Ultimate Regional #2 Singles Cartersville Ga 12/5

Updated 4:12am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bobby Mumper (1)
(bye) (16)
Billy Mendoza (9)
Jeff Baker (8)
Walt Golden (5)
Will Reeves (12)
Billy Russell (13)
Paul Mumper (4)
Greg Howard (3)
(bye) (14)
Coy Brackett 0 (11)
Wendell Bowen (6)
Jerry Manis (7)
Allen Partain 0 (10)
(bye) (15)
Chris Thomas (2)
Bobby Mumper (1)
A
Jeff Baker (8)
Walt Golden (5)
B
Paul Mumper (4)
Greg Howard (3)
C
Wendell Bowen (6)
Jerry Manis (7)
D
Chris Thomas (2)
Bobby Mumper (1)
E
Paul Mumper (4)
Wendell Bowen (6)
F
Chris Thomas (2)
Bobby Mumper (1)
G
Chris Thomas (2)
Chris Thomas (2)
Bobby Mumper (1)
Chris Thomas (2)
(bye) (16)
Billy Mendoza (9)
Will Reeves (12)
Billy Russell (13)
(bye) (14)
Coy Brackett 0 (11)
Allen Partain 0 (10)
(bye) (15)
Billy Mendoza (9)
D
Jerry Manis (7)
Will Reeves (12)
C
Greg Howard (3)
Coy Brackett 0 (11)
B
Walt Golden (5)
Allen Partain 0 (10)
A
Jeff Baker (8)
Jerry Manis (7)
Will Reeves (12)
Walt Golden (5)
Jeff Baker (8)
Jerry Manis (7)
E
Paul Mumper (4)
Walt Golden (5)
F
Wendell Bowen (6)
Jerry Manis (7)
Wendell Bowen (6)
Wendell Bowen (6)
G
Bobby Mumper (1)
Bobby Mumper (1)

1st

  Chris Thomas (2)

2nd

  Bobby Mumper (1)

3rd

  Wendell Bowen (6)

4th

  Jerry Manis (7)

5th

  Paul Mumper (4)

  Walt Golden (5)

7th

  Will Reeves (12)

  Jeff Baker (8)

9th

  Billy Mendoza (9)

  Greg Howard (3)

  Coy Brackett 0 (11)

  Allen Partain 0 (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Billy Russell (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Chris Thomas (2) W vs.
Bobby Mumper (1) L 06:45

Elimination Final

Wendell Bowen (6) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (1) W 08:18

Elimination Semi-final

Jerry Manis (7) L vs.
Wendell Bowen (6) W 10:58

Winners Final

Bobby Mumper (1) L vs.
Chris Thomas (2) W 19:01

Elimination 4

Jerry Manis (7) W vs.
Paul Mumper (4) L 08:12

Walt Golden (5) L vs.
Wendell Bowen (6) W 09:00

Elimination 3

Jerry Manis (7) W vs.
Will Reeves (12) L 15:47

Walt Golden (5) W vs.
Jeff Baker (8) L 13:18

Winners Semi-finals

Bobby Mumper (1) W vs.
Paul Mumper (4) L 22:46

Wendell Bowen (6) L vs.
Chris Thomas (2) W 08:38

Elimination 2

Allen Partain 0 (10) L vs.
Jeff Baker (8) W 00:07

Billy Mendoza (9) L vs.
Jerry Manis (7) W 16:38

Coy Brackett 0 (11) L vs.
Walt Golden (5) W 17:21

Will Reeves (12) W vs.
Greg Howard (3) L 11:22

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Coy Brackett 0 (11) W 42:08

(bye) (16) L vs.
Billy Mendoza (9) W 28:16

Allen Partain 0 (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 55:48

Will Reeves (12) W vs.
Billy Russell (13) L 14:26

Winners 1

Bobby Mumper (1) W vs.
Jeff Baker (8) L 49:00

Greg Howard (3) L vs.
Wendell Bowen (6) W 18:25

Jerry Manis (7) L vs.
Chris Thomas (2) W 21:42

Walt Golden (5) L vs.
Paul Mumper (4) W 15:09

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Chris Thomas (2) W 02:55

Billy Mendoza (9) L vs.
Jeff Baker (8) W 01:03:09

Billy Russell (13) L vs.
Paul Mumper (4) W 32:47

Bobby Mumper (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 02:55

Coy Brackett 0 (11) L vs.
Wendell Bowen (6) W 16:48

Greg Howard (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 02:55

Jerry Manis (7) W vs.
Allen Partain 0 (10) L 13:28

Walt Golden (5) W vs.
Will Reeves (12) L 28:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20