MINOR TOURNAMENT

Updated 3:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

William Gray
(bye)
Todd Walker
Doc Ansaar
Moe Townsey
(bye)
(bye)
Doris Hines
Darrin Hill
(bye)
(bye)
Asia Reed
Tony Caddell
(bye)
(bye)
Ms. Toi McKee
Johnny Gibson
(bye)
Tonya Green
Heimy Boykin
Carla Lindsay
(bye)
(bye)
J.R. Nelson
Emmitt Pouncil
(bye)
(bye)
Cedric Mickens
William Robinson
Donna Miller
(bye)
Tray Davis
Scooney Nelson
(bye)
Tesra Jackson
Kool Reed
Lynne Gregoire
(bye)
(bye)
Derrick Drisdel
Joe Fitts
(bye)
(bye)
Renee Conley
Doll Thomas
Kevin Miller
(bye)
Alex Wilson
Andre Williams
(bye)
Lee Taylor
Tina Jones
Kevin Brooks
(bye)
(bye)
PJ Johnson
Poppy Ferguson
(bye)
(bye)
Donna Colford
Darryl Smith
Melissa Sanfield
(bye)
Carla Spencer
William Gray
A
Doc Ansaar
Moe Townsey
B
Doris Hines
Darrin Hill
C
Asia Reed
Tony Caddell
D
Ms. Toi McKee
Johnny Gibson
E
Tonya Green
Carla Lindsay
F
J.R. Nelson
Emmitt Pouncil
G
Cedric Mickens
William Robinson
H
Tray Davis
Scooney Nelson
I
Kool Reed
Lynne Gregoire
J
Derrick Drisdel
Joe Fitts
K
Renee Conley
Kevin Miller
L
Alex Wilson
Andre Williams
M
Lee Taylor
Kevin Brooks
N
PJ Johnson
Poppy Ferguson
O
Donna Colford
Melissa Sanfield
P
Carla Spencer
Doc Ansaar
Q
Doris Hines
Darrin Hill
R
Tony Caddell
Tonya Green
S
Carla Lindsay
Cedric Mickens
T
Tray Davis
Kool Reed
U
Derrick Drisdel
Renee Conley
V
Kevin Miller
Lee Taylor
W
PJ Johnson
Donna Colford
X
Melissa Sanfield
Doc Ansaar
Y
Darrin Hill
Carla Lindsay
Z
Cedric Mickens
Derrick Drisdel
AA
Kevin Miller
PJ Johnson
AB
Donna Colford
Darrin Hill
AC
Cedric Mickens
Derrick Drisdel
AD
PJ Johnson
Darrin Hill
AE
PJ Johnson
Darrin Hill
PJ Johnson
Darrin Hill
(bye)
Todd Walker
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Heimy Boykin
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Donna Miller
(bye)
(bye)
Tesra Jackson
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Doll Thomas
(bye)
(bye)
Tina Jones
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Darryl Smith
(bye)
Todd Walker
P
Carla Spencer
(bye)
O
Poppy Ferguson
(bye)
N
Kevin Brooks
(bye)
M
Andre Williams
Heimy Boykin
L
Alex Wilson
(bye)
K
Joe Fitts
(bye)
J
Lynne Gregoire
Donna Miller
I
Scooney Nelson
Tesra Jackson
H
William Robinson
(bye)
G
Emmitt Pouncil
(bye)
F
J.R. Nelson
Doll Thomas
E
Johnny Gibson
Tina Jones
D
Ms. Toi McKee
(bye)
C
Asia Reed
(bye)
B
Moe Townsey
Darryl Smith
A
William Gray
Todd Walker
Poppy Ferguson
Kevin Brooks
Andre Williams
Heimy Boykin
Joe Fitts
Lynne Gregoire
Scooney Nelson
William Robinson
Emmitt Pouncil
J.R. Nelson
Johnny Gibson
Ms. Toi McKee
Asia Reed
Moe Townsey
Darryl Smith
Poppy Ferguson
T
Tray Davis
Andre Williams
S
Tonya Green
Heimy Boykin
R
Tony Caddell
Scooney Nelson
Q
Doris Hines
William Robinson
X
Melissa Sanfield
J.R. Nelson
W
Lee Taylor
Ms. Toi McKee
V
Renee Conley
Moe Townsey
U
Kool Reed
Tray Davis
Tonya Green
Tony Caddell
Scooney Nelson
Melissa Sanfield
Lee Taylor
Ms. Toi McKee
Kool Reed
Tonya Green
AB
Donna Colford
Scooney Nelson
AA
Kevin Miller
Lee Taylor
Z
Carla Lindsay
Kool Reed
Y
Doc Ansaar
Tonya Green
Kevin Miller
Carla Lindsay
Kool Reed
Tonya Green
AC
Cedric Mickens
Carla Lindsay
AD
Derrick Drisdel
Tonya Green
Carla Lindsay
Carla Lindsay
AE
PJ Johnson
PJ Johnson

