Michigan Cornhole ACO Cornhole Madness

Updated 10:29pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Travis Myrkle (1)
(bye) (16)
Shawn Dennis (9)
Board 2
Jeff Urbats (8)
Chris Monroe (5)
Board 3
Mark Hartwig (12)
(bye) (13)
Ryan Deyoung (4)
Bobby Schroff (3)
(bye) (14)
Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (11)
Board 5
Joe Clair (6)
Matt Tuck (7)
Board 4
Dan Thorp (10)
(bye) (15)
Steven Ochoa (2)
Travis Myrkle (1)
A
Board 5
Shawn Dennis (9)
Mark Hartwig (12)
B
Board 4
Ryan Deyoung (4)
Bobby Schroff (3)
C
Board 1
Joe Clair (6)
Dan Thorp (10)
D
Board 2
Steven Ochoa (2)
Shawn Dennis (9)
E
Board 1
Mark Hartwig (12)
Joe Clair (6)
F
Board 3
Steven Ochoa (2)
Mark Hartwig (12)
G
Board 5
Steven Ochoa (2)
Steven Ochoa (2)
Board 2
Dan Thorp (10)
Steven Ochoa (2)
(bye) (16)
Jeff Urbats (8)
Chris Monroe (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (11)
Matt Tuck (7)
(bye) (15)
Jeff Urbats (8)
D
Board 1
Dan Thorp (10)
Chris Monroe (5)
C
Board 2
Bobby Schroff (3)
Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (11)
B
Board 2
Ryan Deyoung (4)
Matt Tuck (7)
A
Board 3
Travis Myrkle (1)
Dan Thorp (10)
Board 5
Bobby Schroff (3)
Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (11)
Board 2
Matt Tuck (7)
Dan Thorp (10)
E
Board 3
Shawn Dennis (9)
Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (11)
F
Board 4
Joe Clair (6)
Dan Thorp (10)
Board 2
Joe Clair (6)
Dan Thorp (10)
G
Board 3
Mark Hartwig (12)
Dan Thorp (10)

1st

  Steven Ochoa (2)

2nd

  Dan Thorp (10)

3rd

  Mark Hartwig (12)

4th

  Joe Clair (6)

5th

  Shawn Dennis (9)

  Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (11)

7th

  Bobby Schroff (3)

  Matt Tuck (7)

9th

  Jeff Urbats (8)

  Chris Monroe (5)

  Ryan Deyoung (4)

  Travis Myrkle (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Steven Ochoa (2) W vs.
Dan Thorp (10) L Board 2 14:33

Elimination Final

Dan Thorp (10) W vs.
Mark Hartwig (12) L Board 3 09:18

Elimination Semi-final

Dan Thorp (10) W vs.
Joe Clair (6) L Board 2 17:32

Winners Final

Mark Hartwig (12) L vs.
Steven Ochoa (2) W Board 5 33:41

Elimination 4

Dan Thorp (10) W vs.
Shawn Dennis (9) L Board 3 18:52

Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (11) L vs.
Joe Clair (6) W Board 4 23:19

Elimination 3

Dan Thorp (10) W vs.
Bobby Schroff (3) L Board 5 09:25

Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (11) W vs.
Matt Tuck (7) L Board 2 05:58

Winners Semi-finals

Joe Clair (6) L vs.
Steven Ochoa (2) W Board 3 38:45

Shawn Dennis (9) L vs.
Mark Hartwig (12) W Board 1 42:43

Elimination 2

Chris Monroe (5) L vs.
Bobby Schroff (3) W Board 2 07:08

Jeff Urbats (8) L vs.
Dan Thorp (10) W Board 1 08:25

Matt Tuck (7) W vs.
Travis Myrkle (1) L Board 3 10:55

Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (11) W vs.
Ryan Deyoung (4) L Board 2 08:55

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (11) W 37:45

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jeff Urbats (8) W 40:51

Chris Monroe (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 06:58

Matt Tuck (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 58:06

Winners 1

Bobby Schroff (3) L vs.
Joe Clair (6) W Board 1 34:51

Dan Thorp (10) L vs.
Steven Ochoa (2) W Board 2 16:02

Mark Hartwig (12) W vs.
Ryan Deyoung (4) L Board 4 20:19

Travis Myrkle (1) L vs.
Shawn Dennis (9) W Board 5 23:04

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Ryan Deyoung (4) W 14:23

(bye) (15) L vs.
Steven Ochoa (2) W 14:23

Bobby Schroff (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 14:23

Chris Monroe (5) L vs.
Mark Hartwig (12) W Board 3 47:25

Matt Tuck (7) L vs.
Dan Thorp (10) W Board 4 38:10

Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (11) L vs.
Joe Clair (6) W Board 5 18:00

Shawn Dennis (9) W vs.
Jeff Urbats (8) L Board 2 21:38

Travis Myrkle (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 14:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20