North Star - January 2017

Updated 8:06pm

Round 7

Sylwia Krzyszton vs.
Garrett Johnson Abracadabra 00:57:05

None.

Golden Arrow

Sacha-leo Shenkier x

Garrett Johnson

Abracadabra

Emmanuel Jacquier x

Benoit Bisson

Abracadabra

Christophe Blondel

Nicolas Laprise x

Kingpin

Ryan Deschamps

Keave Aquarian x

Xenon

Andrew Mcilhone x

Andrew Cross

Surf champ

Geoffroi Lamoureux x

Charlotte Benoit

Old Chicago

Luc St-Pierre x

Amy Prouty

Dolly Parton

Hernan Valdi x

Hugo Fortier

Farfalla

Romain Peiffer x

Maz Divanguhi

Dolly Parton

Lea Germain-Nagy x

Tim Deschamps

Meteor

Joe Valentini

Robert Gilles x

Farfalla

Irah King x

Gaetano Cecere

Xenon

Mike Loftus

Antoine Charton x

Kingpin

Ange Potvin x

Stuart Chappell

Meteor

Jessie Lambert x

Lily Polowin

Old Chicago

David Cohen

Markus Munter x

Surf champ

Taggart Mathieu

Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon x

Golden Arrow

Jacques Issa x

Sylwia Krzyszton

Scott Parsons

Farfalla

Garrett Johnson

Charlotte Benoit x

Surf champ

Ryan Deschamps

Andrew Cross x

Abracadabra

Tim Deschamps x

Scott Parsons

Dolly Parton

Gaetano Cecere x

Maz Divanguhi

Kingpin

Joe Valentini x

Lily Polowin

Abracadabra

Taggart Mathieu

Hugo Fortier x

Xenon

David Cohen x

Benoit Bisson

Meteor

Christophe Blondel

Amy Prouty x

Surf champ

Sylwia Krzyszton

Stuart Chappell x

Golden Arrow

Mike Loftus

Hernan Valdi xx

Farfalla

Jessie Lambert xx

Luc St-Pierre x

Meteor

Nicolas Laprise x

Lea Germain-Nagy xx

Kingpin

Emmanuel Jacquier x

Geoffroi Lamoureux xx

Old Chicago

Keave Aquarian x

Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon xx

Dolly Parton

Robert Gilles xx

Markus Munter x

Old Chicago

Andrew Mcilhone x

Ange Potvin xx

Xenon

Romain Peiffer xx

Jacques Issa x

Golden Arrow

Antoine Charton x

Irah King xx

Sacha-leo Shenkier x

Abracadabra

Garrett Johnson x

Maz Divanguhi

Farfalla

Taggart Mathieu x

Benoit Bisson

Meteor

Mike Loftus

Ryan Deschamps x

Old Chicago

Lily Polowin x

Scott Parsons

Surf champ

Christophe Blondel

Hugo Fortier xx

Abracadabra

Charlotte Benoit xx

Joe Valentini x

Surf champ

Antoine Charton x

Jacques Issa xx

Golden Arrow

Stuart Chappell xx

David Cohen x

Farfalla

Keave Aquarian x

Markus Munter xx

Kingpin

Amy Prouty xx

Tim Deschamps x

Meteor

Luc St-Pierre xx

Sacha-leo Shenkier x

Old Chicago

Andrew Cross xx

Gaetano Cecere x

Golden Arrow

Emmanuel Jacquier x

Andrew Mcilhone xx

Dolly Parton

Nicolas Laprise x

Romain Peiffer xxx

Xenon

Jessie Lambert xxx

Geoffroi Lamoureux xx

Kingpin

Hernan Valdi xx

Lea Germain-Nagy xxx

Dolly Parton

Irah King xxx

Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon xx

Xenon

Robert Gilles xx

Ange Potvin xxx

Sylwia Krzyszton

Old Chicago

Benoit Bisson

Sylwia Krzyszton x

Farfalla

Mike Loftus x

Christophe Blondel

Xenon

