapman)
Lester (Lester x2)
R
Court 20
Cambodia (Wyatt)
J & D (Fox/Kreuger)
S
Court 17
LB Connection (Lundy/Blume)
O&M (oberlin/Miller)
T
Court 21
Red Carry (Ferro/Kauffman)
Beer Me (Ford/Kempton/Mason)
U
Court 12
MayBe Drunk (Scalf/Arthur)
Cornholios (Falin/Baranski)
V
Court 20
Big Meech (White/Freet)
Tony's Misfits (Mancilla/Gonzales x2)
W
Court 14
Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler)
The Pattersons (Patterson x3)
X
Court 11
Foxwood (Wade/Dutton)
Raven (Raven/Duarte)
Y
Court 10
Cambodia (Wyatt)
LB Connection (Lundy/Blume)
Z
Court 21
O&M (oberlin/Miller)
Beer Me (Ford/Kempton/Mason)
AA
Court 13
Cornholios (Falin/Baranski)
Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler)
AB
Court 12
The Pattersons (Patterson x3)
Cambodia (Wyatt)
AC
Court 17
O&M (oberlin/Miller)
Cornholios (Falin/Baranski)
AD
Court 11
Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler)
Cambodia (Wyatt)
AE
Court 16
Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler)
Cambodia (Wyatt)
Court 10
J & D (Fox/Kreuger)
Cambodia (Wyatt)
(bye)
2 Korny Holerz (Brown/Lochotzki)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Alpha Wolf (Checkcinco/Parades)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Sand Baggers (Seifer/Alabaugh)
(bye)
2 Korny Holerz (Brown/Lochotzki)
P
Court 16
Bag Your Face (Meehan/Horvath)
(bye)
O
Smoke N Fireball (Ellert/Ingram)
(bye)
N
Johnson's Baggers (Johnson x3)
(bye)
M
Corn Dogs (Thews/Rose)
(bye)
L
Go Blues (McCarron/Flynn
(bye)
K
Babyface & The Boomer (Ravenscoft/Littleton)
(bye)
J
King Pakal (Calvo/Rodriguez/Sotelo)
(bye)
I
C.r.e.a.m. Of Corn (Heiland/Heilman)
Alpha Wolf (Checkcinco/Parades)
H
Court 21
Find The Hole (Richardson/Holtzinger)
(bye)
G
American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer)
(bye)
F
Team Ramrod (Cloud/Swoape)
(bye)
E
Columbus Chumps (Newsome/Million)
(bye)
D
The Good Guys (Haitsma/Wojtysiak/Davis)
(bye)
C
Tea Baggers (Yoder/John)
(bye)
B
Here To Beat Jay Brown (Casselman/Carroll)
Sand Baggers (Seifer/Alabaugh)
A
Court 15
The Great Cornholio (Cass x2/Imus)
2 Korny Holerz (Brown/Lochotzki)
Court 16
Smoke N Fireball (Ellert/Ingram)
Johnson's Baggers (Johnson x3)
Court 12
Corn Dogs (Thews/Rose)
Go Blues (McCarron/Flynn
Court 13
Babyface & The Boomer (Ravenscoft/Littleton)
King Pakal (Calvo/Rodriguez/Sotelo)
Court 11
C.r.e.a.m. Of Corn (Heiland/Heilman)
Alpha Wolf (Checkcinco/Parades)
Court 22
American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer)
Team Ramrod (Cloud/Swoape)
Court 22
Columbus Chumps (Newsome/Million)
The Good Guys (Haitsma/Wojtysiak/Davis)
Court 18
Tea Baggers (Yoder/John)
Here To Beat Jay Brown (Casselman/Carroll)
Court 15
Sand Baggers (Seifer/Alabaugh)
2 Korny Holerz (Brown/Lochotzki)
T
Court 16
Red Carry (Ferro/Kauffman)
Johnson's Baggers (Johnson x3)
S
Court 18
J & D (Fox/Kreuger)
Babyface & The Boomer (Ravenscoft/Littleton)
R
Court 20
Lester (Lester x2)
C.r.e.a.m. Of Corn (Heiland/Heilman)
Q
Court 20
Board Baggers (Himes/Chapman)
American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer)
X
Court 15
Foxwood (Wade/Dutton)
Columbus Chumps (Newsome/Million)
W
Court 14
Tony's Misfits (Mancilla/Gonzales x2)
Tea Baggers (Yoder/John)
V
Court 17
Big Meech (White/Freet)
Sand Baggers (Seifer/Alabaugh)
U
Court 09
MayBe Drunk (Scalf/Arthur)
Red Carry (Ferro/Kauffman)
Court 14
J & D (Fox/Kreuger)
Lester (Lester x2)
Court 14
C.r.e.a.m. Of Corn (Heiland/Heilman)
American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer)
Court 12
Tony's Misfits (Mancilla/Gonzales x2)
Tea Baggers (Yoder/John)
Court 22
Sand Baggers (Seifer/Alabaugh)
J & D (Fox/Kreuger)
AB
Court 09
The Pattersons (Patterson x3)
Lester (Lester x2)
AA
Court 22
Beer Me (Ford/Kempton/Mason)
American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer)
Z
Court 10
LB Connection (Lundy/Blume)
Tea Baggers (Yoder/John)
Y
Court 20
Raven (Raven/Duarte)
J & D (Fox/Kreuger)
Court 15
Lester (Lester x2)
American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer)
Court 18
Raven (Raven/Duarte)
J & D (Fox/Kreuger)
AC
Court 10
O&M (oberlin/Miller)
American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer)
AD
Court 10
Cornholios (Falin/Baranski)
J & D (Fox/Kreuger)
Court 10
American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer)
J & D (Fox/Kreuger)
AE
Court 10
Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler)
J & D (Fox/Kreuger)

