Unruly Country Festival Sonora 2017

Updated 10:53am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Esakson (1)
(bye) (64)
Erwin/Martino (33)
Board 08
Rubio/Santos (32)
Hoyt (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Gregory/Kurtz (16)
Zukal/Lind (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Serrano/Baker (24)
Harry/Nijrich (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Rodriguez/Simmons (8)
Tressler (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Gray/Neal (28)
Payn/Baird (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Brocar/Kirkish (12)
Hamblin (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Garcia/Holt (20)
Townzen/Long (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Rice (4)
Ayhee / Lyle (3)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
Mayo/Lopez (30)
Canaday/Carne (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Freitas (14)
Rodriguez (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Mozingo/Sally (22)
Lora/Coniak (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Voorhis/Tressler (6)
Gerhart/Johnson (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Schertz/Sedelar (26)
Ledbetter/Taylor (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Wallace (10)
Monkhouse (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Allen (18)
Bally/Kent (31)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Stokes / Campbell (2)
Esakson (1)
A
Board 01
Rubio/Santos (32)
Hoyt (17)
B
Board 11
Gregory/Kurtz (16)
Zukal/Lind (9)
C
Board 10
Serrano/Baker (24)
Harry/Nijrich (25)
D
Board 05
Rodriguez/Simmons (8)
Tressler (5)
E
Board 02
Gray/Neal (28)
Payn/Baird (21)
F
Board 04
Brocar/Kirkish (12)
Hamblin (13)
G
Board 03
Garcia/Holt (20)
Townzen/Long (29)
H
Board 06
Rice (4)
Ayhee / Lyle (3)
I
Board 01
Mayo/Lopez (30)
Canaday/Carne (19)
J
Board 13
Freitas (14)
Rodriguez (11)
K
Board 09
Mozingo/Sally (22)
Lora/Coniak (27)
L
Board 10
Voorhis/Tressler (6)
Gerhart/Johnson (7)
M
Board 06
Schertz/Sedelar (26)
Ledbetter/Taylor (23)
N
Board 12
Wallace (10)
Monkhouse (15)
O
Board 02
Allen (18)
Bally/Kent (31)
P
Board 07
Stokes / Campbell (2)
Esakson (1)
Q
Board 12
Hoyt (17)
Zukal/Lind (9)
R
Board 01
Rodriguez/Simmons (8)
Tressler (5)
S
Board 13
Payn/Baird (21)
Garcia/Holt (20)
T
Board 06
Rice (4)
Ayhee / Lyle (3)
U
Board 06
Freitas (14)
Mozingo/Sally (22)
V
Board 09
Lora/Coniak (27)
Gerhart/Johnson (7)
W
Board 02
Wallace (10)
Allen (18)
X
Board 08
Stokes / Campbell (2)
