SEKY Cornhole League Doubles February 2019

Updated 4:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
(bye) (16)
Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9)
Court 1
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (8)
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins (4)
Bob Banks/Brad Collie (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (6)
Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
A
Court 3
Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9)
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)
B
Court 4
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins (4)
Bob Banks/Brad Collie (3)
C
Court 3
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (6)
Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding (7)
D
Court 2
Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
E
Court 2
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)
Bob Banks/Brad Collie (3)
F
Court 1
Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
G
Court 1
Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2)
Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2)
Court 4
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
Court 4
Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
(bye) (16)
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (8)
D
Court 4
Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9)
Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding (7)
Court 3
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (6)
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins (4)
Court 4
Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9)
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (6)
E
Court 2
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)
Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9)
F
Court 4
Bob Banks/Brad Collie (3)
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)
Court 1
Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9)
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)
G
Court 3
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)

1st

  Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)

2nd

  Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2)

3rd

  Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)

4th

  Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9)

5th

  Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (6)

  Bob Banks/Brad Collie (3)

7th

  Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding (7)

  Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins (4)

9th

  Danny Miller/Ray Hill (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final - Match 2

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1) W vs.
Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2) L Court 4 00:04

Final

Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2) L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1) W Court 4 00:03

Elimination Final

Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5) L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1) W Court 3 00:07

Elimination Semi-final

Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5) W vs.
Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9) L Court 1 00:06

Winners Final

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1) L vs.
Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2) W Court 1 15:04

Elimination 4

Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9) W vs.
Bob Banks/Brad Collie (3) L Court 4 13:46

Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (6) L vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5) W Court 2 11:11

Elimination 3

Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding (7) L vs.
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (6) W Court 3 20:20

Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins (4) L vs.
Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9) W Court 4 21:24

Winners Semi-finals

Bob Banks/Brad Collie (3) L vs.
Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2) W Court 1 13:54

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1) W vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5) L Court 2 13:37

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins (4) W 50:35

(bye) (13) L vs.
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (6) W 54:19

(bye) (15) L vs.
Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9) W 28:40

Danny Miller/Ray Hill (8) L vs.
Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding (7) W Court 4 10:00

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 40:21

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 40:21

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 40:21

(bye) (16) L vs.
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (8) W 15:27

Winners 1

Bob Banks/Brad Collie (3) W vs.
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (6) L Court 3 13:14

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1) W vs.
Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9) L Court 3 13:11

Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5) W vs.
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins (4) L Court 4 09:10

Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding (7) L vs.
Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2) W Court 2 15:22

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (6) W 40:21

(bye) (13) L vs.
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins (4) W 40:21

(bye) (15) L vs.
Brian Bailey/Jim Fields (2) W 40:21

Bob Banks/Brad Collie (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 40:21

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 40:21

Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 40:21

Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 40:21

Rebecca Fields/ Hippie (9) W vs.
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (8) L Court 1 24:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20