1st

  Cambodia (Wyatt)

2nd

  J & D (Fox/Kreuger)

3rd

  Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler)

4th

  American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer)

5th

  O&M (oberlin/Miller)

  Cornholios (Falin/Baranski)

7th

  Lester (Lester x2)

  Raven (Raven/Duarte)

9th

  The Pattersons (Patterson x3)

  Beer Me (Ford/Kempton/Mason)

  LB Connection (Lundy/Blume)

  Tea Baggers (Yoder/John)

13th

  Red Carry (Ferro/Kauffman)

  C.r.e.a.m. Of Corn (Heiland/Heilman)

  Tony's Misfits (Mancilla/Gonzales x2)

  Sand Baggers (Seifer/Alabaugh)

17th

  2 Korny Holerz (Brown/Lochotzki)

  Johnson's Baggers (Johnson x3)

  Babyface & The Boomer (Ravenscoft/Littleton)

  Board Baggers (Himes/Chapman)

  Foxwood (Wade/Dutton)

  Columbus Chumps (Newsome/Million)

  Big Meech (White/Freet)

  MayBe Drunk (Scalf/Arthur)

25th

  Smoke N Fireball (Ellert/Ingram)

  Corn Dogs (Thews/Rose)

  Go Blues (McCarron/Flynn

  King Pakal (Calvo/Rodriguez/Sotelo)

  Alpha Wolf (Checkcinco/Parades)

  Team Ramrod (Cloud/Swoape)

  The Good Guys (Haitsma/Wojtysiak/Davis)

  Here To Beat Jay Brown (Casselman/Carroll)

33th

  Bag Your Face (Meehan/Horvath)

  Find The Hole (Richardson/Holtzinger)

  The Great Cornholio (Cass x2/Imus)

Final

Cambodia (Wyatt) W vs.
J & D (Fox/Kreuger) L Court 10 16:54

Elimination Final

J & D (Fox/Kreuger) W vs.
Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler) L Court 10 16:13

Elimination Semi-final

J & D (Fox/Kreuger) W vs.
American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer) L Court 10 18:30