1st

  Darrin Hill

2nd

  PJ Johnson

3rd

  Carla Lindsay

4th

  Tonya Green

5th

  Cedric Mickens

  Derrick Drisdel

7th

  Kevin Miller

  Kool Reed

9th

  Donna Colford

  Scooney Nelson

  Lee Taylor

  Doc Ansaar

13th

  Tray Davis

  Tony Caddell

  Melissa Sanfield

  Ms. Toi McKee

17th

  Poppy Ferguson

  Andre Williams

  Heimy Boykin

  Doris Hines

  William Robinson

  J.R. Nelson

  Renee Conley

  Moe Townsey

25th

  Todd Walker

  Kevin Brooks

  Joe Fitts

  Lynne Gregoire

  Emmitt Pouncil

  Johnny Gibson

  Asia Reed

  Darryl Smith

33th

  Carla Spencer

  Alex Wilson

  Donna Miller

  Tesra Jackson

  Doll Thomas

  Tina Jones

  William Gray

Final

Darrin Hill W vs.
PJ Johnson L 00:05

Elimination Final

Carla Lindsay L vs.
PJ Johnson W 13:08

Elimination Semi-final

Tonya Green L vs.
Carla Lindsay W 27:04

Winners Final

Darrin Hill W vs.
PJ Johnson L 24:05

Elimination 8

Carla Lindsay W vs.
Derrick Drisdel L 12:18

Tonya Green W vs.
Cedric Mickens L 17:48

Elimination 7

Carla Lindsay W vs.
Kool Reed L 15:33

Tonya Green W vs.
Kevin Miller L 00:05

Winners Semi-finals

Darrin Hill W vs.
Cedric Mickens L 10:23

Derrick Drisdel L vs.
PJ Johnson W 03:09

Elimination 6

Kool Reed W vs.
Doc Ansaar L 10:55

Lee Taylor L vs.
Carla Lindsay W 13:11

Scooney Nelson L vs.
Kevin Miller W 00:05

Tonya Green W vs.
Donna Colford L 20:48

Elimination 5

Melissa Sanfield L vs.
Lee Taylor W 12:01

Ms. Toi McKee L vs.
Kool Reed W 00:04

Tony Caddell L vs.
Scooney Nelson W 00:05

Tray Davis L vs.
Tonya Green W 14:26

Winners 3

Carla Lindsay L vs.
Cedric Mickens W 14:17

Derrick Drisdel W vs.
Kevin Miller L 00:12

Doc Ansaar L vs.
Darrin Hill W 07:24

PJ Johnson W vs.
Donna Colford L 09:57

Elimination 4

Andre Williams L vs.
Tonya Green W 16:25

Heimy Boykin L vs.
Tony Caddell W 00:04

J.R. Nelson L vs.
Lee Taylor W 11:58

Moe Townsey L vs.
Kool Reed W 00:04

Ms. Toi McKee W vs.
Renee Conley L 00:06

Poppy Ferguson L vs.
Tray Davis W 16:28

Scooney Nelson W vs.
Doris Hines L 00:08

William Robinson L vs.
Melissa Sanfield W 07:41

Elimination 3

Heimy Boykin W vs.
Joe Fitts L 00:10

J.R. Nelson W vs.
Johnny Gibson L 00:07

Kevin Brooks L vs.
Andre Williams W 17:59

Lynne Gregoire L vs.
Scooney Nelson W 00:18

Moe Townsey W vs.
Darryl Smith L 00:07

Ms. Toi McKee W vs.
Asia Reed L 00:08

Todd Walker L vs.
Poppy Ferguson W 00:04

William Robinson W vs.
Emmitt Pouncil L 00:04

Winners 2

Cedric Mickens W vs.
Tray Davis L 15:06

Darrin Hill W vs.
Tony Caddell L 00:06

Doc Ansaar W vs.
Doris Hines L 00:04

Donna Colford W vs.
Melissa Sanfield L 19:46

Kool Reed L vs.
Derrick Drisdel W 07:24

Lee Taylor L vs.
PJ Johnson W 11:16

Renee Conley L vs.
Kevin Miller W 00:03

Tonya Green L vs.
Carla Lindsay W 22:01

Elimination 2

Darryl Smith W vs.
William Gray L 00:07

Doll Thomas L vs.
Johnny Gibson W 00:05

Donna Miller L vs.
Scooney Nelson W 00:12

Heimy Boykin W vs.
Alex Wilson L 00:17

Tesra Jackson L vs.
William Robinson W 00:04

Tina Jones L vs.
Ms. Toi McKee W 00:04

Todd Walker W vs.
Carla Spencer L 00:21

Winners 1

Andre Williams L vs.
Lee Taylor W 04:07

Carla Lindsay W vs.
J.R. Nelson L 12:36

Darrin Hill W vs.
Asia Reed L 00:04

Emmitt Pouncil L vs.
Cedric Mickens W 00:12

Joe Fitts L vs.
Renee Conley W 00:06

Johnny Gibson L vs.
Tonya Green W 27:39

Kevin Brooks L vs.
PJ Johnson W 13:23

Kevin Miller W vs.
Alex Wilson L 00:03

Lynne Gregoire L vs.
Derrick Drisdel W 00:04

Melissa Sanfield W vs.
Carla Spencer L 00:05

Moe Townsey L vs.
Doris Hines W 00:05

Poppy Ferguson L vs.
Donna Colford W 11:08

Scooney Nelson L vs.
Kool Reed W 00:03

Tony Caddell W vs.
Ms. Toi McKee L 00:09

William Gray L vs.
Doc Ansaar W 00:04

William Robinson L vs.
Tray Davis W 10:19

Round 1

Darryl Smith L vs.
Melissa Sanfield W 00:03

Doll Thomas L vs.
Kevin Miller W 00:03

Lee Taylor W vs.
Tina Jones L 00:06

Tesra Jackson L vs.
Kool Reed W 00:03

Todd Walker L vs.
Doc Ansaar W 00:03

Tonya Green W vs.
Heimy Boykin L 00:04

William Robinson W vs.
Donna Miller L 00:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20