BECC Oct 8th 8 Ball Single

Updated 2:09am

Round 1

Stu vs.
BJ 12:27:09

Elimination 1

Steve Briggs vs.
JJ 11:23:09

Winners 1

Will Ditto vs.
Wisconsin John 11:36:05

Elimination 5

Bob P. vs.
John Servoss 06:00:09

Final

Brian B. vs.
Jeff B. 02:49:47

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Melissa D.
(bye)
Mike T.
Brian B.
Ron D.
Drew
Josh Hill
Steve S.
Tanner
(bye)
Johnny Hill
Jeff B.
Steve J.
Jack Barnes
(bye)
Bob P.
Wade
(bye)
Sheldon
Roger Kness
Arny Brown
John Servoss
(bye)
Rick Moore
Steve Briggs
Will Ditto
Wisconsin John
JJ
Stu
BJ
(bye)
Clay
Melissa D.
A
Brian B.
Ron D.
B
Steve S.
Tanner
C
Jeff B.
Steve J.
D
Bob P.
Wade
E
Sheldon
John Servoss
F
Rick Moore
Will Ditto
G
Wisconsin John
BJ
H
Clay
Brian B.
I
Ron D.
Jeff B.
J
Steve J.
Wade
K
John Servoss
Will Ditto
L
BJ
Brian B.
M
Jeff B.
Wade
N
BJ
Brian B.
O
Wade
Brian B.
Jeff B.
(bye)
Mike T.
Drew
Josh Hill
(bye)
Johnny Hill
Jack Barnes
(bye)
(bye)
Roger Kness
Arny Brown
(bye)
Steve Briggs
JJ
(bye)
Mike T.
H
Clay
Drew
G
Wisconsin John
Johnny Hill
F
Rick Moore
Jack Barnes
E
Sheldon
Roger Kness
D
Bob P.
Arny Brown
C
Tanner
Steve Briggs
B
Steve S.
Stu
A
Melissa D.
Mike T.
Wisconsin John
Johnny Hill
Jack Barnes
Bob P.
Tanner
Steve S.
Melissa D.
Wisconsin John
J
Steve J.
Johnny Hill
I
Ron D.
Bob P.
L
Will Ditto
Steve S.
K
John Servoss
Steve J.
Ron D.
Bob P.
John Servoss
Steve J.
N
BJ
Bob P.
M
Jeff B.
Steve J.
Jeff B.
Jeff B.
O
Wade
Jeff B.

3rd

  Wade

4th

  Steve J.

5th

  BJ

  Bob P.

7th

  Ron D.

9th

  Wisconsin John

  Johnny Hill

  Will Ditto

  Steve S.

13th

  Mike T.

  Jack Barnes

  Tanner

  Melissa D.

17th

  Clay

  Drew

  Rick Moore

  Sheldon

  Roger Kness

  Arny Brown

  Steve Briggs

  Stu

25th

  Josh Hill

Elimination Final

Jeff B. W vs.
Wade L 00:10

Elimination Semi-final

Steve J. L vs.
Jeff B. W 00:10

Winners Final

Brian B. W vs.
Wade L 32:52

Elimination 6

Bob P. L vs.
Jeff B. W 31:06

Steve J. W vs.
BJ L 11:26

Elimination 5

Steve J. W vs.
Ron D. L 36:12

Winners Semi-finals

Brian B. W vs.
Jeff B. L 21:16

Wade W vs.
BJ L 37:36

Elimination 4

Bob P. W vs.
Will Ditto L 45:08

Johnny Hill L vs.
Ron D. W 34:29

Steve S. L vs.
John Servoss W 51:49

Wisconsin John L vs.
Steve J. W 44:12

Elimination 3

Bob P. W vs.
Tanner L 28:43

Johnny Hill W vs.
Jack Barnes L 01:00:04

Mike T. L vs.
Wisconsin John W 01:09:21

Steve S. W vs.
Melissa D. L 25:53

Winners 2

Brian B. W vs.
Ron D. L 51:23

Jeff B. W vs.
Steve J. L 50:21

Wade W vs.
John Servoss L 34:56

Will Ditto L vs.
BJ W 56:16

Elimination 2

Arny Brown L vs.
Tanner W 44:59

Drew L vs.
Wisconsin John W 49:59

Jack Barnes W vs.
Sheldon L 31:30

Johnny Hill W vs.
Rick Moore L 40:30

Mike T. W vs.
Clay L 52:03

Roger Kness L vs.
Bob P. W 40:44

Steve Briggs L vs.
Steve S. W 01:04:48

Stu L vs.
Melissa D. W 01:02:11

Elimination 1

Drew W vs.
Josh Hill L 00:09

Winners 1

BJ W vs.
Clay L 44:24

John Servoss W vs.
Rick Moore L 36:00

Melissa D. L vs.
Brian B. W 26:45

Ron D. W vs.
Steve S. L 01:03:50

Steve J. W vs.
Bob P. L 01:02:14

Tanner L vs.
Jeff B. W 20:18

Wade W vs.
Sheldon L 21:31

Round 1

Arny Brown L vs.
John Servoss W 40:55

Johnny Hill L vs.
Jeff B. W 23:16

Josh Hill L vs.
Steve S. W 51:56

Mike T. L vs.
Brian B. W 24:36

Ron D. W vs.
Drew L 47:10

Sheldon W vs.
Roger Kness L 55:48

Steve Briggs L vs.
Will Ditto W 42:12

Steve J. W vs.
Jack Barnes L 47:18

Wisconsin John W vs.
JJ L 36:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20