Winners Final

Cambodia (Wyatt) W vs.
Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler) L Court 16 15:01

Elimination 8

American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer) W vs.
Cornholios (Falin/Baranski) L Court 10 11:49

J & D (Fox/Kreuger) W vs.
O&M (oberlin/Miller) L Court 10 09:29

Elimination 7

American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer) W vs.
Raven (Raven/Duarte) L Court 18 21:56

J & D (Fox/Kreuger) W vs.
Lester (Lester x2) L Court 15 15:04

Winners Semi-finals

Cambodia (Wyatt) W vs.
O&M (oberlin/Miller) L Court 17 20:27

Cornholios (Falin/Baranski) L vs.
Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler) W Court 11 13:11

Elimination 6

American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer) W vs.
LB Connection (Lundy/Blume) L Court 10 20:12

J & D (Fox/Kreuger) W vs.
The Pattersons (Patterson x3) L Court 09 10:11

Lester (Lester x2) W vs.
Beer Me (Ford/Kempton/Mason) L Court 22 09:02

Tea Baggers (Yoder/John) L vs.
Raven (Raven/Duarte) W Court 20 12:28

Elimination 5

American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer) W vs.
Tony's Misfits (Mancilla/Gonzales x2) L Court 12 10:22

Lester (Lester x2) W vs.
C.r.e.a.m. Of Corn (Heiland/Heilman) L Court 14 14:25

Red Carry (Ferro/Kauffman) L vs.
J & D (Fox/Kreuger) W Court 14 12:30

Tea Baggers (Yoder/John) W vs.
Sand Baggers (Seifer/Alabaugh) L Court 22 13:22

Winners 3

Beer Me (Ford/Kempton/Mason) L vs.
Cornholios (Falin/Baranski) W Court 13 09:40

Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler) W vs.
The Pattersons (Patterson x3) L Court 12 14:50

LB Connection (Lundy/Blume) L vs.
O&M (oberlin/Miller) W Court 21 21:35

Raven (Raven/Duarte) L vs.
Cambodia (Wyatt) W Court 10 13:33

Elimination 4

2 Korny Holerz (Brown/Lochotzki) L vs.
Red Carry (Ferro/Kauffman) W Court 16 11:48

American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer) W vs.
Foxwood (Wade/Dutton) L Court 15 17:43

Babyface & The Boomer (Ravenscoft/Littleton) L vs.
Lester (Lester x2) W Court 20 10:56

C.r.e.a.m. Of Corn (Heiland/Heilman) W vs.
Board Baggers (Himes/Chapman) L Court 20 14:31

Columbus Chumps (Newsome/Million) L vs.
Tony's Misfits (Mancilla/Gonzales x2) W Court 14 14:41

Johnson's Baggers (Johnson x3) L vs.
J & D (Fox/Kreuger) W Court 18 18:10

Sand Baggers (Seifer/Alabaugh) W vs.
MayBe Drunk (Scalf/Arthur) L Court 09 08:26

Tea Baggers (Yoder/John) W vs.
Big Meech (White/Freet) L Court 17 16:51

Elimination 3

2 Korny Holerz (Brown/Lochotzki) W vs.
Smoke N Fireball (Ellert/Ingram) L Court 16 04:41

Alpha Wolf (Checkcinco/Parades) L vs.
American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer) W Court 22 15:00

Go Blues (McCarron/Flynn L vs.
Babyface & The Boomer (Ravenscoft/Littleton) W Court 13 10:59

Here To Beat Jay Brown (Casselman/Carroll) L vs.
Sand Baggers (Seifer/Alabaugh) W Court 15 08:52

Johnson's Baggers (Johnson x3) W vs.
Corn Dogs (Thews/Rose) L Court 12 11:35

King Pakal (Calvo/Rodriguez/Sotelo) L vs.
C.r.e.a.m. Of Corn (Heiland/Heilman) W Court 11 16:49

Team Ramrod (Cloud/Swoape) L vs.
Columbus Chumps (Newsome/Million) W Court 22 22:14

