TLD Event 20 LOD

Updated 2:49am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis
(bye)
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski
Board 5
Danni Will // Sandi Yanko
Bea Kleinscmidt // Jackie Vinnedge
Board 5
Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison
(bye)
Harvey Meyer // James Burk
Rick Neubauer // Stephanie Jaramillo
(bye)
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz
Board 2
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner
Caity Graeber // Karen Piasecki
Bill Holden // Tim Caylor
(bye)
Keith Osborne // Randi Will
Dustin Harder // Morgan Brandt
(bye)
Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson
Jeri Lynn Kirsch // Lisa Kleinschmidt
Cassandra Lipke // Thea Witucki
Board 4
Katalin Marie // Stephany Woller
(bye)
BJ Lipke // Ryan Miller
Beaver Plautz // Robert Butler
(bye)
James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Board 1
Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler
Brian Schmidt // Calli Hohensee
Deb Marturano // Mandi Schmidt
(bye)
Barry Gurney // Matt Reiche
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis
A
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski
Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison
B
Harvey Meyer // James Burk
Rick Neubauer // Stephanie Jaramillo
C
Board 2
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz
Bill Holden // Tim Caylor
D
Keith Osborne // Randi Will
Dustin Harder // Morgan Brandt
E
Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson
Cassandra Lipke // Thea Witucki
F
Board 4
BJ Lipke // Ryan Miller
Beaver Plautz // Robert Butler
G
Board 1
James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Brian Schmidt // Calli Hohensee
H
Board 5
Barry Gurney // Matt Reiche
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski
I
Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison
Rick Neubauer // Stephanie Jaramillo
J
Bill Holden // Tim Caylor
Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson
K
Board 2
BJ Lipke // Ryan Miller
James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
L
Brian Schmidt // Calli Hohensee
Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison
M
Board 5
Bill Holden // Tim Caylor
Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson
N
Board 4
James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison
O
Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson
Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison
Board 4
Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson
Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison
(bye)
Danni Will // Sandi Yanko
Bea Kleinscmidt // Jackie Vinnedge
(bye)
(bye)
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner
Caity Graeber // Karen Piasecki
(bye)
(bye)
Jeri Lynn Kirsch // Lisa Kleinschmidt
Katalin Marie // Stephany Woller
(bye)
(bye)
Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler
Deb Marturano // Mandi Schmidt
(bye)
Danni Will // Sandi Yanko
H
Barry Gurney // Matt Reiche
Bea Kleinscmidt // Jackie Vinnedge
G
Board 4
Beaver Plautz // Robert Butler
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner
F
Board 5
Cassandra Lipke // Thea Witucki
Caity Graeber // Karen Piasecki
E
Board 1
Dustin Harder // Morgan Brandt
Jeri Lynn Kirsch // Lisa Kleinschmidt
D
Keith Osborne // Randi Will
Katalin Marie // Stephany Woller
C
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz
Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler
B
Board 2
Harvey Meyer // James Burk
Deb Marturano // Mandi Schmidt
A
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis
Barry Gurney // Matt Reiche
Board 2
Beaver Plautz // Robert Butler
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner
Board 4
Caity Graeber // Karen Piasecki
Jeri Lynn Kirsch // Lisa Kleinschmidt
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz
Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler
Board 5
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis
Barry Gurney // Matt Reiche
J
Board 5
Rick Neubauer // Stephanie Jaramillo
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner
I
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski
Jeri Lynn Kirsch // Lisa Kleinschmidt
L
Board 4
Brian Schmidt // Calli Hohensee
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis
K
Board 5
BJ Lipke // Ryan Miller
Barry Gurney // Matt Reiche
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski
Jeri Lynn Kirsch // Lisa Kleinschmidt
Board 2
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski
N
Board 2
James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis
M
Board 4
Bill Holden // Tim Caylor
James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Board 5
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis
O
Board 2
Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson
Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson

1st

  Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison

2nd

  Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson

3rd

  Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis

4th

  James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann

5th

  Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski

  Bill Holden // Tim Caylor

7th

  Barry Gurney // Matt Reiche

  Jeri Lynn Kirsch // Lisa Kleinschmidt

9th

  Rick Neubauer // Stephanie Jaramillo

  John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner

  Brian Schmidt // Calli Hohensee

  BJ Lipke // Ryan Miller

13th

  Beaver Plautz // Robert Butler

  Caity Graeber // Karen Piasecki

  Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz

  Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler

17th

  Danni Will // Sandi Yanko

  Bea Kleinscmidt // Jackie Vinnedge

  Cassandra Lipke // Thea Witucki

  Dustin Harder // Morgan Brandt

  Keith Osborne // Randi Will

  Katalin Marie // Stephany Woller

  Harvey Meyer // James Burk

  Deb Marturano // Mandi Schmidt

Final

Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison W vs.
Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson L Board 4 23:33

