10th September

Updated 3:14pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dan "Dogging" Griffin
(bye)
Rob "Cavern" Twigger
Table 2
Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen 3
Benny "Bailiffs" Brown
(bye)
(bye)
Phil "The Power" Poynter
Ollie "Chink" O'reilly
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock
Josh "Takedown" Boyce
Sam "Milkman" Mills 3
(bye)
Thomas "Chipmunk" Boswell
Dan "Dogging" Griffin 1
A
Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen 3
Benny "Bailiffs" Brown 2
B
Table 2
Phil "The Power" Poynter 3
Ollie "Chink" O'reilly 1
C
Table 1
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 3
Sam "Milkman" Mills 3
D
Table 1
Thomas "Chipmunk" Boswell
Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen 3
E
Table 1
Phil "The Power" Poynter
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 1
F
Table 1
Sam "Milkman" Mills 3
Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen 1
G
Table 1
Sam "Milkman" Mills 3
Sam "Milkman" Mills 5
Table 2
Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen 2
Sam "Milkman" Mills
(bye)
Rob "Cavern" Twigger
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Josh "Takedown" Boyce
(bye)
Rob "Cavern" Twigger 2
D
Table 2
Thomas "Chipmunk" Boswell 1
(bye)
C
Ollie "Chink" O'reilly
(bye)
B
Benny "Bailiffs" Brown
Josh "Takedown" Boyce 2
A
Dan "Dogging" Griffin 3
Rob "Cavern" Twigger 3
Table 2
Ollie "Chink" O'reilly 1
Benny "Bailiffs" Brown 3
Dan "Dogging" Griffin
Rob "Cavern" Twigger
E
Table 2
Phil "The Power" Poynter 3
Benny "Bailiffs" Brown 3
F
Table 1
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 2
Phil "The Power" Poynter 3
Table 2
Benny "Bailiffs" Brown 2
Phil "The Power" Poynter 1
G
Table 2
Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen 3
Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen

1st

  Sam "Milkman" Mills

2nd

  Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen

3rd

  Phil "The Power" Poynter

4th

  Benny "Bailiffs" Brown

5th

  Rob "Cavern" Twigger

  Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock

7th

  Ollie "Chink" O'reilly

  Dan "Dogging" Griffin

9th

  Thomas "Chipmunk" Boswell

  Josh "Takedown" Boyce

Final

Sam "Milkman" Mills 5 W vs.
Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen 2 L Table 2 27:23

Elimination Final

Phil "The Power" Poynter 1 L vs.
Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen 3 W Table 2 31:18

Elimination Semi-final

Phil "The Power" Poynter 3 W vs.
Benny "Bailiffs" Brown 2 L Table 2 28:26

Winners Final

Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen 1 L vs.
Sam "Milkman" Mills 3 W Table 1 02:44

Elimination 4

Benny "Bailiffs" Brown 3 W vs.
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 2 L Table 1 26:14

Rob "Cavern" Twigger L vs.
Phil "The Power" Poynter 3 W Table 2 19:30

Elimination 3

Benny "Bailiffs" Brown 3 W vs.
Dan "Dogging" Griffin L 05:21

Rob "Cavern" Twigger 3 W vs.
Ollie "Chink" O'reilly 1 L Table 2 27:00

Winners Semi-finals

Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 1 L vs.
Sam "Milkman" Mills 3 W Table 1 22:58

Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen 3 W vs.
Phil "The Power" Poynter L Table 1 27:01

Elimination 2

Josh "Takedown" Boyce 2 L vs.
Dan "Dogging" Griffin 3 W 01:01

Rob "Cavern" Twigger 2 W vs.
Thomas "Chipmunk" Boswell 1 L Table 2 29:27

Winners 1

Benny "Bailiffs" Brown 2 L vs.
Phil "The Power" Poynter 3 W Table 2 23:38

Dan "Dogging" Griffin 1 L vs.
Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen 3 W 35:11

Ollie "Chink" O'reilly 1 L vs.
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 3 W Table 1 28:27

Sam "Milkman" Mills 3 W vs.
Thomas "Chipmunk" Boswell L Table 1 16:13

Round 1

Josh "Takedown" Boyce L vs.
Sam "Milkman" Mills 3 W 21:14

Rob "Cavern" Twigger L vs.
Steve "Rocket Fuel" Mullen 3 W Table 2 19:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20