Ultimate Cornhole-Cornhole Carolina Regional #2-Singles

Updated 12:25pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Greg Rhoden (1)
(bye) (16)
Brian Watts (9)
3
Salina Gorga (8)
Brandon Cameron (5)
1
Lori Ard (12)
Ray Marks (13)
3
Michael Goff (4)
Brian Cameron (3)
2
Tim Ard (14)
Larrie Hurst (11)
2
Dee Campbell (6)
John Athanaelos (7)
1
Eric Snelling (10)
Tom Sanders (15)
3
Adam Fentress (2)
Greg Rhoden (1)
A
1
Brian Watts (9)
Brandon Cameron (5)
B
3
Ray Marks (13)
Brian Cameron (3)
C
3
Larrie Hurst (11)
Eric Snelling (10)
D
2
Tom Sanders (15)
Brian Watts (9)
E
1
Ray Marks (13)
Larrie Hurst (11)
F
3
Eric Snelling (10)
Brian Watts (9)
G
3
Eric Snelling (10)
Eric Snelling (10)
1
Brian Watts (9)
Eric Snelling (10)
(bye) (16)
Salina Gorga (8)
Lori Ard (12)
2
Michael Goff (4)
Tim Ard (14)
1
Dee Campbell (6)
John Athanaelos (7)
2
Adam Fentress (2)
Salina Gorga (8)
D
1
Tom Sanders (15)
Michael Goff (4)
C
1
Brian Cameron (3)
Dee Campbell (6)
B
3
Brandon Cameron (5)
Adam Fentress (2)
A
2
Greg Rhoden (1)
Tom Sanders (15)
1
Michael Goff (4)
Brandon Cameron (5)
2
Adam Fentress (2)
Tom Sanders (15)
E
1
Ray Marks (13)
Adam Fentress (2)
F
2
Larrie Hurst (11)
Tom Sanders (15)
2
Larrie Hurst (11)
Tom Sanders (15)
G
2
Brian Watts (9)
Brian Watts (9)

1st

  Eric Snelling (10)

2nd

  Brian Watts (9)

3rd

  Tom Sanders (15)

4th

  Larrie Hurst (11)

5th

  Ray Marks (13)

  Adam Fentress (2)

7th

  Michael Goff (4)

  Brandon Cameron (5)

9th

  Salina Gorga (8)

  Brian Cameron (3)

  Dee Campbell (6)

  Greg Rhoden (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Lori Ard (12)

  Tim Ard (14)

  John Athanaelos (7)

Final

Eric Snelling (10) W vs.
Brian Watts (9) L 1 08:41

Elimination Final

Tom Sanders (15) L vs.
Brian Watts (9) W 2 00:22

Elimination Semi-final

Tom Sanders (15) W vs.
Larrie Hurst (11) L 2 10:00

Winners Final

Brian Watts (9) L vs.
Eric Snelling (10) W 3 20:21

Elimination 4

Adam Fentress (2) L vs.
Larrie Hurst (11) W 2 29:10

Tom Sanders (15) W vs.
Ray Marks (13) L 1 18:15

Elimination 3

Brandon Cameron (5) L vs.
Adam Fentress (2) W 2 10:02

Tom Sanders (15) W vs.
Michael Goff (4) L 1 10:10

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Watts (9) W vs.
Ray Marks (13) L 1 22:49

Larrie Hurst (11) L vs.
Eric Snelling (10) W 3 23:46

Elimination 2

Adam Fentress (2) W vs.
Greg Rhoden (1) L 2 24:40

Dee Campbell (6) L vs.
Brandon Cameron (5) W 3 17:29

Michael Goff (4) W vs.
Brian Cameron (3) L 1 12:59

Salina Gorga (8) L vs.
Tom Sanders (15) W 1 09:34

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Salina Gorga (8) W 46:41

John Athanaelos (7) L vs.
Adam Fentress (2) W 2 47:13

Lori Ard (12) L vs.
Michael Goff (4) W 2 11:43

Tim Ard (14) L vs.
Dee Campbell (6) W 1 17:11

Winners 1

Brandon Cameron (5) L vs.
Ray Marks (13) W 3 14:11

Brian Cameron (3) L vs.
Larrie Hurst (11) W 3 31:07

Eric Snelling (10) W vs.
Tom Sanders (15) L 2 17:21

Greg Rhoden (1) L vs.
Brian Watts (9) W 1 31:19

Round 1

Brandon Cameron (5) W vs.
Lori Ard (12) L 1 10:25

Brian Cameron (3) W vs.
Tim Ard (14) L 2 08:54

Brian Watts (9) W vs.
Salina Gorga (8) L 3 10:09

Greg Rhoden (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 35:56

John Athanaelos (7) L vs.
Eric Snelling (10) W 1 16:58

Larrie Hurst (11) W vs.
Dee Campbell (6) L 2 19:41

Ray Marks (13) W vs.
Michael Goff (4) L 3 10:48

Tom Sanders (15) W vs.
Adam Fentress (2) L 3 14:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20