ACO BATTLE OF THE BURG WOMENS MAJORS

Updated 9:13pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tammy Williams (1)
(bye) (16)
Kathy Harrison (9) 7
Court 11
Jessie Dodson (8) 21
Sara Davis (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Paula Stevens (4)
Cuc Majors (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Leslie Hansen (6)
Jennifer Porter (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Tina Kandler (2)
Tammy Williams (1) 21
A
Court 14
Jessie Dodson (8) 10
Sara Davis (5) 9
B
Court 14
Paula Stevens (4) 21
Cuc Majors (3)
C
Court 12
Leslie Hansen (6)
Jennifer Porter (7) 21
D
Court 13
Tina Kandler (2) 12
Tammy Williams (1) 15
E
Court 14
Paula Stevens (4) 21
Cuc Majors (3) 21
F
Court 14
Jennifer Porter (7) 18
Paula Stevens (4) 21
G
Court 13
Cuc Majors (3) 2
Paula Stevens (4)
Court 11
Cuc Majors (3)
Paula Stevens (4)
(bye) (16)
Kathy Harrison (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Kathy Harrison (9) 21
D
Court 11
Tina Kandler (2) 10
(bye) (13)
C
Leslie Hansen (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Sara Davis (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Jessie Dodson (8)
Kathy Harrison (9) 21
Court 13
Leslie Hansen (6) 9
Sara Davis (5) 15
Court 13
Jessie Dodson (8) 21
Kathy Harrison (9) 9
E
Court 12
Tammy Williams (1) 21
Jessie Dodson (8) 21
F
Court 11
Jennifer Porter (7) 16
Tammy Williams (1) 21
Court 12
Jessie Dodson (8) 12
Tammy Williams (1) 20
G
Court 11
Cuc Majors (3) 21
Cuc Majors (3)

1st

  Paula Stevens (4)

2nd

  Cuc Majors (3)

3rd

  Tammy Williams (1)

4th

  Jessie Dodson (8)

5th

  Kathy Harrison (9)

  Jennifer Porter (7)

7th

  Leslie Hansen (6)

  Sara Davis (5)

9th

  Tina Kandler (2)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Paula Stevens (4) W vs.
Cuc Majors (3) L Court 11 03:26:16

Elimination Final

Tammy Williams (1) 20 L vs.
Cuc Majors (3) 21 W Court 11 16:42

Elimination Semi-final

Tammy Williams (1) 21 W vs.
Jessie Dodson (8) 12 L Court 12 17:30

Winners Final

Paula Stevens (4) 21 W vs.
Cuc Majors (3) 2 L Court 13 12:57

Elimination 4

Jessie Dodson (8) 21 W vs.
Jennifer Porter (7) 16 L Court 11 17:22

Kathy Harrison (9) 9 L vs.
Tammy Williams (1) 21 W Court 12 18:37

Elimination 3

Kathy Harrison (9) 21 W vs.
Leslie Hansen (6) 9 L Court 13 10:16

Sara Davis (5) 15 L vs.
Jessie Dodson (8) 21 W Court 13 14:04

Winners Semi-finals

Cuc Majors (3) 21 W vs.
Jennifer Porter (7) 18 L Court 14 21:02

Tammy Williams (1) 15 L vs.
Paula Stevens (4) 21 W Court 14 18:08

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Sara Davis (5) W 09:14

(bye) (13) L vs.
Leslie Hansen (6) W 46:52

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jessie Dodson (8) W 25:57

Kathy Harrison (9) 21 W vs.
Tina Kandler (2) 10 L Court 11 34:56

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 51:58

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 51:58

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 51:58

(bye) (16) L vs.
Kathy Harrison (9) W 12:02

Winners 1

Cuc Majors (3) W vs.
Leslie Hansen (6) L Court 12 54:49

Jennifer Porter (7) 21 W vs.
Tina Kandler (2) 12 L Court 13 21:47

Sara Davis (5) 9 L vs.
Paula Stevens (4) 21 W Court 14 16:05

Tammy Williams (1) 21 W vs.
Jessie Dodson (8) 10 L Court 14 12:38

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Leslie Hansen (6) W 51:58

(bye) (13) L vs.
Paula Stevens (4) W 51:58

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tina Kandler (2) W 51:58

Cuc Majors (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 51:58

Jennifer Porter (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 51:58

Kathy Harrison (9) 7 L vs.
Jessie Dodson (8) 21 W Court 11 20:00

Sara Davis (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 51:58

Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 51:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20