Clifton Forge Blind Draw 1 1-19-2020

Updated 9:29am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Adrian Sierra (1)
(bye) (32)
Bobby B AJ Ryan (17)
Board 4
Ally Bradley P (16)
Peewee Jess (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Chris T Paul G (8)
Chicken Eugene R (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Third Fast Eddie (12)
Simpson Deanna (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Tony F Mike P (4)
Brent G David H (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Blake T Staut G (14)
Paul M Noah H (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Conner L Dolla Bill (6)
Garron H Ralph M (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Carl C Katie (10)
Justin G Kimberly G (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Kyle G Mike C (2)
Adrian Sierra (1)
A
Board 3
Ally Bradley P (16)
Peewee Jess (9)
B
Board 2
Chris T Paul G (8)
Chicken Eugene R (5)
C
Board 5
Third Fast Eddie (12)
Simpson Deanna (13)
D
Board 7
Tony F Mike P (4)
Brent G David H (3)
E
Board 1
Blake T Staut G (14)
Paul M Noah H (11)
F
Board 3
Conner L Dolla Bill (6)
Garron H Ralph M (7)
G
Board 6
Carl C Katie (10)
Justin G Kimberly G (15)
H
Board 4
Kyle G Mike C (2)
Adrian Sierra (1)
I
Board 7
Chris T Paul G (8)
Third Fast Eddie (12)
J
Board 6
Tony F Mike P (4)
Blake T Staut G (14)
K
Board 5
Paul M Noah H (11)
Garron H Ralph M (7)
L
Board 2
Justin G Kimberly G (15)
Chris T Paul G (8)
M
Board 4
Third Fast Eddie (12)
Blake T Staut G (14)
N
Board 1
Garron H Ralph M (7)
Third Fast Eddie (12)
O
Board 7
Garron H Ralph M (7)
Garron H Ralph M (7)
Board 4
Third Fast Eddie (12)
Third Fast Eddie (12)
Board 3
Garron H Ralph M (7)
Third Fast Eddie (12)
(bye) (32)
Bobby B AJ Ryan (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Bobby B AJ Ryan (17)
H
Board 4
Kyle G Mike C (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Carl C Katie (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Conner L Dolla Bill (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Brent G David H (3)
(bye) (19)
D
Simpson Deanna (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Chicken Eugene R (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Peewee Jess (9)
(bye) (31)
A
Ally Bradley P (16)
Bobby B AJ Ryan (17)
Board 3
Carl C Katie (10)
Conner L Dolla Bill (6)
Board 3
Brent G David H (3)
Simpson Deanna (13)
Board 2
Chicken Eugene R (5)
Peewee Jess (9)
Board 1
Ally Bradley P (16)
Bobby B AJ Ryan (17)
J
Board 2
Tony F Mike P (4)
Brent G David H (3)
I
Board 7
Adrian Sierra (1)
Chicken Eugene R (5)
L
Board 5
Justin G Kimberly G (15)
Peewee Jess (9)
K
Board 6
Paul M Noah H (11)
Bobby B AJ Ryan (17)
Board 6
Adrian Sierra (1)
Chicken Eugene R (5)
Board 1
Paul M Noah H (11)
Bobby B AJ Ryan (17)
N
Board 7
Blake T Staut G (14)
Chicken Eugene R (5)
M
Board 3
Chris T Paul G (8)
Blake T Staut G (14)
Board 6
Chris T Paul G (8)
Blake T Staut G (14)
O
Board 3
Third Fast Eddie (12)
Third Fast Eddie (12)

1st

  Third Fast Eddie (12)

2nd

  Garron H Ralph M (7)

3rd

  Blake T Staut G (14)

4th

  Chris T Paul G (8)

5th

  Bobby B AJ Ryan (17)

  Chicken Eugene R (5)

7th

  Adrian Sierra (1)

  Paul M Noah H (11)

9th

  Tony F Mike P (4)

  Brent G David H (3)

  Justin G Kimberly G (15)

  Peewee Jess (9)

13th

  Carl C Katie (10)

  Conner L Dolla Bill (6)

  Simpson Deanna (13)

  Ally Bradley P (16)