Maz Divanguhi x

Scott Parsons

Farfalla

Tim Deschamps x

Nicolas Laprise xx

Dolly Parton

Taggart Mathieu x

Lily Polowin xx

Abracadabra

Ryan Deschamps x

Sacha-leo Shenkier xx

Kingpin

Antoine Charton x

David Cohen xx

Kingpin

Garrett Johnson x

Gaetano Cecere xx

Old Chicago

Emmanuel Jacquier x

Joe Valentini xx

Surf champ

Keave Aquarian xx

Luc St-Pierre xx

Surf champ

Geoffroi Lamoureux xx

Hugo Fortier xxx

Golden Arrow

Robert Gilles xx

Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon xxx

Dolly Parton

Charlotte Benoit xxx

Andrew Mcilhone xx

Golden Arrow

Markus Munter xx

Amy Prouty xxx

Meteor

Hernan Valdi xxx

Andrew Cross xx

Abracadabra

Jacques Issa xx

Stuart Chappell xxx

Kingpin

Scott Parsons

Benoit Bisson x

Old Chicago

Christophe Blondel

Tim Deschamps xx

Old Chicago

Mike Loftus x

Maz Divanguhi xx

Surf champ

Emmanuel Jacquier xx

Garrett Johnson x

Meteor

Taggart Mathieu xx

Antoine Charton x

Dolly Parton

Ryan Deschamps x

Sylwia Krzyszton xx

Abracadabra

Markus Munter xxx

Lily Polowin xx

Xenon

Joe Valentini xx

Keave Aquarian xxx

Farfalla

Geoffroi Lamoureux xx

Sacha-leo Shenkier xxx

Golden Arrow

Gaetano Cecere xxx

Jacques Issa xx

Surf champ

Nicolas Laprise xxx

David Cohen xx

Kingpin

Andrew Mcilhone xx

Robert Gilles xxx

Golden Arrow

Andrew Cross xx

Luc St-Pierre xxx

Dolly Parton

Christophe Blondel x

Scott Parsons

Farfalla

Antoine Charton xx

Ryan Deschamps x

Surf champ

Mike Loftus x

Garrett Johnson xx

Abracadabra

Andrew Cross xx

David Cohen xxx

Xenon

Sylwia Krzyszton xx

Lily Polowin xxx

Kingpin

Maz Divanguhi xx

Joe Valentini xxx

Old Chicago

Emmanuel Jacquier xx

Taggart Mathieu xxx

Meteor

Jacques Issa xxx

Andrew Mcilhone xx

Golden Arrow

Geoffroi Lamoureux xxx

Tim Deschamps xx

Benoit Bisson x

Golden Arrow

Scott Parsons x

Ryan Deschamps x

Meteor

Christophe Blondel xx

Benoit Bisson x

Surf champ

Tim Deschamps xx

Maz Divanguhi xxx

Farfalla

Andrew Cross xxx

Emmanuel Jacquier xx

Abracadabra

Sylwia Krzyszton xx

Garrett Johnson xx

Old Chicago

Antoine Charton xx

Andrew Mcilhone xxx

Mike Loftus x

Golden Arrow

Benoit Bisson x

Ryan Deschamps xx

Kingpin

Mike Loftus x

Scott Parsons xx

Xenon

Christophe Blondel xxx

Emmanuel Jacquier xx

Farfalla

Antoine Charton xxx

Sylwia Krzyszton xx

Dolly Parton

Mike Loftus xx

Benoit Bisson x

Meteor

Sylwia Krzyszton xxx

Scott Parsons xx

Xenon

Ryan Deschamps xx

Tim Deschamps xxx

Emmanuel Jacquier xx

Surf champ

Benoit Bisson xx

Scott Parsons xx

Abracadabra

Mike Loftus xx

Emmanuel Jacquier xxx

Ryan Deschamps xx

Farfalla

Mike Loftus xxx

Scott Parsons xx

Old Chicago

Ryan Deschamps xxx

Benoit Bisson xx

Abracadabra

Scott Parsons xx

Benoit Bisson xxx

Scott Parsons xx

Round 12

Scott Parsons W vs.
Benoit Bisson L Abracadabra 13:52:13

Round 11

Mike Loftus L vs.