The Good Guys (Haitsma/Wojtysiak/Davis) L vs.
Tea Baggers (Yoder/John) W Court 18 10:22

Winners 2

Beer Me (Ford/Kempton/Mason) W vs.
MayBe Drunk (Scalf/Arthur) L Court 12 07:30

Cornholios (Falin/Baranski) W vs.
Big Meech (White/Freet) L Court 20 15:07

J & D (Fox/Kreuger) L vs.
LB Connection (Lundy/Blume) W Court 17 23:06

Lester (Lester x2) L vs.
Cambodia (Wyatt) W Court 20 11:30

O&M (oberlin/Miller) W vs.
Red Carry (Ferro/Kauffman) L Court 21 12:46

Raven (Raven/Duarte) W vs.
Board Baggers (Himes/Chapman) L Court 13 14:45

The Pattersons (Patterson x3) W vs.
Foxwood (Wade/Dutton) L Court 11 13:55

Tony's Misfits (Mancilla/Gonzales x2) L vs.
Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler) W Court 14 16:56

Elimination 2

2 Korny Holerz (Brown/Lochotzki) W vs.
Bag Your Face (Meehan/Horvath) L Court 16 17:26

Alpha Wolf (Checkcinco/Parades) W vs.
Find The Hole (Richardson/Holtzinger) L Court 21 14:01

Sand Baggers (Seifer/Alabaugh) W vs.
The Great Cornholio (Cass x2/Imus) L Court 15 16:07

Winners 1

American Amateurs (Kreider/Stauffer) L vs.
O&M (oberlin/Miller) W Court 16 11:17

Babyface & The Boomer (Ravenscoft/Littleton) L vs.
Cornholios (Falin/Baranski) W Court 17 08:42

C.r.e.a.m. Of Corn (Heiland/Heilman) L vs.
Beer Me (Ford/Kempton/Mason) W Court 18 15:32

Cambodia (Wyatt) W vs.
The Good Guys (Haitsma/Wojtysiak/Davis) L Court 22 14:53

Columbus Chumps (Newsome/Million) L vs.
J & D (Fox/Kreuger) W Court 20 15:55

Corn Dogs (Thews/Rose) L vs.
Tony's Misfits (Mancilla/Gonzales x2) W Court 11 08:36

Find The Hole (Richardson/Holtzinger) L vs.
Red Carry (Ferro/Kauffman) W Court 13 10:29

Foxwood (Wade/Dutton) W vs.
Bag Your Face (Meehan/Horvath) L Court 12 11:36

Go Blues (McCarron/Flynn L vs.
Big Meech (White/Freet) W Court 21 13:22

Got Jack (Chris/Younce/Grattenthgler) W vs.
Johnson's Baggers (Johnson x3) L Court 13 10:00

Here To Beat Jay Brown (Casselman/Carroll) L vs.
Board Baggers (Himes/Chapman) W Court 15 11:10

LB Connection (Lundy/Blume) W vs.
Team Ramrod (Cloud/Swoape) L Court 18 07:29

Lester (Lester x2) W vs.
Tea Baggers (Yoder/John) L Court 11 13:27

MayBe Drunk (Scalf/Arthur) W vs.
King Pakal (Calvo/Rodriguez/Sotelo) L Court 15 15:12

Raven (Raven/Duarte) W vs.
The Great Cornholio (Cass x2/Imus) L Court 14 12:52

Smoke N Fireball (Ellert/Ingram) L vs.
The Pattersons (Patterson x3) W Court 17 04:27

Round 1

Alpha Wolf (Checkcinco/Parades) L vs.
Beer Me (Ford/Kempton/Mason) W Court 14 13:48

Foxwood (Wade/Dutton) W vs.
Sand Baggers (Seifer/Alabaugh) L Court 16 12:34

The Great Cornholio (Cass x2/Imus) W vs.
2 Korny Holerz (Brown/Lochotzki) L Court 12 14:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20