17th

  Kyle G Mike C (2)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

Third Fast Eddie (12) W vs.
Garron H Ralph M (7) L Board 3 00:06

Final

Garron H Ralph M (7) L vs.
Third Fast Eddie (12) W Board 4 21:18

Elimination Final

Blake T Staut G (14) L vs.
Third Fast Eddie (12) W Board 3 09:53

Elimination Semi-final

Blake T Staut G (14) W vs.
Chris T Paul G (8) L Board 6 12:46

Winners Final

Third Fast Eddie (12) L vs.
Garron H Ralph M (7) W Board 7 12:02

Elimination 6

Bobby B AJ Ryan (17) L vs.
Blake T Staut G (14) W Board 7 07:00

Chicken Eugene R (5) L vs.
Chris T Paul G (8) W Board 3 11:05

Elimination 5

Bobby B AJ Ryan (17) W vs.
Adrian Sierra (1) L Board 6 16:12

Chicken Eugene R (5) W vs.
Paul M Noah H (11) L Board 1 15:03

Winners Semi-finals

Blake T Staut G (14) L vs.
Garron H Ralph M (7) W Board 1 09:34

Chris T Paul G (8) L vs.
Third Fast Eddie (12) W Board 4 07:10

Elimination 4

Bobby B AJ Ryan (17) W vs.
Tony F Mike P (4) L Board 2 14:41

Brent G David H (3) L vs.
Adrian Sierra (1) W Board 7 14:25

Chicken Eugene R (5) W vs.
Justin G Kimberly G (15) L Board 5 10:03

Peewee Jess (9) L vs.
Paul M Noah H (11) W Board 6 12:03

Elimination 3

Bobby B AJ Ryan (17) W vs.
Carl C Katie (10) L Board 3 10:50

Conner L Dolla Bill (6) L vs.
Brent G David H (3) W Board 3 10:48

Peewee Jess (9) W vs.
Ally Bradley P (16) L Board 1 07:03

Simpson Deanna (13) L vs.
Chicken Eugene R (5) W Board 2 08:50

Winners 2

Adrian Sierra (1) L vs.
Chris T Paul G (8) W Board 7 10:10

Blake T Staut G (14) W vs.
Paul M Noah H (11) L Board 5 14:40

Garron H Ralph M (7) W vs.
Justin G Kimberly G (15) L Board 2 12:51

Third Fast Eddie (12) W vs.
Tony F Mike P (4) L Board 6 17:37

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Simpson Deanna (13) W 56:43

(bye) (21) L vs.
Conner L Dolla Bill (6) W 54:19

(bye) (23) L vs.
Peewee Jess (9) W 56:58

(bye) (25) L vs.
Carl C Katie (10) W 57:05

(bye) (27) L vs.
Chicken Eugene R (5) W 58:17

(bye) (29) L vs.
Brent G David H (3) W 01:25

(bye) (31) L vs.
Ally Bradley P (16) W 01:04

Bobby B AJ Ryan (17) W vs.
Kyle G Mike C (2) L Board 4 10:39

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 40:23

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 40:23

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 40:23

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 40:23

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 40:23

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 40:23

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 40:23

(bye) (32) L vs.
Bobby B AJ Ryan (17) W 53:46

Winners 1

Adrian Sierra (1) W vs.
Ally Bradley P (16) L Board 3 06:42

Brent G David H (3) L vs.
Blake T Staut G (14) W Board 1 16:10

Chicken Eugene R (5) L vs.
Third Fast Eddie (12) W Board 5 13:38

Garron H Ralph M (7) W vs.
Carl C Katie (10) L Board 6 11:06

Justin G Kimberly G (15) W vs.
Kyle G Mike C (2) L Board 4 10:27

Paul M Noah H (11) W vs.
Conner L Dolla Bill (6) L Board 3 08:40

Peewee Jess (9) L vs.
Chris T Paul G (8) W Board 2 12:37

Simpson Deanna (13) L vs.
Tony F Mike P (4) W Board 7 11:48

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Blake T Staut G (14) W 40:22

(bye) (21) L vs.
Third Fast Eddie (12) W 40:22

(bye) (23) L vs.
Carl C Katie (10) W 40:22

(bye) (25) L vs.
Chris T Paul G (8) W 40:22

(bye) (27) L vs.
Conner L Dolla Bill (6) W 40:22

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tony F Mike P (4) W 40:22

(bye) (31) L vs.
Kyle G Mike C (2) W 40:22

Adrian Sierra (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 40:22

Bobby B AJ Ryan (17) L vs.
Ally Bradley P (16) W Board 4 09:56

Brent G David H (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 40:22

Chicken Eugene R (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 40:22

Garron H Ralph M (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 40:22

Justin G Kimberly G (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 40:22

Paul M Noah H (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 40:22

Peewee Jess (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 40:22

Simpson Deanna (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 40:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20