ACO Dodge City Major Season 15 World Singles

Updated 6:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kyle Anderson (1)
(bye) (32)
Ed Henning (17) 21
3 EZ
Bryan Hightower (16) 12
Wesley Dodson (9) 21
5
Josh Herrman (24) 13
(bye) (25)
Eric Kunze (8)
Dan Deisher (5)
(bye) (28)
Brance Phelps (21) 4
Center Court
Jaime Dennison (12) 21
Zac Potter (13) 21
10
Sydney Henning (20) 7
(bye) (29)
Mark Smothers (4)
Mike Schaffer Sr (3)
(bye) (30)
Tressa Honey (19) 12
7
John Tiemeyer (14) 22
Mike Hausler (11) 11
2 Link
Tyler Empy (22) 21
(bye) (27)
Brian Jones (6)
Lynda Ogelsby (7)
(bye) (26)
Carson Konrade (23) 11
9
Beverly Dodson (10) 21
Chris Volkman (15) 3
6
Mark Potter (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Steve Smith (2)
Kyle Anderson (1) 21
A
7
Ed Henning (17) 4
Wesley Dodson (9) 21
B
3 EZ
Eric Kunze (8) 9
Dan Deisher (5)
C
Center Court
Jaime Dennison (12) 21
Zac Potter (13) 7
D
3 EZ
Mark Smothers (4) 21
Mike Schaffer Sr (3) 21
E
6
John Tiemeyer (14) 14
Tyler Empy (22) 18
F
Center Court
Brian Jones (6) 21
Lynda Ogelsby (7) 19
G
4
Beverly Dodson (10) 21
Mark Potter (18)
H
4
Steve Smith (2) 21
Kyle Anderson (1) 14
I
Center Court
Wesley Dodson (9) 21
Jaime Dennison (12) 16
J
7
Mark Smothers (4) 21
Mike Schaffer Sr (3)
K
Center Court
Tyler Empy (22) 21
Beverly Dodson (10) 9
L
8
Steve Smith (2) 21
Wesley Dodson (9)
M
Center Court
Mark Smothers (4) 21
Tyler Empy (22) 21
N
5
Steve Smith (2) 10
Mark Smothers (4) 17
O
Center Court
Tyler Empy (22) 21
Tyler Empy (22) 21
8
Mark Smothers (4) 3
Tyler Empy (22)
(bye) (32)
Bryan Hightower (16)
Josh Herrman (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Brance Phelps (21)
Sydney Henning (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Tressa Honey (19)
Mike Hausler (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Carson Konrade (23)
Chris Volkman (15)
(bye) (31)
Bryan Hightower (16) 8
H
8
Mark Potter (18) 21
Josh Herrman (24) 14
G
6
Lynda Ogelsby (7) 21
Brance Phelps (21)
F
8
Brian Jones (6) 21
Sydney Henning (20) 5
E
2 Link
John Tiemeyer (14) 22
Tressa Honey (19)
D
6
Zac Potter (13) 21
Mike Hausler (11) 4
C
10
Dan Deisher (5) 21
Carson Konrade (23) 11
B
4
Eric Kunze (8) 21
Chris Volkman (15) 3
A
9
Ed Henning (17) 21
Mark Potter (18) 14
7
Lynda Ogelsby (7) 21
Brian Jones (6) 21
2 Link
John Tiemeyer (14) 4
Zac Potter (13) 21
5
Dan Deisher (5) 18
Eric Kunze (8) 21
2 Link
Ed Henning (17) 11
Lynda Ogelsby (7) 21
J
2 Link
Jaime Dennison (12) 19
Brian Jones (6) 4
I
Center Court
Kyle Anderson (1) 21
Zac Potter (13) 21
L
3 EZ
Beverly Dodson (10) 17
Eric Kunze (8) 11
K
8
Mike Schaffer Sr (3) 21
Lynda Ogelsby (7) 10
2 Link
Kyle Anderson (1) 21
Zac Potter (13) 21
4
Mike Schaffer Sr (3)
Kyle Anderson (1) 21
N
4
Steve Smith (2) 14
Zac Potter (13) 6
M
2 Link
Wesley Dodson (9) 21
Kyle Anderson (1) 18
8
Wesley Dodson (9) 21
Wesley Dodson (9) 9
O
4
Mark Smothers (4) 21
Mark Smothers (4)

1st

  Tyler Empy (22)

2nd

  Mark Smothers (4)

3rd

  Wesley Dodson (9)

4th

  Kyle Anderson (1)

5th

  Steve Smith (2)

  Zac Potter (13)

7th

  Lynda Ogelsby (7)

  Mike Schaffer Sr (3)

9th

  Jaime Dennison (12)

  Brian Jones (6)

  Beverly Dodson (10)

  Eric Kunze (8)

13th

  Mark Potter (18)

  John Tiemeyer (14)

  Dan Deisher (5)

  Ed Henning (17)

17th

  Bryan Hightower (16)

  Josh Herrman (24)

  Brance Phelps (21)

  Sydney Henning (20)

  Tressa Honey (19)

  Mike Hausler (11)

  Carson Konrade (23)

  Chris Volkman (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Tyler Empy (22) 21 W vs.
Mark Smothers (4) 3 L 8 00:28

