1st Annual KC Cornhole Doubles Tournament

Updated 4:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Martin/Whittington Co. 7557
(bye)
Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298
Dragon/Kimble Co. 13349
Lecher/Prusak Co. 13349
(bye)
(bye)
Little/ Little Co. 6753
Fotenot/Menard Co. 10293
(bye)
(bye)
Binder/ Hattier Co. 12982
Barre/ ReadCo.4030
Celastin/Lejeune Co.2807
(bye)
Dufrene/Dufrene Co. 1905
Martin/Whittington Co. 7557
A
Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298
Lecher/Prusak Co. 13349
B
Little/ Little Co. 6753
Fotenot/Menard Co. 10293
C
Binder/ Hattier Co. 12982
Celastin/Lejeune Co.2807
D
Dufrene/Dufrene Co. 1905
Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298
E
Little/ Little Co. 6753
Binder/ Hattier Co. 12982
F
Celastin/Lejeune Co.2807
Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298
G
Celastin/Lejeune Co.2807
Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298
Little/ Little Co. 6753
Little/ Little Co. 6753
Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298
Little/ Little Co. 6753
(bye)
Dragon/Kimble Co. 13349
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Barre/ ReadCo.4030
(bye)
Dragon/Kimble Co. 13349
D
Dufrene/Dufrene Co. 1905
(bye)
C
Fotenot/Menard Co. 10293
(bye)
B
Lecher/Prusak Co. 13349
Barre/ ReadCo.4030
A
Martin/Whittington Co. 7557
Dragon/Kimble Co. 13349
Fotenot/Menard Co. 10293
Lecher/Prusak Co. 13349
Barre/ ReadCo.4030
Fotenot/Menard Co. 10293
E
Little/ Little Co. 6753
Barre/ ReadCo.4030
F
Binder/ Hattier Co. 12982
Little/ Little Co. 6753
Binder/ Hattier Co. 12982
Little/ Little Co. 6753
G
Celastin/Lejeune Co.2807
Little/ Little Co. 6753

1st

  Little/ Little Co. 6753

2nd

  Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298

3rd

  Celastin/Lejeune Co.2807

4th

  Binder/ Hattier Co. 12982

5th

  Fotenot/Menard Co. 10293

  Barre/ ReadCo.4030

7th

  Dragon/Kimble Co. 13349

  Lecher/Prusak Co. 13349

9th

  Dufrene/Dufrene Co. 1905

  Martin/Whittington Co. 7557

Final - Match 2

Little/ Little Co. 6753 W vs.
Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298 L 00:12

Final

Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298 L vs.
Little/ Little Co. 6753 W 18:24

Elimination Final

Little/ Little Co. 6753 W vs.
Celastin/Lejeune Co.2807 L 11:11

Elimination Semi-final

Little/ Little Co. 6753 W vs.
Binder/ Hattier Co. 12982 L 10:37

Winners Final

Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298 W vs.
Celastin/Lejeune Co.2807 L 18:09

Elimination 4

Barre/ ReadCo.4030 L vs.
Binder/ Hattier Co. 12982 W 00:06

Fotenot/Menard Co. 10293 L vs.
Little/ Little Co. 6753 W 15:21

Elimination 3

Dragon/Kimble Co. 13349 L vs.
Fotenot/Menard Co. 10293 W 15:57

Lecher/Prusak Co. 13349 L vs.
Barre/ ReadCo.4030 W 18:27

Winners Semi-finals

Binder/ Hattier Co. 12982 L vs.
Celastin/Lejeune Co.2807 W 26:36

Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298 W vs.
Little/ Little Co. 6753 L 17:24

Elimination 2

Barre/ ReadCo.4030 W vs.
Martin/Whittington Co. 7557 L 34:08

Dragon/Kimble Co. 13349 W vs.
Dufrene/Dufrene Co. 1905 L 29:35

Winners 1

Celastin/Lejeune Co.2807 W vs.
Dufrene/Dufrene Co. 1905 L 16:19

Fotenot/Menard Co. 10293 L vs.
Binder/ Hattier Co. 12982 W 18:06

Lecher/Prusak Co. 13349 L vs.
Little/ Little Co. 6753 W 24:24

Martin/Whittington Co. 7557 L vs.
Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298 W 41:37

Round 1

Barre/ ReadCo.4030 L vs.
Celastin/Lejeune Co.2807 W 23:11

Bourque/Duplachain Co. 10298 W vs.
Dragon/Kimble Co. 13349 L 27:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20