TLD Points Chase Series Event #13

Updated 10:55am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Danni Will // Davey Mervyn
(bye)
John Benedict // Kate Richling
Ian Miller // Tyler Butler
Bj Lipke* // Missy Kieper
(bye)
(bye)
Heather Gardener // Morgan Brandt
Bob Kleinschmidt // Matt Kieper
(bye)
(bye)
Caity Graeber // Chase Byerley
Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor*
Bryan Montag // Malarie Borth
(bye)
Sarah Makovec // Tyler Joanis
Jeremiah Gardener // Perry Mattson
(bye)
Eric Allen // Tom Tabaka
Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Granger // Brandon Richling
Anthony Woller // Morgan Witteman
(bye)
(bye)
Dana Dorner // Travis Ziegel
Alex Baumann // Robert Butler
Connor Handrick // Sandy Mattson
(bye)
Dustin Harder // Lisa Kleinschmidt
Danni Will // Davey Mervyn
A
John Benedict // Kate Richling
Bj Lipke* // Missy Kieper
B
Heather Gardener // Morgan Brandt
Bob Kleinschmidt // Matt Kieper
C
Board 6
Caity Graeber // Chase Byerley
Bryan Montag // Malarie Borth
D
Sarah Makovec // Tyler Joanis
Jeremiah Gardener // Perry Mattson
E
Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman
F
Adam Granger // Brandon Richling
Anthony Woller // Morgan Witteman
G
Dana Dorner // Travis Ziegel
Alex Baumann // Robert Butler
H
Dustin Harder // Lisa Kleinschmidt
John Benedict // Kate Richling
I
Bj Lipke* // Missy Kieper
Caity Graeber // Chase Byerley
J
Bryan Montag // Malarie Borth
Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller
K
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman
Anthony Woller // Morgan Witteman
L
Board 6
Dustin Harder // Lisa Kleinschmidt
John Benedict // Kate Richling
M
Caity Graeber // Chase Byerley
Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller
N
Dustin Harder // Lisa Kleinschmidt
Caity Graeber // Chase Byerley
O
Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller
Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller
Board 6
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman
Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller
(bye)
Ian Miller // Tyler Butler
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor*
(bye)
(bye)
Eric Allen // Tom Tabaka
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Connor Handrick // Sandy Mattson
(bye)
Ian Miller // Tyler Butler
H
Alex Baumann // Robert Butler
(bye)
G
Dana Dorner // Travis Ziegel
(bye)
F
Adam Granger // Brandon Richling
Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor*
E
Jeremiah Gardener // Perry Mattson
Eric Allen // Tom Tabaka
D
Sarah Makovec // Tyler Joanis
(bye)
C
Bob Kleinschmidt // Matt Kieper
(bye)
B
Heather Gardener // Morgan Brandt
Connor Handrick // Sandy Mattson
A
Danni Will // Davey Mervyn
Alex Baumann // Robert Butler
Board 6
Dana Dorner // Travis Ziegel
Adam Granger // Brandon Richling
Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor*
Eric Allen // Tom Tabaka
Bob Kleinschmidt // Matt Kieper
Heather Gardener // Morgan Brandt
Danni Will // Davey Mervyn
Alex Baumann // Robert Butler
J
Board 6
Bryan Montag // Malarie Borth
Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor*
I
Bj Lipke* // Missy Kieper
Bob Kleinschmidt // Matt Kieper
L
Anthony Woller // Morgan Witteman
Danni Will // Davey Mervyn
K
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman
Bryan Montag // Malarie Borth
Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor*
Anthony Woller // Morgan Witteman
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman
Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor*
N
Dustin Harder // Lisa Kleinschmidt
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman
M
John Benedict // Kate Richling
Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor*
Board 6
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman
O
Board 6
Caity Graeber // Chase Byerley
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman

