Boston's September 21

Updated 8:34am

Final - Match 2

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott vs.
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber Golden Tee #3 14:59:58

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -17
Golden Tee #1
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -18
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23
Golden Tee #2
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -13
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -10
Golden Tee #3
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -22
Golden Tee #4
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -21
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -19
A
Golden Tee #4
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -22
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24
B
Golden Tee #1
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -24
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -21
C
Golden Tee #1
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -25
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -24
Golden Tee #2
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -25
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott
Golden Tee #3
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -20
Golden Tee #3
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -18
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -16
Golden Tee #2
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -21
B
Golden Tee #2
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24
A
Golden Tee #3
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -16
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -16
Golden Tee #1
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -27
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -26
C
Golden Tee #3
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott

3rd

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

4th

  Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards

5th

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers

7th

  Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

Final

Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -24 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -25 W Golden Tee #2 28:45

Elimination Final

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -26 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19 L Golden Tee #3 25:43

Elimination Semi-final

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -16 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -27 W Golden Tee #1 22:08

Winners Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -21 L vs.
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -25 W Golden Tee #1 30:09

Elimination 2

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -21 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 L Golden Tee #2 38:55

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -16 L Golden Tee #3 29:33

Elimination 1

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -20 W vs.
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -18 L Golden Tee #3 23:42

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -16 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24 W Golden Tee #2 29:17

Winners Semi-finals

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24 L vs.
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -24 W Golden Tee #1 32:43

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -19 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -22 W Golden Tee #4 26:51

Round 1

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -17 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -18 W Golden Tee #1 28:22

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -22 L vs.
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -21 W Golden Tee #4 25:36

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23 W vs.
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -13 L Golden Tee #2 26:50

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -10 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26 W Golden Tee #3 27:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20