Esakson (1)
Y
Board 06
Rodriguez/Simmons (8)
Tressler (5)
Z
Board 02
Rice (4)
Ayhee / Lyle (3)
AA
Board 03
Lora/Coniak (27)
Gerhart/Johnson (7)
AB
Board 02
Stokes / Campbell (2)
Esakson (1)
AC
Board 12
Tressler (5)
Ayhee / Lyle (3)
AD
Board 05
Gerhart/Johnson (7)
Esakson (1)
AE
Board 04
Ayhee / Lyle (3)
Ayhee / Lyle (3)
Board 09
Lora/Coniak (27)
Ayhee / Lyle (3)
(bye) (64)
Erwin/Martino (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Erwin/Martino (33)
P
Board 04
Bally/Kent (31)
(bye) (49)
O
Monkhouse (15)
(bye) (41)
N
Ledbetter/Taylor (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Schertz/Sedelar (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Voorhis/Tressler (6)
(bye) (53)
K
Rodriguez (11)
(bye) (45)
J
Canaday/Carne (19)
(bye) (61)
I
Mayo/Lopez (30)
(bye) (35)
H
Townzen/Long (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Hamblin (13)
(bye) (43)
F
Brocar/Kirkish (12)
(bye) (59)
E
Gray/Neal (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Harry/Nijrich (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Serrano/Baker (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Gregory/Kurtz (16)
(bye) (63)
A
Rubio/Santos (32)
Bally/Kent (31)
Board 13
Monkhouse (15)
Ledbetter/Taylor (23)
Board 07
Schertz/Sedelar (26)
Voorhis/Tressler (6)
Board 07
Rodriguez (11)
Canaday/Carne (19)
Board 05
Mayo/Lopez (30)
Townzen/Long (29)
Board 12
Hamblin (13)
Brocar/Kirkish (12)
Board 08
Gray/Neal (28)
Harry/Nijrich (25)
Board 10
Serrano/Baker (24)
Gregory/Kurtz (16)
Board 04
Rubio/Santos (32)
Bally/Kent (31)
T
Board 09
Garcia/Holt (20)
Ledbetter/Taylor (23)
S
Board 10
Payn/Baird (21)
Rodriguez (11)
R
Board 01
Zukal/Lind (9)
Canaday/Carne (19)
Q
Board 13
Hoyt (17)
Townzen/Long (29)
X
Board 12
Allen (18)
Gray/Neal (28)
W
Board 09
Wallace (10)
Harry/Nijrich (25)
V
Board 08
Mozingo/Sally (22)
Rubio/Santos (32)
U
Board 10
Freitas (14)
Garcia/Holt (20)
Board 03
Ledbetter/Taylor (23)
Zukal/Lind (9)
Board 08
Hoyt (17)
Townzen/Long (29)
Board 07
Wallace (10)
Mozingo/Sally (22)
Board 09
Freitas (14)
Garcia/Holt (20)
AB
Board 07
Stokes / Campbell (2)
Hoyt (17)
AA
Board 01
Lora/Coniak (27)
Wallace (10)
Z
Board 07
Rice (4)
Mozingo/Sally (22)
Y
Board 10
Rodriguez/Simmons (8)
Stokes / Campbell (2)
Board 09
Lora/Coniak (27)
Rice (4)
Board 04
Mozingo/Sally (22)
Lora/Coniak (27)
AC
Board 09
Tressler (5)
Rice (4)
AD
Board 08
Gerhart/Johnson (7)
Lora/Coniak (27)
Board 02
Rice (4)
Lora/Coniak (27)
AE
Board 03
Esakson (1)
Lora/Coniak (27)

