ACO WV DOUBLES

Updated 4:37am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bruce Forsee / Derrick Hammond (1)
(bye) (16)
Denver Thomas / Milton Grimm (9)
3
Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8)
Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4)
Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (6)
Trenton Ramey / Malachi Cade (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Dale Shobe / Tom Bobo (2)
Bruce Forsee / Derrick Hammond (1)
A
3
Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8)
Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5)
B
4
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4)
Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (3)
C
2
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (6)
Trenton Ramey / Malachi Cade (7)
D
1
Dale Shobe / Tom Bobo (2)
Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8)
E
3
Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5)
Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (3)
F
2
Dale Shobe / Tom Bobo (2)
Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5)
G
3
Dale Shobe / Tom Bobo (2)
Dale Shobe / Tom Bobo (2)
1
Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5)
Dale Shobe / Tom Bobo (2)
(bye) (16)
Denver Thomas / Milton Grimm (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Denver Thomas / Milton Grimm (9)
D
1
Trenton Ramey / Malachi Cade (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Bruce Forsee / Derrick Hammond (1)
Denver Thomas / Milton Grimm (9)
4
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (6)
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4)
4
Bruce Forsee / Derrick Hammond (1)
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (6)
E
4
Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8)
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4)
F
2
Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (3)
Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8)
2
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4)
Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8)
G
2
Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5)
Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5)

1st

  Dale Shobe / Tom Bobo (2)

2nd

  Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5)

3rd

  Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8)

4th

  Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4)

5th

  Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (6)

  Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (3)

7th

  Denver Thomas / Milton Grimm (9)

  Bruce Forsee / Derrick Hammond (1)

9th

  Trenton Ramey / Malachi Cade (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Dale Shobe / Tom Bobo (2) W vs.
Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5) L 1 01:52:45

Elimination Final

Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8) L vs.
Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5) W 2 17:22

Elimination Semi-final

Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8) W vs.
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4) L 2 13:29

Winners Final

Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5) L vs.
Dale Shobe / Tom Bobo (2) W 3 23:37

Elimination 4

Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4) W vs.
Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (3) L 2 14:56

Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (6) L vs.
Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8) W 4 09:46

Elimination 3

Denver Thomas / Milton Grimm (9) L vs.
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (6) W 4 13:41

Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4) W vs.
Bruce Forsee / Derrick Hammond (1) L 4 11:25

Winners Semi-finals

Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (3) L vs.
Dale Shobe / Tom Bobo (2) W 2 13:47

Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8) L vs.
Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5) W 3 21:40

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4) W 32:31

(bye) (13) L vs.
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (6) W 43:43

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bruce Forsee / Derrick Hammond (1) W 39:12

Denver Thomas / Milton Grimm (9) W vs.
Trenton Ramey / Malachi Cade (7) L 1 13:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 15:57

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 15:57

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 15:57

(bye) (16) L vs.
Denver Thomas / Milton Grimm (9) W 24:30

Winners 1

Bruce Forsee / Derrick Hammond (1) L vs.
Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8) W 3 14:26

Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5) W vs.
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4) L 4 14:25

Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (3) W vs.
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (6) L 2 25:21

Trenton Ramey / Malachi Cade (7) L vs.
Dale Shobe / Tom Bobo (2) W 1 12:24

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (6) W 15:56

(bye) (13) L vs.
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (4) W 15:56

(bye) (15) L vs.
Dale Shobe / Tom Bobo (2) W 15:56

Bruce Forsee / Derrick Hammond (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 15:56

Denver Thomas / Milton Grimm (9) L vs.
Zach Ash / Alan Yoak (8) W 3 06:38

Ron Cracraft / Dan Reed (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 15:56

Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 15:56

Trenton Ramey / Malachi Cade (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 15:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20