Aco October Singles

Updated 4:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tony Malone (1)
Board 5
Michael Allen (16)
Garry Shackelford (9)
Board 4
Cole Whitehead (8)
Jeffrey Coates (5)
Board 3
Nic Moore (12)
David Ryon (13)
Board 1
Tim Kirkland (4)
Mike Dobbins (3)
Board 6
Spencer Crawford (14)
Lee Bandy (11)
Board 7
Bailey Giffin (6)
Austin Schlobohm (7)
Board 2
Mike Stewert (10)
Robbie Giffin (15)
Board 4
Megan Maupin (2)
Tony Malone (1)
A
Board 5
Cole Whitehead (8)
Jeffrey Coates (5)
B
Board 7
Tim Kirkland (4)
Mike Dobbins (3)
C
Board 4
Lee Bandy (11)
Austin Schlobohm (7)
D
Board 5
Megan Maupin (2)
Tony Malone (1)
E
Board 6
Tim Kirkland (4)
Mike Dobbins (3)
F
Board 1
Austin Schlobohm (7)
Tim Kirkland (4)
G
Board 6
Austin Schlobohm (7)
Austin Schlobohm (7)
Board 3
Cole Whitehead (8)
Austin Schlobohm (7)
Michael Allen (16)
Board 3
Garry Shackelford (9)
Nic Moore (12)
Board 6
David Ryon (13)
Spencer Crawford (14)
Board 1
Bailey Giffin (6)
Mike Stewert (10)
Board 3
Robbie Giffin (15)
Michael Allen (16)
D
Board 7
Megan Maupin (2)
Nic Moore (12)
C
Board 2
Lee Bandy (11)
Spencer Crawford (14)
B
Board 4
Jeffrey Coates (5)
Mike Stewert (10)
A
Board 5
Cole Whitehead (8)
Megan Maupin (2)
Board 4
Nic Moore (12)
Spencer Crawford (14)
Board 3
Cole Whitehead (8)
Megan Maupin (2)
E
Board 2
Tony Malone (1)
Cole Whitehead (8)
F
Board 7
Mike Dobbins (3)
Tony Malone (1)
Board 1
Cole Whitehead (8)
Cole Whitehead (8)
G
Board 2
Tim Kirkland (4)
Cole Whitehead (8)

1st

  Austin Schlobohm (7)

2nd

  Cole Whitehead (8)

3rd

  Tim Kirkland (4)

4th

  Tony Malone (1)

5th

  Megan Maupin (2)

  Mike Dobbins (3)

7th

  Nic Moore (12)

  Spencer Crawford (14)

9th

  Michael Allen (16)

  Lee Bandy (11)

  Jeffrey Coates (5)

  Mike Stewert (10)

13th

  Garry Shackelford (9)

  David Ryon (13)

  Bailey Giffin (6)

  Robbie Giffin (15)

Final

Austin Schlobohm (7) W vs.
Cole Whitehead (8) L Board 3 23:17

Elimination Final

Cole Whitehead (8) W vs.
Tim Kirkland (4) L Board 2 21:39

Elimination Semi-final

Tony Malone (1) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (8) W Board 1 19:45

Winners Final

Tim Kirkland (4) L vs.
Austin Schlobohm (7) W Board 6 08:25

Elimination 4

Cole Whitehead (8) W vs.
Mike Dobbins (3) L Board 7 16:20

Megan Maupin (2) L vs.
Tony Malone (1) W Board 2 09:06

Elimination 3

Megan Maupin (2) W vs.
Nic Moore (12) L Board 4 08:10

Spencer Crawford (14) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (8) W Board 3 10:40

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Dobbins (3) L vs.
Austin Schlobohm (7) W Board 1 16:20

Tony Malone (1) L vs.
Tim Kirkland (4) W Board 6 20:53

Elimination 2

Michael Allen (16) L vs.
Megan Maupin (2) W Board 7 12:03

Mike Stewert (10) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (8) W Board 5 11:30

Nic Moore (12) W vs.
Lee Bandy (11) L Board 2 07:07

Spencer Crawford (14) W vs.
Jeffrey Coates (5) L Board 4 13:11

Elimination 1

Michael Allen (16) W vs.
Garry Shackelford (9) L Board 3 10:30

Mike Stewert (10) W vs.
Robbie Giffin (15) L Board 3 18:58

Nic Moore (12) W vs.
David Ryon (13) L Board 6 15:58

Spencer Crawford (14) W vs.
Bailey Giffin (6) L Board 1 17:50

Winners 1

Austin Schlobohm (7) W vs.
Megan Maupin (2) L Board 5 14:24

Jeffrey Coates (5) L vs.
Tim Kirkland (4) W Board 7 16:20

Mike Dobbins (3) W vs.
Lee Bandy (11) L Board 4 05:57

Tony Malone (1) W vs.
Cole Whitehead (8) L Board 5 17:04

Round 1

Austin Schlobohm (7) W vs.
Mike Stewert (10) L Board 2 23:20

David Ryon (13) L vs.
Tim Kirkland (4) W Board 1 18:20

Garry Shackelford (9) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (8) W Board 4 15:15

Jeffrey Coates (5) W vs.
Nic Moore (12) L Board 3 10:37

Lee Bandy (11) W vs.
Bailey Giffin (6) L Board 7 17:01

Mike Dobbins (3) W vs.
Spencer Crawford (14) L Board 6 18:03

Robbie Giffin (15) L vs.
Megan Maupin (2) W Board 4 09:26

Tony Malone (1) W vs.
Michael Allen (16) L Board 5 16:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20