Scott Parsons W Farfalla 06:43

Ryan Deschamps L vs.
Benoit Bisson W Old Chicago 05:28

Round 10

Benoit Bisson L vs.
Scott Parsons W Surf champ 07:31

Mike Loftus W vs.
Emmanuel Jacquier L Abracadabra 08:14

Round 9

Mike Loftus L vs.
Benoit Bisson W Dolly Parton 07:22

Ryan Deschamps W vs.
Tim Deschamps L Xenon 10:03

Sylwia Krzyszton L vs.
Scott Parsons W Meteor 09:16

Round 8

Antoine Charton L vs.
Sylwia Krzyszton W Farfalla 10:56

Benoit Bisson W vs.
Ryan Deschamps L Golden Arrow 08:25

Christophe Blondel L vs.
Emmanuel Jacquier W Xenon 17:14

Mike Loftus W vs.
Scott Parsons L Kingpin 04:52

Round 7

Andrew Cross L vs.
Emmanuel Jacquier W Farfalla 11:34

Antoine Charton W vs.
Andrew Mcilhone L Old Chicago 05:12

Christophe Blondel L vs.
Benoit Bisson W Meteor 08:17

Scott Parsons L vs.
Ryan Deschamps W Golden Arrow 07:55

Tim Deschamps W vs.
Maz Divanguhi L Surf champ 06:25

Round 6

Andrew Cross W vs.
David Cohen L Abracadabra 05:05

Antoine Charton L vs.
Ryan Deschamps W Farfalla 11:04

Christophe Blondel L vs.
Scott Parsons W Dolly Parton 10:49

Emmanuel Jacquier W vs.
Taggart Mathieu L Old Chicago 06:29

Geoffroi Lamoureux L vs.
Tim Deschamps W Golden Arrow 07:12

Jacques Issa L vs.
Andrew Mcilhone W Meteor 06:41

Maz Divanguhi W vs.
Joe Valentini L Kingpin 08:08

Mike Loftus W vs.
Garrett Johnson L Surf champ 09:02

Sylwia Krzyszton W vs.
Lily Polowin L Xenon 06:22

Round 5

Andrew Cross W vs.
Luc St-Pierre L Golden Arrow 06:27

Andrew Mcilhone W vs.
Robert Gilles L Kingpin 05:26

Christophe Blondel W vs.
Tim Deschamps L Old Chicago 06:50

Emmanuel Jacquier L vs.
Garrett Johnson W Surf champ 07:01

Gaetano Cecere L vs.
Jacques Issa W Golden Arrow 07:04

Geoffroi Lamoureux W vs.
Sacha-leo Shenkier L Farfalla 07:09

Joe Valentini W vs.
Keave Aquarian L Xenon 08:03

Markus Munter L vs.
Lily Polowin W Abracadabra 07:22

Mike Loftus W vs.
Maz Divanguhi L Old Chicago 04:23

Nicolas Laprise L vs.
David Cohen W Surf champ 05:48

Ryan Deschamps W vs.
Sylwia Krzyszton L Dolly Parton 06:52

Scott Parsons W vs.
Benoit Bisson L Kingpin 05:15

Taggart Mathieu L vs.
Antoine Charton W Meteor 09:33

Round 4

Antoine Charton W vs.
David Cohen L Kingpin 05:46

Benoit Bisson W vs.
Sylwia Krzyszton L Old Chicago 06:16

Charlotte Benoit L vs.
Andrew Mcilhone W Dolly Parton 08:30

Emmanuel Jacquier W vs.
Joe Valentini L Old Chicago 05:04

Garrett Johnson W vs.
Gaetano Cecere L Kingpin 07:39

Geoffroi Lamoureux W vs.
Hugo Fortier L Surf champ 07:42

Hernan Valdi L vs.
Andrew Cross W Meteor 10:26

Jacques Issa W vs.
Stuart Chappell L Abracadabra 10:57

Keave Aquarian L vs.
Luc St-Pierre W Surf champ 07:41

Markus Munter W vs.
Amy Prouty L Golden Arrow 04:59

Maz Divanguhi L vs.
Scott Parsons W Xenon 11:17

Mike Loftus L vs.
Christophe Blondel W Farfalla 07:10

Robert Gilles W vs.
Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon L Golden Arrow 08:01

