8/24 BSS DIV B

Updated 9:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

B.K. // KEGGERS
BOARD 10
CHARLES G // GLEN R
GREG G // KOLE B
BOARD 7
PUMA // TONY T
BOB L // SUZY Q
BOARD 1
DEX // LIGHTWEIGHT
ASHLEY Z // MR PNUT
BOARD 9
JASON B // KSWANS
FOXY ROXY // MADMAN
BOARD 8
POSTMAN // ZEE KEEPER
TRISHA K // WHITTY
BOARD 11
SARA P // TOWANDA
JEFF K // PROFESSOR
BOARD 6
BIG JIM // KILE B
PREACHER // TYLER R
BOARD 11
RAY // SPECIAL K
B.K. // KEGGERS
A
BOARD 6
PUMA // TONY T
BOB L // SUZY Q
B
BOARD 7
JASON B // KSWANS
POSTMAN // ZEE KEEPER
C
BOARD 8
TRISHA K // WHITTY
JEFF K // PROFESSOR
D
BOARD 9
RAY // SPECIAL K
PUMA // TONY T
E
BOARD 8
BOB L // SUZY Q
TRISHA K // WHITTY
F
BOARD 6
RAY // SPECIAL K
PUMA // TONY T
G
BOARD 10
RAY // SPECIAL K
PUMA // TONY T
BOARD 10
RAY // SPECIAL K
PUMA // TONY T
CHARLES G // GLEN R
BOARD 10
GREG G // KOLE B
DEX // LIGHTWEIGHT
BOARD 1
ASHLEY Z // MR PNUT
FOXY ROXY // MADMAN
BOARD 7
SARA P // TOWANDA
BIG JIM // KILE B
BOARD 11
PREACHER // TYLER R
GREG G // KOLE B
D
BOARD 8
JEFF K // PROFESSOR
DEX // LIGHTWEIGHT
C
BOARD 1
POSTMAN // ZEE KEEPER
FOXY ROXY // MADMAN
B
BOARD 6
JASON B // KSWANS
PREACHER // TYLER R
A
BOARD 9
B.K. // KEGGERS
GREG G // KOLE B
BOARD 1
DEX // LIGHTWEIGHT
FOXY ROXY // MADMAN
BOARD 10
B.K. // KEGGERS
GREG G // KOLE B
E
BOARD 10
BOB L // SUZY Q
B.K. // KEGGERS
F
BOARD 7
TRISHA K // WHITTY
BOB L // SUZY Q
BOARD 1
B.K. // KEGGERS
B.K. // KEGGERS
G
BOARD 7
RAY // SPECIAL K
RAY // SPECIAL K

1st

  PUMA // TONY T

2nd

  RAY // SPECIAL K

3rd

  B.K. // KEGGERS

4th

  BOB L // SUZY Q

5th

  GREG G // KOLE B

  TRISHA K // WHITTY

7th

  DEX // LIGHTWEIGHT

  FOXY ROXY // MADMAN

9th

  JEFF K // PROFESSOR

  POSTMAN // ZEE KEEPER

  JASON B // KSWANS

  PREACHER // TYLER R

13th

  CHARLES G // GLEN R

  ASHLEY Z // MR PNUT

  SARA P // TOWANDA

  BIG JIM // KILE B

Final

PUMA // TONY T W vs.
RAY // SPECIAL K L BOARD 10 28:11

Elimination Final

B.K. // KEGGERS L vs.
RAY // SPECIAL K W BOARD 7 25:23

Elimination Semi-final

BOB L // SUZY Q L vs.
B.K. // KEGGERS W BOARD 1 30:15

Winners Final

PUMA // TONY T W vs.
RAY // SPECIAL K L BOARD 10 34:37

Elimination 4

B.K. // KEGGERS W vs.
TRISHA K // WHITTY L BOARD 7 44:23

GREG G // KOLE B L vs.
BOB L // SUZY Q W BOARD 10 32:28

Elimination 3

FOXY ROXY // MADMAN L vs.
B.K. // KEGGERS W BOARD 10 32:08

GREG G // KOLE B W vs.
DEX // LIGHTWEIGHT L BOARD 1 31:30

Winners Semi-finals

PUMA // TONY T W vs.
BOB L // SUZY Q L BOARD 8 30:25

TRISHA K // WHITTY L vs.
RAY // SPECIAL K W BOARD 6 31:04

Elimination 2

DEX // LIGHTWEIGHT W vs.
POSTMAN // ZEE KEEPER L BOARD 1 28:22

FOXY ROXY // MADMAN W vs.
JASON B // KSWANS L BOARD 6 25:11

GREG G // KOLE B W vs.
JEFF K // PROFESSOR L BOARD 8 29:35

PREACHER // TYLER R L vs.
B.K. // KEGGERS W BOARD 9 27:42

Elimination 1

BIG JIM // KILE B L vs.
PREACHER // TYLER R W BOARD 11 20:27

CHARLES G // GLEN R L vs.
GREG G // KOLE B W BOARD 10 42:43

DEX // LIGHTWEIGHT W vs.
ASHLEY Z // MR PNUT L BOARD 1 23:43

FOXY ROXY // MADMAN W vs.
SARA P // TOWANDA L BOARD 7 30:08

Winners 1

B.K. // KEGGERS L vs.
PUMA // TONY T W BOARD 6 23:45

BOB L // SUZY Q W vs.
JASON B // KSWANS L BOARD 7 30:37

JEFF K // PROFESSOR L vs.
RAY // SPECIAL K W BOARD 9 15:09

POSTMAN // ZEE KEEPER L vs.
TRISHA K // WHITTY W BOARD 8 37:12

Round 1

ASHLEY Z // MR PNUT L vs.
JASON B // KSWANS W BOARD 9 40:35

B.K. // KEGGERS W vs.
CHARLES G // GLEN R L BOARD 10 30:46

BOB L // SUZY Q W vs.
DEX // LIGHTWEIGHT L BOARD 1 28:51

FOXY ROXY // MADMAN L vs.
POSTMAN // ZEE KEEPER W BOARD 8 22:45

GREG G // KOLE B L vs.
PUMA // TONY T W BOARD 7 23:27

JEFF K // PROFESSOR W vs.
BIG JIM // KILE B L BOARD 6 36:30

PREACHER // TYLER R L vs.
RAY // SPECIAL K W BOARD 11 35:17

TRISHA K // WHITTY W vs.
SARA P // TOWANDA L BOARD 11 19:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20