Elimination Final

Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis L vs.
Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson W Board 2 34:55

Elimination Semi-final

James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann L vs.
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis W Board 5 29:30

Winners Final

Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison W vs.
Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson L 20:11

Elimination 6

Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski L vs.
James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W Board 2 26:08

Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis W vs.
Bill Holden // Tim Caylor L Board 4 28:15

Elimination 5

Barry Gurney // Matt Reiche L vs.
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski W 27:53

Jeri Lynn Kirsch // Lisa Kleinschmidt L vs.
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis W Board 2 24:14

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson W vs.
James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann L Board 4 21:34

Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison W vs.
Bill Holden // Tim Caylor L Board 5 21:25

Elimination 4

Barry Gurney // Matt Reiche W vs.
Rick Neubauer // Stephanie Jaramillo L Board 5 25:18

Jeri Lynn Kirsch // Lisa Kleinschmidt W vs.
Brian Schmidt // Calli Hohensee L Board 4 27:09

John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner L vs.
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski W 19:45

Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis W vs.
BJ Lipke // Ryan Miller L Board 5 18:50

Elimination 3

Barry Gurney // Matt Reiche W vs.
Beaver Plautz // Robert Butler L Board 2 30:45

Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler L vs.
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis W Board 5 24:14

Jeri Lynn Kirsch // Lisa Kleinschmidt W vs.
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz L 27:37

John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Caity Graeber // Karen Piasecki L Board 4 16:15

Winners 2

Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski L vs.
Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison W 12:58

Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson W vs.
BJ Lipke // Ryan Miller L Board 2 22:47

James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W vs.
Brian Schmidt // Calli Hohensee L 30:48

Rick Neubauer // Stephanie Jaramillo L vs.
Bill Holden // Tim Caylor W 24:48

Elimination 2

Bea Kleinscmidt // Jackie Vinnedge L vs.
Beaver Plautz // Robert Butler W Board 4 27:00

Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler W vs.
Harvey Meyer // James Burk L Board 2 27:19

Caity Graeber // Karen Piasecki W vs.
Dustin Harder // Morgan Brandt L Board 1 33:15

Danni Will // Sandi Yanko L vs.
Barry Gurney // Matt Reiche W 26:36

Deb Marturano // Mandi Schmidt L vs.
Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis W 24:52

Jeri Lynn Kirsch // Lisa Kleinschmidt W vs.
Keith Osborne // Randi Will L 24:32

John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Cassandra Lipke // Thea Witucki L Board 5 17:08

Katalin Marie // Stephany Woller L vs.
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz W 21:47

Winners 1

Beaver Plautz // Robert Butler L vs.
James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W Board 1 21:50

Bill Holden // Tim Caylor W vs.
Keith Osborne // Randi Will L 28:59

Brian Schmidt // Calli Hohensee W vs.
Barry Gurney // Matt Reiche L Board 5 32:36

Cassandra Lipke // Thea Witucki L vs.
BJ Lipke // Ryan Miller W Board 4 26:56

Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison W vs.
Harvey Meyer // James Burk L 21:05

Dustin Harder // Morgan Brandt L vs.
Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson W 18:06

Kyle Rusch // Tyler Joanis L vs.
Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski W 19:25

Rick Neubauer // Stephanie Jaramillo W vs.
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz L Board 2 28:51

Round 1

Alex Baumann // Jordan Ziemanski W vs.
Danni Will // Sandi Yanko L Board 5 18:27

Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz W vs.
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner L Board 2 26:20

Bea Kleinscmidt // Jackie Vinnedge L vs.
Dan Chapman // Justin Dennison W Board 5 19:03

Brian Schmidt // Calli Hohensee W vs.
Deb Marturano // Mandi Schmidt L 36:31

Caity Graeber // Karen Piasecki L vs.
Bill Holden // Tim Caylor W 24:41

Cassandra Lipke // Thea Witucki W vs.
Katalin Marie // Stephany Woller L Board 4 42:38

Chris Cortright // Jesse Mickelson W vs.
Jeri Lynn Kirsch // Lisa Kleinschmidt L 18:24

James Schreiner // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler L Board 1 45:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20