Ryan Deschamps W vs.
Sacha-leo Shenkier L Abracadabra 04:53

Taggart Mathieu W vs.
Lily Polowin L Dolly Parton 07:11

Tim Deschamps W vs.
Nicolas Laprise L Farfalla 06:25

Round 3

Amy Prouty L vs.
Tim Deschamps W Kingpin 05:05

Andrew Cross L vs.
Gaetano Cecere W Old Chicago 05:56

Antoine Charton W vs.
Jacques Issa L Surf champ 05:43

Charlotte Benoit L vs.
Joe Valentini W Abracadabra 05:49

Christophe Blondel W vs.
Hugo Fortier L Surf champ 06:24

Emmanuel Jacquier W vs.
Andrew Mcilhone L Golden Arrow 07:42

Garrett Johnson L vs.
Maz Divanguhi W Abracadabra 05:48

Hernan Valdi W vs.
Lea Germain-Nagy L Kingpin 05:56

Irah King L vs.
Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon W Dolly Parton 07:12

Jessie Lambert L vs.
Geoffroi Lamoureux W Xenon 06:39

Keave Aquarian W vs.
Markus Munter L Farfalla 07:36

Lily Polowin L vs.
Scott Parsons W Old Chicago 06:16

Luc St-Pierre L vs.
Sacha-leo Shenkier W Meteor 06:49

Mike Loftus W vs.
Ryan Deschamps L Meteor 08:51

Nicolas Laprise W vs.
Romain Peiffer L Dolly Parton 10:47

Robert Gilles W vs.
Ange Potvin L Xenon 09:06

Stuart Chappell L vs.
David Cohen W Golden Arrow 06:05

Taggart Mathieu L vs.
Benoit Bisson W Farfalla 06:51

Round 2

Andrew Mcilhone W vs.
Ange Potvin L Old Chicago 04:28

Antoine Charton W vs.
Irah King L Golden Arrow 05:36

Christophe Blondel W vs.
Amy Prouty L Meteor 06:43

David Cohen L vs.
Benoit Bisson W Xenon 06:04

Emmanuel Jacquier W vs.
Geoffroi Lamoureux L Kingpin 08:07

Gaetano Cecere L vs.
Maz Divanguhi W Dolly Parton 06:06

Garrett Johnson W vs.
Charlotte Benoit L Farfalla 05:31

Jessie Lambert L vs.
Luc St-Pierre W Farfalla 08:32

Joe Valentini L vs.
Lily Polowin W Kingpin 06:52

Keave Aquarian W vs.
Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon L Old Chicago 06:27

Mike Loftus W vs.
Hernan Valdi L Golden Arrow 03:24

Nicolas Laprise W vs.
Lea Germain-Nagy L Meteor 07:27

Robert Gilles L vs.
Markus Munter W Dolly Parton 12:08

Romain Peiffer L vs.
Jacques Issa W Xenon 06:06

Ryan Deschamps W vs.
Andrew Cross L Surf champ 08:24

Sylwia Krzyszton W vs.
Stuart Chappell L Surf champ 05:42

Taggart Mathieu W vs.
Hugo Fortier L Abracadabra 05:16

Tim Deschamps L vs.
Scott Parsons W Abracadabra 06:27

Round 1

Andrew Mcilhone L vs.
Andrew Cross W Xenon 07:00

Ange Potvin L vs.
Stuart Chappell W Kingpin 07:01

Christophe Blondel W vs.
Nicolas Laprise L Abracadabra 13:24

David Cohen W vs.
Markus Munter L Old Chicago 05:37

Emmanuel Jacquier L vs.
Benoit Bisson W Abracadabra 06:33

Geoffroi Lamoureux L vs.
Charlotte Benoit W Surf champ 07:06

Hernan Valdi L vs.
Hugo Fortier W Dolly Parton 06:18

Irah King L vs.
Gaetano Cecere W Farfalla 11:39

Jacques Issa L vs.
Sylwia Krzyszton W Golden Arrow 05:47

Jessie Lambert L vs.
Lily Polowin W Meteor 09:28

Joe Valentini W vs.
Robert Gilles L Meteor 11:07

Lea Germain-Nagy L vs.
Tim Deschamps W Dolly Parton 13:02

Luc St-Pierre L vs.
Amy Prouty W Old Chicago 09:39

Mike Loftus W vs.
Antoine Charton L Xenon 13:39

Romain Peiffer L vs.
Maz Divanguhi W Farfalla 07:57

Ryan Deschamps W vs.
Keave Aquarian L Kingpin 10:34

Sacha-leo Shenkier L vs.
Garrett Johnson W Golden Arrow 09:44

Taggart Mathieu W vs.
Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon L Surf champ 11:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20