ACO Dodge City 16 Doubles

Updated 2:56am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Anderson / Glover (1)
(bye) (16)
Kandler / Kassler (9) 18
Hernandez / Phillips (8) 21
Hausler / Morgan (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Deisher / Smith (4)
Burnett / Howell (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Long / Long (6)
Dennison / Hausler (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Williams / Williams (2)
Anderson / Glover (1) 21
A
5
Hernandez / Phillips (8)
Hausler / Morgan (5) 21
B
Deisher / Smith (4) 17
Burnett / Howell (3) 16
C
CENTER COURT
Long / Long (6) 21
Dennison / Hausler (7) 9
D
Williams / Williams (2) 21
Anderson / Glover (1) 21
E
Hausler / Morgan (5) 7
Long / Long (6) 21
F
4
Williams / Williams (2) 12
Anderson / Glover (1) 20
G
CENTER COURT
Long / Long (6) 21
Long / Long (6) 21
CENTER COURT
Anderson / Glover (1) 13
Long / Long (6)
(bye) (16)
Kandler / Kassler (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Kandler / Kassler (9) 21
D
4
Dennison / Hausler (7) 10
(bye) (13)
C
Burnett / Howell (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Deisher / Smith (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Hernandez / Phillips (8)
Kandler / Kassler (9) 17
CENTER COURT
Burnett / Howell (3) 21
Deisher / Smith (4) 21
Hernandez / Phillips (8) 3
Burnett / Howell (3) 21
E
5
Hausler / Morgan (5) 5
Deisher / Smith (4) 21
F
CENTER COURT
Williams / Williams (2) 15
Burnett / Howell (3) 15
4
Deisher / Smith (4) 21
Deisher / Smith (4) 18
G
CENTER COURT
Anderson / Glover (1) 21
Anderson / Glover (1)

1st

  Long / Long (6)

2nd

  Anderson / Glover (1)

3rd

  Deisher / Smith (4)

4th

  Burnett / Howell (3)

5th

  Hausler / Morgan (5)

  Williams / Williams (2)

7th

  Kandler / Kassler (9)

  Hernandez / Phillips (8)

9th

  Dennison / Hausler (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Long / Long (6) 21 W vs.
Anderson / Glover (1) 13 L CENTER COURT 20:14

Elimination Final

Deisher / Smith (4) 18 L vs.
Anderson / Glover (1) 21 W CENTER COURT 27:59

Elimination Semi-final

Burnett / Howell (3) 15 L vs.
Deisher / Smith (4) 21 W 4 25:22

Winners Final

Anderson / Glover (1) 20 L vs.
Long / Long (6) 21 W CENTER COURT 21:19

Elimination 4

Burnett / Howell (3) 21 W vs.
Hausler / Morgan (5) 5 L 5 16:52

Deisher / Smith (4) 21 W vs.
Williams / Williams (2) 15 L CENTER COURT 21:50

Elimination 3

Deisher / Smith (4) 21 W vs.
Hernandez / Phillips (8) 3 L 18:59

Kandler / Kassler (9) 17 L vs.
Burnett / Howell (3) 21 W CENTER COURT 12:08

Winners Semi-finals

Anderson / Glover (1) 21 W vs.
Hausler / Morgan (5) 7 L 15:44

Long / Long (6) 21 W vs.
Williams / Williams (2) 12 L 4 12:50

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Deisher / Smith (4) W 49:03

(bye) (13) L vs.
Burnett / Howell (3) W 04:30

(bye) (15) L vs.
Hernandez / Phillips (8) W 01:21

Kandler / Kassler (9) 21 W vs.
Dennison / Hausler (7) 10 L 4 09:46

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 30:03

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 30:03

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 30:03

(bye) (16) L vs.
Kandler / Kassler (9) W 54:37

Winners 1

Anderson / Glover (1) 21 W vs.
Hernandez / Phillips (8) L 5 06:30

Burnett / Howell (3) 16 L vs.
Long / Long (6) 21 W CENTER COURT 17:19

Dennison / Hausler (7) 9 L vs.
Williams / Williams (2) 21 W 17:08

Hausler / Morgan (5) 21 W vs.
Deisher / Smith (4) 17 L 31:07

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Long / Long (6) W 30:03

(bye) (13) L vs.
Deisher / Smith (4) W 30:03

(bye) (15) L vs.
Williams / Williams (2) W 30:03

Anderson / Glover (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 30:03

Burnett / Howell (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 30:03

Dennison / Hausler (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 30:03

Hausler / Morgan (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 30:03

Kandler / Kassler (9) 18 L vs.
Hernandez / Phillips (8) 21 W 18:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20