ACO West Virginia Major Season 13 Seniors

Updated 10:49am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Philip Haydon (1)
(bye) (32)
Alan Wingham (17)
8
Richard Stone (16)
Darrell Haag (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Steve Mullis (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
(bye) (28)
JR Williams (21)
7
Alan Yoak (12)
Kerry Gregory (13)
10
James Frantz (20)
(bye) (29)
Mike Schaffer (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
(bye) (30)
Eugene Sturt (19)
6
Mark Smothers (14)
Tap Powell (11)
5
Charles Coleman (22)
(bye) (27)
Michael Cromer (6)
Dave Woodall (7)
(bye) (26)
Dale Shobe (23)
11
Jack Stevens (10)
Daymon Dennis (15)
1
Buddy Williams (18)
(bye) (31)
Tom Bobo (2)
Philip Haydon (1)
A
8
Richard Stone (16)
Darrell Haag (9)
B
9
Steve Mullis (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
C
7
JR Williams (21)
Kerry Gregory (13)
D
10
Mike Schaffer (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
E
6
Mark Smothers (14)
Charles Coleman (22)
F
5
Michael Cromer (6)
Dave Woodall (7)
G
11
Dale Shobe (23)
Daymon Dennis (15)
H
9
Tom Bobo (2)
Philip Haydon (1)
I
5
Darrell Haag (9)
Rex Uhrig (5)
J
10
Mike Schaffer (4)
Mark Smothers (14)
K
11
Charles Coleman (22)
Dale Shobe (23)
L
1
Daymon Dennis (15)
Philip Haydon (1)
M
2
Mike Schaffer (4)
Charles Coleman (22)
N
9
Daymon Dennis (15)
Philip Haydon (1)
O
1
Charles Coleman (22)
Charles Coleman (22)
5
Dale Shobe (23)
Dale Shobe (23)
10
Charles Coleman (22)
Dale Shobe (23)
(bye) (32)
Alan Wingham (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Alan Yoak (12)
James Frantz (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Eugene Sturt (19)
Tap Powell (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Jack Stevens (10)
Buddy Williams (18)
(bye) (31)
Alan Wingham (17)
H
8
Tom Bobo (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Dave Woodall (7)
Alan Yoak (12)
F
6
Michael Cromer (6)
James Frantz (20)
E
6
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
Eugene Sturt (19)
D
7
Kerry Gregory (13)
Tap Powell (11)
C
11
JR Williams (21)
Jack Stevens (10)
B
2
Steve Mullis (8)
Buddy Williams (18)
A
8
Richard Stone (16)
Tom Bobo (2)
11
Dave Woodall (7)
Michael Cromer (6)
10
James Frantz (20)
Kerry Gregory (13)
7
JR Williams (21)
Steve Mullis (8)
9
Richard Stone (16)
Tom Bobo (2)
J
8
Rex Uhrig (5)
Michael Cromer (6)
I
5
Darrell Haag (9)
JR Williams (21)
L
7
Dale Shobe (23)
Richard Stone (16)
K
8
Mark Smothers (14)
Tom Bobo (2)
9
Michael Cromer (6)
Dale Shobe (23)
10
Richard Stone (16)
Tom Bobo (2)
N
5
Daymon Dennis (15)
Dale Shobe (23)
M
8
Mike Schaffer (4)
Tom Bobo (2)
9
Dale Shobe (23)
Dale Shobe (23)
O
5
Philip Haydon (1)
Dale Shobe (23)

1st

  Dale Shobe (23)

2nd

  Charles Coleman (22)

3rd

  Philip Haydon (1)

4th

  Tom Bobo (2)

5th

  Daymon Dennis (15)

  Mike Schaffer (4)

7th

  Michael Cromer (6)

  Richard Stone (16)

9th

  Rex Uhrig (5)

  Darrell Haag (9)

  JR Williams (21)

  Mark Smothers (14)

13th

  Dave Woodall (7)

  James Frantz (20)

  Kerry Gregory (13)

  Steve Mullis (8)

17th

  Alan Wingham (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Alan Yoak (12)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)

  Eugene Sturt (19)

  Tap Powell (11)

  Jack Stevens (10)

  Buddy Williams (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Dale Shobe (23) W vs.
Charles Coleman (22) L 10 25:10

