Budlight Summer Series

Updated 12:16am

Winners 1

R Squared vs.
Cornhub 8 14:40:29

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Sacs
(bye)
The Replacements
7
Stillwagon
Beer Pressure
(bye)
(bye)
Bath Salts
R Squared
(bye)
Cornhub
8
Its In The Bag
Kern's Kursaders
4
Minus 1
(bye)
Dbags
Baroo
(bye)
Ameture Corn
2
Hardcore Corn
Salt And Pepper
(bye)
(bye)
Corn In Laws
Yeng-yang
(bye)
(bye)
Karma
Tommy And Joe
3
Valsen
(bye)
The Jocks
Sacs
A
6
Stillwagon
Beer Pressure
B
6
Bath Salts
R Squared
C
8
Cornhub
Kern's Kursaders
D
7
Dbags
Baroo
E
3
Hardcore Corn
Salt And Pepper
F
5
Corn In Laws
Yeng-yang
G
1
Karma
Tommy And Joe
H
1
The Jocks
Stillwagon
I
3
Beer Pressure
R Squared
J
6
Kern's Kursaders
Baroo
K
4
Corn In Laws
Karma
L
2
Tommy And Joe
Stillwagon
M
1
R Squared
Baroo
N
5
Karma
Stillwagon
O
4
Karma
Karma
8
Stillwagon
Karma
(bye)
The Replacements
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Its In The Bag
Minus 1
(bye)
(bye)
Ameture Corn
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Valsen
(bye)
The Replacements
H
8
The Jocks
(bye)
G
Yeng-yang
Its In The Bag
F
1
Salt And Pepper
Minus 1
E
5
Hardcore Corn
Ameture Corn
D
1
Dbags
(bye)
C
(bye)
B
Bath Salts
Valsen
A
6
Sacs
The Replacements
4
Yeng-yang
Salt And Pepper
7
Hardcore Corn
Ameture Corn
3
Cornhub
Bath Salts
8
Sacs
The Replacements
J
2
Kern's Kursaders
Salt And Pepper
I
2
Beer Pressure
Cornhub
L
5
Tommy And Joe
Sacs
K
2
Corn In Laws
The Replacements
1
Beer Pressure
Tommy And Joe
7
Sacs
The Replacements
N
6
Baroo
Sacs
M
5
R Squared
The Replacements
3
R Squared
The Replacements
O
5
Stillwagon
Stillwagon

1st

  Karma

2nd

  Stillwagon

3rd

  The Replacements

4th

  R Squared

5th

  Baroo

  Sacs

7th

  Beer Pressure

  Tommy And Joe

9th

  Kern's Kursaders

  Salt And Pepper

  Cornhub

  Corn In Laws

13th

  Yeng-yang

  Hardcore Corn

  Ameture Corn

  Bath Salts

17th

  The Jocks

  Its In The Bag

  Minus 1

  Dbags

  Valsen

Final

Karma W vs.
Stillwagon L 8 00:16

Elimination Final

The Replacements L vs.
Stillwagon W 5 00:14

Elimination Semi-final

The Replacements W vs.
R Squared L 3 11:30

Winners Final

Stillwagon L vs.
Karma W 4 32:07

Elimination 6

Sacs L vs.
R Squared W 5 12:40

The Replacements W vs.
Baroo L 6 13:40

Elimination 5

The Replacements W vs.
Beer Pressure L 1 08:36

Tommy And Joe L vs.
Sacs W 7 16:45

Winners Semi-finals

Baroo L vs.
Karma W 5 24:28

Stillwagon W vs.
R Squared L 1 30:44

Elimination 4

Cornhub L vs.
Tommy And Joe W 5 13:38

Sacs W vs.
Corn In Laws L 2 16:12

Salt And Pepper L vs.
Beer Pressure W 2 11:14

The Replacements W vs.
Kern's Kursaders L 2 09:43

Elimination 3

Ameture Corn L vs.
Cornhub W 3 11:11

Bath Salts L vs.
Sacs W 8 15:51

Salt And Pepper W vs.
Hardcore Corn L 7 19:14

The Replacements W vs.
Yeng-yang L 4 01:04:33

Winners 2

Baroo W vs.
Corn In Laws L 4 19:21

Karma W vs.
Tommy And Joe L 2 36:34

R Squared W vs.
Kern's Kursaders L 6 21:20

Stillwagon W vs.
Beer Pressure L 3 29:01

Elimination 2

Ameture Corn W vs.
Dbags L 1 15:25

Its In The Bag L vs.
Salt And Pepper W 1 14:58

Minus 1 L vs.
Hardcore Corn W 5 24:09

The Replacements W vs.
The Jocks L 8 08:45

Valsen L vs.
Sacs W 6 11:03

Winners 1

Baroo W vs.
Hardcore Corn L 3 13:12

Beer Pressure W vs.
Bath Salts L 6 17:27

Kern's Kursaders W vs.
Dbags L 7 32:34

Sacs L vs.
Stillwagon W 6 26:37

Salt And Pepper L vs.
Corn In Laws W 5 36:03

Tommy And Joe W vs.
The Jocks L 1 18:08

Yeng-yang L vs.
Karma W 1 22:55

Round 1

Ameture Corn L vs.
Hardcore Corn W 2 30:58

Cornhub W vs.
Its In The Bag L 8 14:09

Kern's Kursaders W vs.
Minus 1 L 4 16:48

The Replacements L vs.
Stillwagon W 7 26:50

Tommy And Joe W vs.
Valsen L 3 24:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20