KC's Timeout Cornhole 10/4/17

Updated 8:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Asperger & Chris Wanke (1)
(bye) (16)
Mike Hausenour & Steve Duncan (9)
1
Mike Miles & Craig Waddell (8)
Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5)
1
Chris Outlaw & Danny Powers (12)
Carl Pohl (13)
2
Mike Stinson & Tim Herr (4)
Marcus Chalcraft & Alan Groves (3)
(bye) (14)
Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11)
2
Brad Wright & Skylar James (6)
Randy Seibert & John Berkley (7)
3
Blake Minton & Randy Wall (10)
(bye) (15)
Zach Schadler & Tyler Bogan (2)
Josh Asperger & Chris Wanke (1)
A
3
Mike Miles & Craig Waddell (8)
Chris Outlaw & Danny Powers (12)
B
3
Carl Pohl (13)
Marcus Chalcraft & Alan Groves (3)
C
2
Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11)
Randy Seibert & John Berkley (7)
D
1
Zach Schadler & Tyler Bogan (2)
Mike Miles & Craig Waddell (8)
E
2
Carl Pohl (13)
Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11)
F
1
Randy Seibert & John Berkley (7)
Mike Miles & Craig Waddell (8)
G
2
Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11)
Mike Miles & Craig Waddell (8)
1
Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11)
Mike Miles & Craig Waddell (8)
(bye) (16)
Mike Hausenour & Steve Duncan (9)
Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5)
1
Mike Stinson & Tim Herr (4)
(bye) (14)
Brad Wright & Skylar James (6)
Blake Minton & Randy Wall (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Hausenour & Steve Duncan (9)
D
1
Zach Schadler & Tyler Bogan (2)
Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5)
C
2
Marcus Chalcraft & Alan Groves (3)
Brad Wright & Skylar James (6)
B
3
Chris Outlaw & Danny Powers (12)
Blake Minton & Randy Wall (10)
A
2
Josh Asperger & Chris Wanke (1)
Zach Schadler & Tyler Bogan (2)
2
Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5)
Chris Outlaw & Danny Powers (12)
1
Blake Minton & Randy Wall (10)
Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5)
E
2
Carl Pohl (13)
Chris Outlaw & Danny Powers (12)
F
1
Randy Seibert & John Berkley (7)
Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5)
2
Randy Seibert & John Berkley (7)
Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5)
G
1
Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11)
Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11)

1st

  Mike Miles & Craig Waddell (8)

2nd

  Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11)

3rd

  Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5)

4th

  Randy Seibert & John Berkley (7)

5th

  Carl Pohl (13)

  Chris Outlaw & Danny Powers (12)

7th

  Zach Schadler & Tyler Bogan (2)

  Blake Minton & Randy Wall (10)

9th

  Mike Hausenour & Steve Duncan (9)

  Marcus Chalcraft & Alan Groves (3)

  Brad Wright & Skylar James (6)

  Josh Asperger & Chris Wanke (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Mike Stinson & Tim Herr (4)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Mike Miles & Craig Waddell (8) W vs.
Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11) L 1 15:43

Elimination Final

Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11) W 1 12:09

Elimination Semi-final

Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5) W vs.
Randy Seibert & John Berkley (7) L 2 14:56

Winners Final

Mike Miles & Craig Waddell (8) W vs.
Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11) L 2 09:08

Elimination 4

Chris Outlaw & Danny Powers (12) L vs.
Randy Seibert & John Berkley (7) W 1 24:25

Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5) W vs.
Carl Pohl (13) L 2 19:06

Elimination 3

Chris Outlaw & Danny Powers (12) W vs.
Blake Minton & Randy Wall (10) L 1 18:56

Zach Schadler & Tyler Bogan (2) L vs.
Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5) W 2 17:40

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Miles & Craig Waddell (8) W vs.
Carl Pohl (13) L 2 08:37

Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11) W vs.
Randy Seibert & John Berkley (7) L 1 17:25

Elimination 2

Blake Minton & Randy Wall (10) W vs.
Josh Asperger & Chris Wanke (1) L 2 16:43

Brad Wright & Skylar James (6) L vs.
Chris Outlaw & Danny Powers (12) W 3 13:18

Mike Hausenour & Steve Duncan (9) L vs.
Zach Schadler & Tyler Bogan (2) W 1 17:39

Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5) W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Alan Groves (3) L 2 14:43

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Brad Wright & Skylar James (6) W 13:26

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mike Hausenour & Steve Duncan (9) W 55:47

Blake Minton & Randy Wall (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 01:47

Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5) W vs.
Mike Stinson & Tim Herr (4) L 1 11:14

Winners 1

Chris Outlaw & Danny Powers (12) L vs.
Carl Pohl (13) W 3 20:09

Josh Asperger & Chris Wanke (1) L vs.
Mike Miles & Craig Waddell (8) W 3 09:52

Marcus Chalcraft & Alan Groves (3) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11) W 2 13:29

Randy Seibert & John Berkley (7) W vs.
Zach Schadler & Tyler Bogan (2) L 1 14:29

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Zach Schadler & Tyler Bogan (2) W 47:44

Carl Pohl (13) W vs.
Mike Stinson & Tim Herr (4) L 2 13:18

Josh Asperger & Chris Wanke (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 47:44

Marcus Chalcraft & Alan Groves (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 47:44

Mike Hausenour & Steve Duncan (9) L vs.
Mike Miles & Craig Waddell (8) W 1 07:48

Randy Seibert & John Berkley (7) W vs.
Blake Minton & Randy Wall (10) L 3 13:31

Skyler Seibert & Denny Elliott (5) L vs.
Chris Outlaw & Danny Powers (12) W 1 13:54

Troy Catlin & Cody Dealey (11) W vs.
Brad Wright & Skylar James (6) L 2 12:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20