Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tournament - Oct 8th 2019

Updated 3:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Andi Iwan A
(bye)
Ben Yu A
Table 02
Ernest Chow A*
Ren Mata B
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Marini A
Estelle Mays B
(bye)
(bye)
Tony Salvadore A
Minh Lien A
Table 06
Armando Jr A
(bye)
Piper Iwan B
Rene Loria A
(bye)
Bert Benisch A
Table 03
Paulo Naranjo B
Brian Theberge A+
(bye)
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Hale Bumgarner A
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Scheper A
Yoli A++
Table 08
Siara Waseem B
(bye)
Brandon Seguerre A
Andi Iwan A
A
Table 04
Ben Yu A
Ren Mata B
B
Table 04
Ben Marini A
Estelle Mays B
C
Table 09
Tony Salvadore A
Minh Lien A
D
Table 06
Piper Iwan B
Rene Loria A
E
Table 03
Paulo Naranjo B
Brian Theberge A+
F
Table 11
Ted Lai A
Hale Bumgarner A
G
Table 05
Kevin Scheper A
Yoli A++
H
Table 03
Brandon Seguerre A
Ben Yu A
I
Table 05
Ben Marini A
Estelle Mays B
J
Table 02
Minh Lien A
Rene Loria A
K
Table 11
Brian Theberge A+
Kevin Scheper A
L
Table 04
Yoli A++
Ben Yu A
M
Table 02
Minh Lien A
Brian Theberge A+
N
Table 09
Kevin Scheper A
Minh Lien A
O
Table 02
Brian Theberge A+
Minh Lien A
Table 08
Brian Theberge A+
Minh Lien A
(bye)
Ernest Chow A*
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Armando Jr A
(bye)
(bye)
Bert Benisch A
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Siara Waseem B
(bye)
Ernest Chow A*
H
Table 08
Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
G
Hale Bumgarner A
(bye)
F
Ted Lai A
Armando Jr A
E
Table 05
Paulo Naranjo B
Bert Benisch A
D
Table 09
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
C
Tony Salvadore A
(bye)
B
Ren Mata B
Siara Waseem B
A
Table 03
Andi Iwan A
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 08
Hale Bumgarner A
Ted Lai A
Table 06
Armando Jr A
Bert Benisch A
Table 04
Tony Salvadore A
Ren Mata B
Table 05
Andi Iwan A
Hale Bumgarner A
J
Table 11
Estelle Mays B
Ted Lai A
I
Table 06
Ben Marini A
Bert Benisch A
L
Table 02
Yoli A++
Andi Iwan A
K
Table 05
Rene Loria A
Estelle Mays B
Table 04
Ted Lai A
Bert Benisch A
Table 06
Andi Iwan A
Ted Lai A
N
Table 08
Kevin Scheper A
Andi Iwan A
M
Table 08
Ben Yu A
Ted Lai A
Table 02
Andi Iwan A
Andi Iwan A
O
Table 02
Brian Theberge A+
Brian Theberge A+

1st

  Minh Lien A

2nd

  Brian Theberge A+

3rd

  Andi Iwan A

4th

  Ted Lai A

5th

  Kevin Scheper A

  Ben Yu A

7th

  Estelle Mays B

  Bert Benisch A

9th

  Hale Bumgarner A

  Ben Marini A

  Yoli A++

  Rene Loria A

13th

  Brandon Seguerre A

  Armando Jr A

  Tony Salvadore A

  Ren Mata B

17th

  Ernest Chow A*

  Paulo Naranjo B

  Piper Iwan B

  Siara Waseem B

Final

Minh Lien A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 08 19:03

Elimination Final

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 02 21:54

Elimination Semi-final

Ted Lai A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 02 11:10

Winners Final

Minh Lien A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 02 12:02

Elimination 6

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 08 10:54

Ted Lai A W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 08 27:23

Elimination 5

Bert Benisch A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 06 11:43

Estelle Mays B L vs.
Ted Lai A W Table 04 25:35

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Yu A L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 02 17:31

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 09 47:57

Elimination 4

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Rene Loria A L Table 05 16:54

Bert Benisch A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 02 08:37

Hale Bumgarner A L vs.
Estelle Mays B W Table 11 14:26

Ted Lai A W vs.
Ben Marini A L Table 06 36:01

Elimination 3

Bert Benisch A W vs.
Tony Salvadore A L Table 04 36:41

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Hale Bumgarner A W Table 08 22:54

Ren Mata B L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 05 21:11

Ted Lai A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 06 14:25

Winners 2

Ben Yu A W vs.
Ben Marini A L Table 05 11:22

Estelle Mays B L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 02 22:50

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 04 15:12

Rene Loria A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 11 18:51

Elimination 2

Armando Jr A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 05 16:59

Bert Benisch A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 09 25:23

Ernest Chow A* L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 08 35:54

Siara Waseem B L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 03 19:10

Winners 1

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 04 11:40

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 11 40:42

Estelle Mays B W vs.
Tony Salvadore A L Table 09 30:53

Hale Bumgarner A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 05 16:45

Minh Lien A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 06 21:20

Ren Mata B L vs.
Ben Marini A W Table 04 19:38

Rene Loria A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 03 08:35

Yoli A++ W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 03 09:08

Round 1

Ben Yu A W vs.
Ernest Chow A* L Table 02 26:11

Bert Benisch A L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 03 13:46

Minh Lien A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 06 12:21

Yoli A++ W vs.
Siara Waseem B L Table 08 21:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20