ACO TurkeyHole November Regional Canton NC

Updated 4:02pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Danny Blanks (1)
(bye) (64)
Todd Fowler (33)
Board 2
Zack Franks (32)
Johnny O (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
David Caison (16)
Ivan Escobar (9)
(bye) (56)
John K (41)
Board 4
Matt Ford (24)
Tim Jones (25)
Board 8
Chrissy K (40)
(bye) (57)
Spencer Crawford (8)
Randy Lowe (5)
(bye) (60)
Anthony Woody (37)
Board 2
Billy Woodring (28)
Danny Williams (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Chris Jones (12)
Phillip Hamm (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Vance Moore (20)
Jose Morales (29)
Board 5
Bruce Beck (36)
(bye) (61)
John Lamb (4)
Shane Ledford (3)
(bye) (62)
Alex Bellew (35)
Board 1
Cotton (30)
John Jamison (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Clint Kimbrell (14)
Chris Hursey (11)
(bye) (54)
Brent Kimbrell (43)
Board 5
Toby Colvard (22)
Lucas Grasty (27)
Board 6
Lisa Nations (38)
(bye) (59)
Tony Clark (6)
Nathan Lowe (7)
(bye) (58)
Sharon Jones (39)
Board 7
Tap Powell (26)
Dakota Newman (23)
Board 1
Alex Greenway (42)
(bye) (55)
Jar Locust (10)
Randy Simpson (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Brandon Taylor (18)
Bobby Morrow (31)
Board 3
Steve Rhinehart (34)
(bye) (63)
Cody Buck (2)
Danny Blanks (1)
A
Board 1
Todd Fowler (33)
Johnny O (17)
B
Board 1
David Caison (16)
Ivan Escobar (9)
C
Board 4
Matt Ford (24)
Tim Jones (25)
D
Board 3
Spencer Crawford (8)
Randy Lowe (5)
E
Board 6
Billy Woodring (28)
Danny Williams (21)
F
Board 3
Chris Jones (12)
Phillip Hamm (13)
G
Board 4
Vance Moore (20)
Jose Morales (29)
H
Board 8
John Lamb (4)
Shane Ledford (3)
I
Board 5
Alex Bellew (35)
John Jamison (19)
J
Board 7
Clint Kimbrell (14)
Chris Hursey (11)
K
Board 3
Brent Kimbrell (43)
Lucas Grasty (27)
L
Board 7
Tony Clark (6)
Nathan Lowe (7)
M
Board 4
Tap Powell (26)
Alex Greenway (42)
N
Board 2
Jar Locust (10)
Randy Simpson (15)
O
Board 5
Brandon Taylor (18)
Bobby Morrow (31)
P
Board 2
Cody Buck (2)
Danny Blanks (1)
Q
Board 2
Johnny O (17)
Ivan Escobar (9)
R
Board 7
Spencer Crawford (8)
Randy Lowe (5)
S
Board 1
Danny Williams (21)
Phillip Hamm (13)
T
Board 7
John Lamb (4)
Shane Ledford (3)
U
Board 1
Clint Kimbrell (14)
Brent Kimbrell (43)
V
Board 5
Lucas Grasty (27)
Nathan Lowe (7)
W
Board 2
Jar Locust (10)
Brandon Taylor (18)
X
Board 3
Cody Buck (2)
Danny Blanks (1)
Y
Board 3
Spencer Crawford (8)
Randy Lowe (5)
Z
Board 4
John Lamb (4)
Shane Ledford (3)
AA
Board 4
Lucas Grasty (27)
Nathan Lowe (7)
AB
Board 1
Cody Buck (2)
Danny Blanks (1)
AC
Board 4
Randy Lowe (5)
Lucas Grasty (27)
AD
Board 4
Cody Buck (2)
Randy Lowe (5)
AE
Board 5
Cody Buck (2)
Cody Buck (2)
Board 5
Lucas Grasty (27)
Cody Buck (2)
(bye) (64)
Zack Franks (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
John K (41)
Chrissy K (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Anthony Woody (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Bruce Beck (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Cotton (30)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
Toby Colvard (22)
Lisa Nations (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Sharon Jones (39)
Dakota Newman (23)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Steve Rhinehart (34)
(bye) (63)
Zack Franks (32)
P
Board 2
Bobby Morrow (31)
(bye) (49)
O
Randy Simpson (15)
John K (41)
N
Board 7
Alex Greenway (42)
Chrissy K (40)
M
Board 8
Tap Powell (26)
Anthony Woody (37)
L
Board 6
Tony Clark (6)
(bye) (53)
K
Chris Hursey (11)
(bye) (45)
J
John Jamison (19)
Bruce Beck (36)
I
Board 6
Alex Bellew (35)
Cotton (30)
H
Board 5
Jose Morales (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Vance Moore (20)
Toby Colvard (22)
F
Board 6
Chris Jones (12)
Lisa Nations (38)
E
Board 4
Billy Woodring (28)
Sharon Jones (39)
D
Board 1
Tim Jones (25)
Dakota Newman (23)
C
Board 5
Matt Ford (24)
(bye) (47)
B
David Caison (16)
Steve Rhinehart (34)
A
Board 4
Todd Fowler (33)
Bobby Morrow (31)
Board 3
Randy Simpson (15)
Alex Greenway (42)
Board 1
Tap Powell (26)
Tony Clark (6)
Board 8
Chris Hursey (11)
John Jamison (19)
Board 4
Alex Bellew (35)
Cotton (30)
Board 2
Vance Moore (20)
Toby Colvard (22)
Board 3
Billy Woodring (28)
Tim Jones (25)
Board 7
Dakota Newman (23)
David Caison (16)
Board 6
Todd Fowler (33)
Bobby Morrow (31)
T
Board 8
Phillip Hamm (13)
Alex Greenway (42)
S
Board 3
Danny Williams (21)
Chris Hursey (11)
R
Board 6
Ivan Escobar (9)
John Jamison (19)
Q
Board 5
Johnny O (17)
Cotton (30)
X
Board 2
Brandon Taylor (18)
Toby Colvard (22)
W
Board 7
Jar Locust (10)
Dakota Newman (23)
V
Board 6
Brent Kimbrell (43)
David Caison (16)
U
Board 1
Clint Kimbrell (14)
Phillip Hamm (13)
Board 2
Danny Williams (21)
Chris Hursey (11)
Board 5
Johnny O (17)
Brandon Taylor (18)
Board 7
Jar Locust (10)
Dakota Newman (23)
Board 2
Clint Kimbrell (14)
Danny Williams (21)
AB
Board 6
Nathan Lowe (7)
Chris Hursey (11)
AA
Board 2
Shane Ledford (3)
Jar Locust (10)
Z
Board 5
John Lamb (4)
Clint Kimbrell (14)
Y
Board 7
Spencer Crawford (8)
Danny Williams (21)
Board 4
Shane Ledford (3)
John Lamb (4)
Board 5
Clint Kimbrell (14)
Danny Williams (21)
AC
Board 7
Danny Blanks (1)
John Lamb (4)
AD
Board 5
Lucas Grasty (27)
Danny Williams (21)
Board 4
Lucas Grasty (27)
Lucas Grasty (27)
AE
Board 5
Randy Lowe (5)
Lucas Grasty (27)