Elimination Final

Wesley Dodson (9) 9 L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) 21 W 4 17:19

Elimination Semi-final

Kyle Anderson (1) 18 L vs.
Wesley Dodson (9) 21 W 8 25:25

Winners Final

Mark Smothers (4) 17 L vs.
Tyler Empy (22) 21 W Center Court 15:39

Elimination 6

Kyle Anderson (1) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith (2) 14 L 4 19:41

Zac Potter (13) 6 L vs.
Wesley Dodson (9) 21 W 2 Link 21:58

Elimination 5

Lynda Ogelsby (7) 10 L vs.
Kyle Anderson (1) 21 W 2 Link 17:19

Zac Potter (13) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (3) L 4 11:33

Winners Semi-finals

Tyler Empy (22) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith (2) 10 L 5 15:07

Wesley Dodson (9) L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) 21 W Center Court 10:33

Elimination 4

Brian Jones (6) 4 L vs.
Kyle Anderson (1) 21 W Center Court 11:48

Eric Kunze (8) 11 L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (3) 21 W 8 18:08

Lynda Ogelsby (7) 21 W vs.
Jaime Dennison (12) 19 L 2 Link 18:18

Zac Potter (13) 21 W vs.
Beverly Dodson (10) 17 L 3 EZ 21:46

Elimination 3

Brian Jones (6) 21 W vs.
John Tiemeyer (14) 4 L 2 Link 14:25

Eric Kunze (8) 21 W vs.
Ed Henning (17) 11 L 2 Link 18:43

Mark Potter (18) 14 L vs.
Lynda Ogelsby (7) 21 W 7 16:56

Zac Potter (13) 21 W vs.
Dan Deisher (5) 18 L 5 48:45

Winners 2

Beverly Dodson (10) 9 L vs.
Steve Smith (2) 21 W 8 21:58

Jaime Dennison (12) 16 L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) 21 W 7 20:56

Kyle Anderson (1) 14 L vs.
Wesley Dodson (9) 21 W Center Court 18:23

Mike Schaffer Sr (3) L vs.
Tyler Empy (22) 21 W Center Court 13:55

Elimination 2

Brance Phelps (21) L vs.
Brian Jones (6) 21 W 8 09:18

Bryan Hightower (16) 8 L vs.
Mark Potter (18) 21 W 8 19:40

Carson Konrade (23) 11 L vs.
Eric Kunze (8) 21 W 4 12:58

Chris Volkman (15) 3 L vs.
Ed Henning (17) 21 W 9 10:11

Josh Herrman (24) 14 L vs.
Lynda Ogelsby (7) 21 W 6 22:59

Mike Hausler (11) 4 L vs.
Dan Deisher (5) 21 W 10 15:43

Sydney Henning (20) 5 L vs.
John Tiemeyer (14) 22 W 2 Link 14:49

Tressa Honey (19) L vs.
Zac Potter (13) 21 W 6 10:22

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Carson Konrade (23) W 53:12

(bye) (28) L vs.
Brance Phelps (21) W 37:07

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tressa Honey (19) W 41:27

(bye) (32) L vs.
Bryan Hightower (16) W 46:32

Chris Volkman (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 41:02

Josh Herrman (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 14:02

Mike Hausler (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 53:47

Sydney Henning (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 47:58

Winners 1

Dan Deisher (5) L vs.
Jaime Dennison (12) 21 W Center Court 11:36

Kyle Anderson (1) 21 W vs.
Ed Henning (17) 4 L 7 17:49

Lynda Ogelsby (7) 19 L vs.
Beverly Dodson (10) 21 W 4 27:54

Mark Potter (18) L vs.
Steve Smith (2) 21 W 4 09:46

Mike Schaffer Sr (3) 21 W vs.
John Tiemeyer (14) 14 L 6 20:13

Tyler Empy (22) 18 W vs.
Brian Jones (6) 21 L Center Court 17:51

Wesley Dodson (9) 21 W vs.
Eric Kunze (8) 9 L 3 EZ 13:12

Zac Potter (13) 7 L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) 21 W 3 EZ 16:04

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Eric Kunze (8) W 26:19

(bye) (27) L vs.
Brian Jones (6) W 26:19

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) W 26:19

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steve Smith (2) W 26:19

Brance Phelps (21) 4 L vs.
Jaime Dennison (12) 21 W Center Court 08:52

Carson Konrade (23) 11 L vs.
Beverly Dodson (10) 21 W 9 25:41

Chris Volkman (15) 3 L vs.
Mark Potter (18) 21 W 6 13:11

Dan Deisher (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 26:19

Ed Henning (17) 21 W vs.
Bryan Hightower (16) 12 L 3 EZ 19:57

Kyle Anderson (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 26:19

Lynda Ogelsby (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 26:19

Mike Hausler (11) 11 L vs.
Tyler Empy (22) 21 W 2 Link 25:44

Mike Schaffer Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 26:19

Tressa Honey (19) 12 L vs.
John Tiemeyer (14) 22 W 7 15:04

Wesley Dodson (9) 21 W vs.
Josh Herrman (24) 13 L 5 47:08

Zac Potter (13) 21 W vs.
Sydney Henning (20) 7 L 10 20:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20