ALBD 3

Updated 8:19am

Winners 1

Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3) vs.
Jack Kerr / Amanda Baxter (6) Board #1 12:09:43

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Deb Evans / Teni (1)
(bye) (16)
Dayton Willoghby / Randy Bird (9)
Board #2
Jason Brester / Joe Bronson (8)
Kolby Miller / Henry Likam (5)
Board #3
Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12)
Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13)
Board #4
Jacob Winter / Corey Berry (4)
Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3)
(bye) (14)
Jordan / Melissa Likam (11)
Board #1
Jack Kerr / Amanda Baxter (6)
Mindy Brester / Gonzo (7)
Board #1
Rob Evans / Casey Lepage (10)
(bye) (15)
Nick Miller / Frank Danielson (2)
Deb Evans / Teni (1)
A
Board #3
Dayton Willoghby / Randy Bird (9)
Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12)
B
Board #2
Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13)
Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3)
C
Board #1
Jack Kerr / Amanda Baxter (6)
Rob Evans / Casey Lepage (10)
D
Board #2
Nick Miller / Frank Danielson (2)
Dayton Willoghby / Randy Bird (9)
E
Board #2
Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12)
Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3)
F
Board #4
Nick Miller / Frank Danielson (2)
Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12)
G
Board #1
Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3)
Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12)
Board #4
Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3)
Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3)
Board #3
Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12)
Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3)
(bye) (16)
Jason Brester / Joe Bronson (8)
Kolby Miller / Henry Likam (5)
Board #4
Jacob Winter / Corey Berry (4)
(bye) (14)
Jordan / Melissa Likam (11)
Mindy Brester / Gonzo (7)
(bye) (15)
Jason Brester / Joe Bronson (8)
D
Board #4
Rob Evans / Casey Lepage (10)
Jacob Winter / Corey Berry (4)
C
Board #1
Jack Kerr / Amanda Baxter (6)
Jordan / Melissa Likam (11)
B
Board #2
Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13)
Mindy Brester / Gonzo (7)
A
Board #3
Deb Evans / Teni (1)
Rob Evans / Casey Lepage (10)
Board #3
Jacob Winter / Corey Berry (4)
Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13)
Board #3
Mindy Brester / Gonzo (7)
Jacob Winter / Corey Berry (4)
E
Board #4
Dayton Willoghby / Randy Bird (9)
Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13)
F
Board #1
Nick Miller / Frank Danielson (2)
Dayton Willoghby / Randy Bird (9)
Board #1
Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13)
Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13)
G
Board #3
Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3)
Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3)

1st

  Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3)

2nd

  Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12)

3rd

  Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13)

4th

  Dayton Willoghby / Randy Bird (9)

5th

  Jacob Winter / Corey Berry (4)

  Nick Miller / Frank Danielson (2)

7th

  Rob Evans / Casey Lepage (10)

  Mindy Brester / Gonzo (7)

9th

  Jason Brester / Joe Bronson (8)

  Jack Kerr / Amanda Baxter (6)

  Jordan / Melissa Likam (11)

  Deb Evans / Teni (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Kolby Miller / Henry Likam (5)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3) W vs.
Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12) L Board #3 00:06

Final

Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12) L vs.
Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3) W Board #4 30:35

Elimination Final

Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13) L vs.
Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3) W Board #3 15:59

Elimination Semi-final

Dayton Willoghby / Randy Bird (9) L vs.
Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13) W Board #1 17:22

Winners Final

Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12) W vs.
Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3) L Board #1 18:09

Elimination 4

Jacob Winter / Corey Berry (4) L vs.
Dayton Willoghby / Randy Bird (9) W Board #4 31:42

Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13) W vs.
Nick Miller / Frank Danielson (2) L Board #1 25:31

Elimination 3

Rob Evans / Casey Lepage (10) L vs.
Jacob Winter / Corey Berry (4) W Board #3 40:06

Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13) W vs.
Mindy Brester / Gonzo (7) L Board #3 20:45

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3) W vs.
Nick Miller / Frank Danielson (2) L Board #4 15:52

Dayton Willoghby / Randy Bird (9) L vs.
Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12) W Board #2 15:29

Elimination 2

Jacob Winter / Corey Berry (4) W vs.
Jack Kerr / Amanda Baxter (6) L Board #1 36:24

Jason Brester / Joe Bronson (8) L vs.
Rob Evans / Casey Lepage (10) W Board #4 23:54

Jordan / Melissa Likam (11) L vs.
Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13) W Board #2 22:55

Mindy Brester / Gonzo (7) W vs.
Deb Evans / Teni (1) L Board #3 30:04

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Jordan / Melissa Likam (11) W 50:13

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jason Brester / Joe Bronson (8) W 21:34

Kolby Miller / Henry Likam (5) L vs.
Jacob Winter / Corey Berry (4) W Board #4 17:00

Mindy Brester / Gonzo (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 19:30

Winners 1

Deb Evans / Teni (1) L vs.
Dayton Willoghby / Randy Bird (9) W Board #3 23:11

Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12) W vs.
Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13) L Board #2 18:00

Rob Evans / Casey Lepage (10) L vs.
Nick Miller / Frank Danielson (2) W Board #2 20:49

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Nick Miller / Frank Danielson (2) W 56:57

Brian Reed / Shane Fuchs (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 56:57

Dayton Willoghby / Randy Bird (9) W vs.
Jason Brester / Joe Bronson (8) L Board #2 23:35

Deb Evans / Teni (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 56:57

Jordan / Melissa Likam (11) L vs.
Jack Kerr / Amanda Baxter (6) W Board #1 30:30

Kolby Miller / Henry Likam (5) L vs.
Kolten Wenckus / Mario (12) W Board #3 16:45

Mindy Brester / Gonzo (7) L vs.
Rob Evans / Casey Lepage (10) W Board #1 21:21

Shawn Roberts / Kris Thomas (13) W vs.
Jacob Winter / Corey Berry (4) L Board #4 27:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20