Robinhood Weekly 8-2-19

Updated 7:09am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Austin Lippincott
(bye)
Sarah Weissman 36
Table 2
Tyler Gibson 77
Luis Cervantes
(bye)
(bye)
Tyler Lippincott
Mark Waheed
(bye)
Ben Ebers 767
Table 1
Jacob Weissman 676
Tony Morris 756
Table 1
Phil Arnold 577
(bye)
Alex Ortiz
Austin Lippincott 53
A
Table 2
Tyler Gibson 77
Luis Cervantes 177
B
Table 2
Tyler Lippincott 756
Mark Waheed 765
C
Table 2
Ben Ebers 477
Phil Arnold 66
D
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 77
Tyler Gibson 767
E
Table 1
Luis Cervantes 575
Ben Ebers 576
F
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 737
Tyler Gibson 77
G
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 53
Tyler Gibson
Table 2
Alex Ortiz
Alex Ortiz
Table 2
Tyler Gibson
Alex Ortiz
(bye)
Sarah Weissman
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jacob Weissman
Tony Morris
(bye)
Sarah Weissman 56
D
Table 2
Phil Arnold 77
(bye)
C
Mark Waheed
Jacob Weissman 77
B
Table 2
Tyler Lippincott 65
Tony Morris 77
A
Table 2
Austin Lippincott 64
Phil Arnold 476
Table 1
Mark Waheed 737
Jacob Weissman 767
Table 2
Tony Morris 574
Mark Waheed 745
E
Table 1
Luis Cervantes 677
Jacob Weissman 77
F
Table 2
Ben Ebers 56
Luis Cervantes 477
Table 1
Jacob Weissman 745
Luis Cervantes 576
G
Table 2
Alex Ortiz 757
Alex Ortiz

1st

  Alex Ortiz

2nd

  Tyler Gibson

3rd

  Luis Cervantes

4th

  Jacob Weissman

5th

  Mark Waheed

  Ben Ebers

7th

  Phil Arnold

  Tony Morris

9th

  Sarah Weissman

  Tyler Lippincott

  Austin Lippincott

Final - Match 2

Alex Ortiz W vs.
Tyler Gibson L Table 2 00:07

Final

Tyler Gibson L vs.
Alex Ortiz W Table 2 34:16

Elimination Final

Luis Cervantes 576 L vs.
Alex Ortiz 757 W Table 2 14:12

Elimination Semi-final

Luis Cervantes 477 W vs.
Jacob Weissman 745 L Table 1 00:22

Winners Final

Tyler Gibson 77 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 53 L Table 1 02:04

Elimination 4

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Ben Ebers 56 L Table 2 14:53

Mark Waheed 745 L vs.
Luis Cervantes 677 W Table 1 15:53

Elimination 3

Jacob Weissman 767 W vs.
Tony Morris 574 L Table 2 10:43

Phil Arnold 476 L vs.
Mark Waheed 737 W Table 1 18:29

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Ebers 576 L vs.
Alex Ortiz 737 W Table 1 14:28

Tyler Gibson 767 W vs.
Luis Cervantes 575 L Table 1 12:28

Elimination 2

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Tyler Lippincott 65 L Table 2 07:45

Sarah Weissman 56 L vs.
Phil Arnold 77 W Table 2 17:28

Tony Morris 77 W vs.
Austin Lippincott 64 L Table 2 07:15

Winners 1

Austin Lippincott 53 L vs.
Tyler Gibson 77 W Table 2 08:18

Luis Cervantes 177 W vs.
Tyler Lippincott 756 L Table 2 11:26

Mark Waheed 765 L vs.
Ben Ebers 477 W Table 2 17:55

Phil Arnold 66 L vs.
Alex Ortiz 77 W Table 1 13:09

Round 1

Ben Ebers 767 W vs.
Jacob Weissman 676 L Table 1 20:36

Sarah Weissman 36 L vs.
Tyler Gibson 77 W Table 2 12:16

Tony Morris 756 L vs.
Phil Arnold 577 W Table 1 20:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20