1st

  Ayhee / Lyle (3)

2nd

  Lora/Coniak (27)

3rd

  Esakson (1)

4th

  Rice (4)

5th

  Tressler (5)

  Gerhart/Johnson (7)

7th

  Stokes / Campbell (2)

  Mozingo/Sally (22)

9th

  Garcia/Holt (20)

  Hoyt (17)

  Wallace (10)

  Rodriguez/Simmons (8)

13th

  Ledbetter/Taylor (23)

  Zukal/Lind (9)

  Townzen/Long (29)

  Freitas (14)

17th

  Bally/Kent (31)

  Payn/Baird (21)

  Rodriguez (11)

  Canaday/Carne (19)

  Allen (18)

  Gray/Neal (28)

  Harry/Nijrich (25)

  Rubio/Santos (32)

25th

  Monkhouse (15)

  Schertz/Sedelar (26)

  Voorhis/Tressler (6)

  Mayo/Lopez (30)

  Hamblin (13)

  Brocar/Kirkish (12)

  Serrano/Baker (24)

  Gregory/Kurtz (16)

33th

  Erwin/Martino (33)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  (bye) (63)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (34)

Final

Ayhee / Lyle (3) W vs.
Lora/Coniak (27) L Board 09 00:08

Elimination Final

Lora/Coniak (27) W vs.
Esakson (1) L Board 03 16:34

Elimination Semi-final

Lora/Coniak (27) W vs.
Rice (4) L Board 02 10:50

Winners Final

Esakson (1) L vs.
Ayhee / Lyle (3) W Board 04 15:02

Elimination 8

Lora/Coniak (27) W vs.
Tressler (5) L Board 09 12:29

Rice (4) W vs.
Gerhart/Johnson (7) L Board 08 10:26

Elimination 7

Rice (4) W vs.
Mozingo/Sally (22) L Board 04 11:47

Stokes / Campbell (2) L vs.
Lora/Coniak (27) W Board 09 13:09

Winners Semi-finals

Ayhee / Lyle (3) W vs.
Gerhart/Johnson (7) L Board 05 13:38

Esakson (1) W vs.
Tressler (5) L Board 12 13:15

Elimination 6

Garcia/Holt (20) L vs.
Stokes / Campbell (2) W Board 07 10:50

Hoyt (17) L vs.
Lora/Coniak (27) W Board 01 06:02

Mozingo/Sally (22) W vs.
Rodriguez/Simmons (8) L Board 10 11:37

Wallace (10) L vs.
Rice (4) W Board 07 07:56

Elimination 5

Garcia/Holt (20) W vs.
Ledbetter/Taylor (23) L Board 03 19:29

Mozingo/Sally (22) W vs.
Freitas (14) L Board 09 11:54

Townzen/Long (29) L vs.
Wallace (10) W Board 07 13:36

Zukal/Lind (9) L vs.
Hoyt (17) W Board 08 08:38

Winners 3

Ayhee / Lyle (3) W vs.
Lora/Coniak (27) L Board 03 28:49

Esakson (1) W vs.
Rodriguez/Simmons (8) L Board 06 14:25

Gerhart/Johnson (7) W vs.
Stokes / Campbell (2) L Board 02 19:53

Tressler (5) W vs.
Rice (4) L Board 02 13:26

Elimination 4

Bally/Kent (31) L vs.
Garcia/Holt (20) W Board 09 21:01

Canaday/Carne (19) L vs.
Hoyt (17) W Board 13 15:50

Gray/Neal (28) L vs.
Wallace (10) W Board 09 16:08

Harry/Nijrich (25) L vs.
Mozingo/Sally (22) W Board 08 14:58

Ledbetter/Taylor (23) W vs.
Payn/Baird (21) L Board 10 20:49

Rodriguez (11) L vs.
Zukal/Lind (9) W Board 01 16:28

Rubio/Santos (32) L vs.
Freitas (14) W Board 10 19:34

Townzen/Long (29) W vs.
Allen (18) L Board 12 16:05

Elimination 3

Bally/Kent (31) W vs.
Monkhouse (15) L Board 13 24:00

Brocar/Kirkish (12) L vs.
Gray/Neal (28) W Board 08 22:31

Canaday/Carne (19) W vs.
Mayo/Lopez (30) L Board 05 15:39

Gregory/Kurtz (16) L vs.
Rubio/Santos (32) W Board 04 17:18

Harry/Nijrich (25) W vs.
Serrano/Baker (24) L Board 10 17:39

Ledbetter/Taylor (23) W vs.
Schertz/Sedelar (26) L Board 07 19:23

Townzen/Long (29) W vs.
Hamblin (13) L Board 12 05:17

Voorhis/Tressler (6) L vs.
Rodriguez (11) W Board 07 17:01

Winners 2

Allen (18) L vs.
Stokes / Campbell (2) W Board 08 09:14

Ayhee / Lyle (3) W vs.
Freitas (14) L Board 06 11:57

Esakson (1) W vs.
Hoyt (17) L Board 12 16:45

Garcia/Holt (20) L vs.
Rice (4) W Board 06 32:10

Gerhart/Johnson (7) W vs.
Wallace (10) L Board 02 10:14

Mozingo/Sally (22) L vs.
Lora/Coniak (27) W Board 09 21:13

Tressler (5) W vs.
Payn/Baird (21) L Board 13 16:35

Zukal/Lind (9) L vs.
Rodriguez/Simmons (8) W Board 01 10:59

Elimination 2

(bye) (35) L vs.
Townzen/Long (29) W 28:27

(bye) (37) L vs.
Voorhis/Tressler (6) W 13:09

(bye) (39) L vs.
Harry/Nijrich (25) W 24:30

(bye) (41) L vs.
Ledbetter/Taylor (23) W 37:22

(bye) (43) L vs.
Brocar/Kirkish (12) W 21:48

(bye) (45) L vs.
Canaday/Carne (19) W 29:38

(bye) (47) L vs.
Gregory/Kurtz (16) W 07:27

(bye) (49) L vs.
Monkhouse (15) W 15:56

(bye) (51) L vs.
Hamblin (13) W 39:15

(bye) (53) L vs.
Rodriguez (11) W 18:33

