Bostons March 2

Updated 6:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
(bye)
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -15
Golden Tee #4
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -16
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24
Golden Tee #3
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -23
(bye)
Chris "Luda Cris" King
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
A
Golden Tee #3
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -16
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -26
B
Golden Tee #1
Chris "Luda Cris" King -8
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
C
Golden Tee #4
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -22
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -18
Golden Tee #2
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -20
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -26
Golden Tee #1
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
(bye)
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus
(bye)
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -15
B
Golden Tee #3
Chris "Luda Cris" King 3
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -18
A
Golden Tee #2
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -15
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19
Golden Tee #1
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
C
Golden Tee #2
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -26
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott

1st

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

2nd

  Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott

3rd

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

4th

  Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter

5th

  Chris "Luda Cris" King

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus

Final - Match 2

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -26 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27 W Golden Tee #1 26:11

Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -18 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -20 W Golden Tee #2 26:14

Elimination Final

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -26 W Golden Tee #2 30:40

Elimination Semi-final

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19 L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20 W Golden Tee #1 25:49

Winners Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 W vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -22 L Golden Tee #4 36:40

Elimination 2

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -18 L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -15 W Golden Tee #2 30:36

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -15 W vs.
Chris "Luda Cris" King 3 L Golden Tee #3 29:44

Winners Semi-finals

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -26 W vs.
Chris "Luda Cris" King -8 L Golden Tee #1 27:44

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -16 L Golden Tee #3 24:06

Round 1

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24 W vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -23 L Golden Tee #3 30:25

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -15 L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -16 W Golden Tee #4 31:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20