1st

  Cody Buck (2)

2nd

  Lucas Grasty (27)

3rd

  Randy Lowe (5)

4th

  Danny Williams (21)

5th

  Danny Blanks (1)

  John Lamb (4)

7th

  Shane Ledford (3)

  Clint Kimbrell (14)

9th

  Nathan Lowe (7)

  Chris Hursey (11)

  Jar Locust (10)

  Spencer Crawford (8)

13th

  Phillip Hamm (13)

  Johnny O (17)

  Brandon Taylor (18)

  Dakota Newman (23)

17th

  Bobby Morrow (31)

  Alex Greenway (42)

  Ivan Escobar (9)

  John Jamison (19)

  Cotton (30)

  Toby Colvard (22)

  Brent Kimbrell (43)

  David Caison (16)

25th

  Randy Simpson (15)

  Tap Powell (26)

  Tony Clark (6)

  Alex Bellew (35)

  Vance Moore (20)

  Billy Woodring (28)

  Tim Jones (25)

  Todd Fowler (33)

33th

  Zack Franks (32)

  (bye) (49)

  John K (41)

  Chrissy K (40)

  Anthony Woody (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  Bruce Beck (36)

  Jose Morales (29)

  (bye) (51)

  Chris Jones (12)

  Lisa Nations (38)

  Sharon Jones (39)

  Matt Ford (24)

  (bye) (47)

  Steve Rhinehart (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Cody Buck (2) W vs.
Lucas Grasty (27) L Board 5 15:47