(bye) (55) L vs.
Serrano/Baker (24) W 40:54

(bye) (57) L vs.
Schertz/Sedelar (26) W 10:21

(bye) (59) L vs.
Gray/Neal (28) W 32:05

(bye) (61) L vs.
Mayo/Lopez (30) W 20:57

(bye) (63) L vs.
Rubio/Santos (32) W 42:03

Erwin/Martino (33) L vs.
Bally/Kent (31) W Board 04 28:46

Elimination 1

(bye) (34) L vs.
(bye) (63) W 57:42

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 57:42

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 57:42

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 57:42

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 57:43

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 57:40

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 57:43

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 57:43

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 57:43

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 57:42

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 57:43

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 57:43

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 57:41

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 57:42

(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 57:42

(bye) (64) L vs.
Erwin/Martino (33) W 19:55

Winners 1

Ayhee / Lyle (3) W vs.
Mayo/Lopez (30) L Board 01 22:02

Bally/Kent (31) L vs.
Stokes / Campbell (2) W Board 07 19:56

Canaday/Carne (19) L vs.
Freitas (14) W Board 13 30:28

Esakson (1) W vs.
Rubio/Santos (32) L Board 01 20:56

Gerhart/Johnson (7) W vs.
Schertz/Sedelar (26) L Board 06 11:03

Hamblin (13) L vs.
Garcia/Holt (20) W Board 03 39:46

Harry/Nijrich (25) L vs.
Rodriguez/Simmons (8) W Board 05 24:54

Hoyt (17) W vs.
Gregory/Kurtz (16) L Board 11 01:07:42

Ledbetter/Taylor (23) L vs.
Wallace (10) W Board 12 37:24

Lora/Coniak (27) W vs.
Voorhis/Tressler (6) L Board 10 13:03

Monkhouse (15) L vs.
Allen (18) W Board 02 15:38

Payn/Baird (21) W vs.
Brocar/Kirkish (12) L Board 04 21:20

Rodriguez (11) L vs.
Mozingo/Sally (22) W Board 09 17:58

Townzen/Long (29) L vs.
Rice (4) W Board 06 17:56

Tressler (5) W vs.
Gray/Neal (28) L Board 02 15:56

Zukal/Lind (9) W vs.
Serrano/Baker (24) L Board 10 27:03

Round 1

(bye) (35) L vs.
Mayo/Lopez (30) W 57:39

(bye) (37) L vs.
Gray/Neal (28) W 57:39

(bye) (39) L vs.
Schertz/Sedelar (26) W 57:39

(bye) (41) L vs.
Serrano/Baker (24) W 57:39

(bye) (43) L vs.
Mozingo/Sally (22) W 57:38

(bye) (45) L vs.
Garcia/Holt (20) W 57:39

(bye) (47) L vs.
Allen (18) W 57:38

(bye) (49) L vs.
Gregory/Kurtz (16) W 57:39

(bye) (51) L vs.
Freitas (14) W 57:40

(bye) (53) L vs.
Brocar/Kirkish (12) W 57:40

(bye) (55) L vs.
Wallace (10) W 57:39

(bye) (57) L vs.
Rodriguez/Simmons (8) W 57:39

(bye) (59) L vs.
Voorhis/Tressler (6) W 57:38

(bye) (61) L vs.
Rice (4) W 57:39

(bye) (63) L vs.
Stokes / Campbell (2) W 57:39

Ayhee / Lyle (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 57:38

Bally/Kent (31) W vs.
(bye) (34) L 57:39

Canaday/Carne (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 57:38

Erwin/Martino (33) L vs.
Rubio/Santos (32) W Board 08 22:03

Esakson (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 57:40

Gerhart/Johnson (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 57:39

Hamblin (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 57:39

Harry/Nijrich (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 57:38

Hoyt (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 57:38

Ledbetter/Taylor (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 57:38

Lora/Coniak (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 57:38

Monkhouse (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 57:38

Payn/Baird (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 57:40

Rodriguez (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 57:38

Townzen/Long (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 57:39

Tressler (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 57:39

Zukal/Lind (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 57:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20