Final

Charles Coleman (22) L vs.
Dale Shobe (23) W 5 23:22

Elimination Final

Dale Shobe (23) W vs.
Philip Haydon (1) L 5 22:31

Elimination Semi-final

Tom Bobo (2) L vs.
Dale Shobe (23) W 9 15:10

Winners Final

Philip Haydon (1) L vs.
Charles Coleman (22) W 1 21:36

Elimination 6

Dale Shobe (23) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) L 8 15:01

Tom Bobo (2) W vs.
Daymon Dennis (15) L 5 24:21

Elimination 5

Dale Shobe (23) W vs.
Richard Stone (16) L 10 22:03

Tom Bobo (2) W vs.
Michael Cromer (6) L 9 16:36

Winners Semi-finals

Charles Coleman (22) W vs.
Daymon Dennis (15) L 9 33:22

Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) L 2 17:45

Elimination 4

JR Williams (21) L vs.
Dale Shobe (23) W 7 14:44

Michael Cromer (6) W vs.
Darrell Haag (9) L 5 26:21

Richard Stone (16) W vs.
Mark Smothers (14) L 8 16:42

Tom Bobo (2) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) L 8 13:24

Elimination 3

Kerry Gregory (13) L vs.
JR Williams (21) W 7 23:31

Michael Cromer (6) W vs.
James Frantz (20) L 10 21:47

Steve Mullis (8) L vs.
Richard Stone (16) W 9 19:31

Tom Bobo (2) W vs.
Dave Woodall (7) L 11 26:19

Winners 2

Dale Shobe (23) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (15) W 1 24:38

Mark Smothers (14) L vs.
Charles Coleman (22) W 11 18:04

Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Darrell Haag (9) L 5 24:20

Rex Uhrig (5) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) W 10 18:09

Elimination 2

(bye) (25) L vs.
Dave Woodall (7) W 21:38

Alan Wingham (17) L vs.
Tom Bobo (2) W 8 10:22

Alan Yoak (12) L vs.
Michael Cromer (6) W 6 20:01

Buddy Williams (18) L vs.
Richard Stone (16) W 8 16:49

Eugene Sturt (19) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (13) W 7 15:28

Jack Stevens (10) L vs.
Steve Mullis (8) W 2 27:11

James Frantz (20) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L 6 16:29

Tap Powell (11) L vs.
JR Williams (21) W 11 18:50

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 52:00

(bye) (26) L vs.
Jack Stevens (10) W 05:43

(bye) (28) L vs.
Alan Yoak (12) W 08:38

(bye) (30) L vs.
Eugene Sturt (19) W 07:00

(bye) (32) L vs.
Alan Wingham (17) W 07:22

Buddy Williams (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 11:02

James Frantz (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 03:00

Tap Powell (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 11:09

Winners 1

Charles Coleman (22) W vs.
Michael Cromer (6) L 5 22:22

Darrell Haag (9) W vs.
Steve Mullis (8) L 9 17:40

Dave Woodall (7) L vs.
Dale Shobe (23) W 11 15:48

Daymon Dennis (15) W vs.
Tom Bobo (2) L 9 34:29

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L vs.
Mark Smothers (14) W 6 13:42

Kerry Gregory (13) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) W 10 23:40

Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Richard Stone (16) L 8 23:43

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
JR Williams (21) L 7 12:01

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Steve Mullis (8) W 52:00

(bye) (27) L vs.
Michael Cromer (6) W 52:00

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) W 52:00

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tom Bobo (2) W 52:00

Alan Wingham (17) L vs.
Richard Stone (16) W 8 14:44

Dale Shobe (23) W vs.
Jack Stevens (10) L 11 12:40

Darrell Haag (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 52:00

Dave Woodall (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 52:00

Daymon Dennis (15) W vs.
Buddy Williams (18) L 1 18:49

Eugene Sturt (19) L vs.
Mark Smothers (14) W 6 14:33

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 52:00

JR Williams (21) W vs.
Alan Yoak (12) L 7 15:12

Kerry Gregory (13) W vs.
James Frantz (20) L 10 10:11

Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 52:00

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 52:00

Tap Powell (11) L vs.
Charles Coleman (22) W 5 17:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20