Elimination Final

Lucas Grasty (27) W vs.
Randy Lowe (5) L Board 5 11:04

Elimination Semi-final

Danny Williams (21) L vs.
Lucas Grasty (27) W Board 4 21:53

Winners Final

Randy Lowe (5) L vs.
Cody Buck (2) W Board 5 15:35

Elimination 8

Danny Williams (21) W vs.
Danny Blanks (1) L Board 7 19:55

John Lamb (4) L vs.
Lucas Grasty (27) W Board 5 17:36

Elimination 7

Danny Williams (21) W vs.
Shane Ledford (3) L Board 4 12:28

John Lamb (4) W vs.
Clint Kimbrell (14) L Board 5 15:54

Winners Semi-finals

Danny Blanks (1) L vs.
Randy Lowe (5) W Board 4 19:43

Lucas Grasty (27) L vs.
Cody Buck (2) W Board 4 13:42

Elimination 6

Chris Hursey (11) L vs.
Shane Ledford (3) W Board 2 20:57

Clint Kimbrell (14) W vs.
Spencer Crawford (8) L Board 7 10:53

Danny Williams (21) W vs.
Nathan Lowe (7) L Board 6 12:16

Jar Locust (10) L vs.
John Lamb (4) W Board 5 21:22

Elimination 5

Brandon Taylor (18) L vs.
Jar Locust (10) W Board 7 18:35

Chris Hursey (11) W vs.
Johnny O (17) L Board 5 14:01

Dakota Newman (23) L vs.
Clint Kimbrell (14) W Board 2 09:35

Phillip Hamm (13) L vs.
Danny Williams (21) W Board 2 09:36

Winners 3

Danny Blanks (1) W vs.
Spencer Crawford (8) L Board 3 12:15

Nathan Lowe (7) L vs.
Cody Buck (2) W Board 1 15:19

Randy Lowe (5) W vs.
John Lamb (4) L Board 4 14:12

Shane Ledford (3) L vs.
Lucas Grasty (27) W Board 4 14:36

Elimination 4

Alex Greenway (42) L vs.
Danny Williams (21) W Board 3 11:45

Bobby Morrow (31) L vs.
Phillip Hamm (13) W Board 8 21:32

Chris Hursey (11) W vs.
Ivan Escobar (9) L Board 6 11:38

Cotton (30) L vs.
Brandon Taylor (18) W Board 2 20:16

Dakota Newman (23) W vs.
Brent Kimbrell (43) L Board 6 14:53

David Caison (16) L vs.
Clint Kimbrell (14) W Board 1 10:42

John Jamison (19) L vs.
Johnny O (17) W Board 5 16:53

Toby Colvard (22) L vs.
Jar Locust (10) W Board 7 16:10

Elimination 3

Alex Greenway (42) W vs.
Tap Powell (26) L Board 1 14:35

Bobby Morrow (31) W vs.
Randy Simpson (15) L Board 3 00:05

Cotton (30) W vs.
Vance Moore (20) L Board 2 12:46

David Caison (16) W vs.
Todd Fowler (33) L Board 6 19:28

John Jamison (19) W vs.
Alex Bellew (35) L Board 4 12:46

Tim Jones (25) L vs.
Dakota Newman (23) W Board 7 15:55

Toby Colvard (22) W vs.
Billy Woodring (28) L Board 3 13:20

Tony Clark (6) L vs.
Chris Hursey (11) W Board 8 13:32

Winners 2

Brandon Taylor (18) L vs.
Cody Buck (2) W Board 3 11:56

Brent Kimbrell (43) L vs.
Lucas Grasty (27) W Board 5 17:09

Danny Blanks (1) W vs.
Johnny O (17) L Board 2 12:26

Ivan Escobar (9) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (8) W Board 7 16:31

Nathan Lowe (7) W vs.
Jar Locust (10) L Board 2 10:59

Phillip Hamm (13) L vs.
John Lamb (4) W Board 7 16:59

Randy Lowe (5) W vs.
Danny Williams (21) L Board 1 16:20

Shane Ledford (3) W vs.
Clint Kimbrell (14) L Board 1 08:38

Elimination 2

(bye) (45) L vs.
John Jamison (19) W 43:16

(bye) (47) L vs.
David Caison (16) W 40:04

(bye) (49) L vs.
Randy Simpson (15) W 38:36

(bye) (51) L vs.
Vance Moore (20) W 41:36

(bye) (53) L vs.
Chris Hursey (11) W 31:19

Anthony Woody (37) L vs.
Tony Clark (6) W Board 6 10:40

Bruce Beck (36) L vs.
Alex Bellew (35) W Board 6 11:35

Chrissy K (40) L vs.
Tap Powell (26) W Board 8 20:05

Cotton (30) W vs.
Jose Morales (29) L Board 5 15:07

Dakota Newman (23) W vs.
Matt Ford (24) L Board 5 14:24

John K (41) L vs.
Alex Greenway (42) W Board 7 07:44

Lisa Nations (38) L vs.
Billy Woodring (28) W Board 4 14:28

Sharon Jones (39) L vs.
Tim Jones (25) W Board 1 12:15

Steve Rhinehart (34) L vs.
Todd Fowler (33) W Board 4 08:33

Toby Colvard (22) W vs.
Chris Jones (12) L Board 6 18:27

Zack Franks (32) L vs.
Bobby Morrow (31) W Board 2 10:35

Elimination 1

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 19:11

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 19:11

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 19:11

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 19:11

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 19:11

(bye) (54) L vs.
Toby Colvard (22) W 06:35

(bye) (56) L vs.
John K (41) W 30:38

(bye) (58) L vs.
Sharon Jones (39) W 29:31

(bye) (60) L vs.
Anthony Woody (37) W 27:08

(bye) (62) L vs.
Cotton (30) W 29:37

(bye) (64) L vs.
Zack Franks (32) W 42:37

Bruce Beck (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 28:34

Chrissy K (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 42:57

Dakota Newman (23) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 48:30

Lisa Nations (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 27:27

Steve Rhinehart (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 28:46

Winners 1

Alex Greenway (42) L vs.
Jar Locust (10) W Board 2 11:17

Bobby Morrow (31) L vs.
Cody Buck (2) W Board 2 07:50

Chris Hursey (11) L vs.
Brent Kimbrell (43) W Board 3 20:55

Danny Blanks (1) W vs.
Todd Fowler (33) L Board 1 09:50

Danny Williams (21) W vs.
Chris Jones (12) L Board 3 18:32

Ivan Escobar (9) W vs.
Matt Ford (24) L Board 4 15:05

John Jamison (19) L vs.
Clint Kimbrell (14) W Board 7 13:36

Johnny O (17) W vs.
David Caison (16) L Board 1 10:13

Jose Morales (29) L vs.
John Lamb (4) W Board 8 20:39

Lucas Grasty (27) W vs.
Tony Clark (6) L Board 7 15:37

Nathan Lowe (7) W vs.
Tap Powell (26) L Board 4 11:39

Phillip Hamm (13) W vs.
Vance Moore (20) L Board 4 10:46

Randy Lowe (5) W vs.
Billy Woodring (28) L Board 6 15:50

Randy Simpson (15) L vs.
Brandon Taylor (18) W Board 5 00:05

Shane Ledford (3) W vs.
Alex Bellew (35) L Board 5 14:01

Tim Jones (25) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (8) W Board 3 09:13

Round 1

(bye) (45) L vs.
Vance Moore (20) W 19:10

(bye) (47) L vs.
Brandon Taylor (18) W 19:10

(bye) (49) L vs.
David Caison (16) W 19:10

(bye) (51) L vs.
Clint Kimbrell (14) W 19:10

(bye) (53) L vs.
Chris Jones (12) W 19:10

(bye) (55) L vs.
Jar Locust (10) W 19:10

(bye) (57) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (8) W 19:10

(bye) (59) L vs.
Tony Clark (6) W 19:10

(bye) (61) L vs.
John Lamb (4) W 19:10

(bye) (63) L vs.
Cody Buck (2) W 19:10

Alex Bellew (35) W vs.
Cotton (30) L Board 1 10:15

Anthony Woody (37) L vs.
Billy Woodring (28) W Board 2 07:37

Bobby Morrow (31) W vs.
Steve Rhinehart (34) L Board 3 09:05

Brent Kimbrell (43) W vs.
Toby Colvard (22) L Board 5 13:48

Chris Hursey (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 19:11

Dakota Newman (23) L vs.
Alex Greenway (42) W Board 1 07:52

Danny Blanks (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 19:11

Danny Williams (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 19:10

Ivan Escobar (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 19:10

John Jamison (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 19:10

John K (41) L vs.
Matt Ford (24) W Board 4 10:45

Johnny O (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 19:10

Jose Morales (29) W vs.
Bruce Beck (36) L Board 5 08:32

Lucas Grasty (27) W vs.
Lisa Nations (38) L Board 6 07:16

Nathan Lowe (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 19:10

Phillip Hamm (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 19:10

Randy Lowe (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 19:10

Randy Simpson (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 19:10

Shane Ledford (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 19:11

Sharon Jones (39) L vs.
Tap Powell (26) W Board 7 09:08

Tim Jones (25) W vs.
Chrissy K (40) L Board 8 22:24

Todd Fowler (33) W vs.
Zack Franks (32) L Board 2 15:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20