1st

  Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller

2nd

  Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman

3rd

  Caity Graeber // Chase Byerley

4th

  Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor*

5th

  Dustin Harder // Lisa Kleinschmidt

  John Benedict // Kate Richling

7th

  Bryan Montag // Malarie Borth

  Anthony Woller // Morgan Witteman

9th

  Alex Baumann // Robert Butler

  Bj Lipke* // Missy Kieper

  Bob Kleinschmidt // Matt Kieper

  Danni Will // Davey Mervyn

13th

  Dana Dorner // Travis Ziegel

  Adam Granger // Brandon Richling

  Eric Allen // Tom Tabaka

  Heather Gardener // Morgan Brandt

17th

  Ian Miller // Tyler Butler

  Jeremiah Gardener // Perry Mattson

  Sarah Makovec // Tyler Joanis

  Connor Handrick // Sandy Mattson

Final

Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller W vs.
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman L Board 6 31:01

Elimination Final

Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman W vs.
Caity Graeber // Chase Byerley L Board 6 28:02

Elimination Semi-final

Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor* L vs.
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman W Board 6 29:36

Winners Final

Caity Graeber // Chase Byerley L vs.
Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller W 21:24

Elimination 6

Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman W vs.
John Benedict // Kate Richling L 23:47

Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor* W vs.
Dustin Harder // Lisa Kleinschmidt L 32:00

Elimination 5

Anthony Woller // Morgan Witteman L vs.
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman W 21:51

Bryan Montag // Malarie Borth L vs.
Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor* W 28:36

Winners Semi-finals

Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller W vs.
Dustin Harder // Lisa Kleinschmidt L 21:54

John Benedict // Kate Richling L vs.
Caity Graeber // Chase Byerley W 22:49

Elimination 4

Alex Baumann // Robert Butler L vs.
Bryan Montag // Malarie Borth W Board 6 29:05

Bob Kleinschmidt // Matt Kieper L vs.
Anthony Woller // Morgan Witteman W 16:56

Danni Will // Davey Mervyn L vs.
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman W 19:23

Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor* W vs.
Bj Lipke* // Missy Kieper L 28:29

Elimination 3

Adam Granger // Brandon Richling L vs.
Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor* W 24:11

Alex Baumann // Robert Butler W vs.
Dana Dorner // Travis Ziegel L Board 6 37:56

Eric Allen // Tom Tabaka L vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Matt Kieper W 26:44

Heather Gardener // Morgan Brandt L vs.
Danni Will // Davey Mervyn W 22:33

Winners 2

Anthony Woller // Morgan Witteman L vs.
Dustin Harder // Lisa Kleinschmidt W Board 6 25:59

Caity Graeber // Chase Byerley W vs.
Bryan Montag // Malarie Borth L 20:54

Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller W vs.
Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman L 23:40

John Benedict // Kate Richling W vs.
Bj Lipke* // Missy Kieper L 35:09

Elimination 2

Connor Handrick // Sandy Mattson L vs.
Danni Will // Davey Mervyn W 16:42

Eric Allen // Tom Tabaka W vs.
Sarah Makovec // Tyler Joanis L 34:03

Ian Miller // Tyler Butler L vs.
Alex Baumann // Robert Butler W 27:16

Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor* W vs.
Jeremiah Gardener // Perry Mattson L 20:51

Winners 1

Alex Baumann // Robert Butler L vs.
Dustin Harder // Lisa Kleinschmidt W 22:59

Anthony Woller // Morgan Witteman W vs.
Dana Dorner // Travis Ziegel L 29:19

Bj Lipke* // Missy Kieper W vs.
Heather Gardener // Morgan Brandt L 30:52

Bob Kleinschmidt // Matt Kieper L vs.
Caity Graeber // Chase Byerley W Board 6 22:24

Bryan Montag // Malarie Borth W vs.
Sarah Makovec // Tyler Joanis L 18:51

Dan Chapman // Kory Fleischman W vs.
Adam Granger // Brandon Richling L 23:21

Danni Will // Davey Mervyn L vs.
John Benedict // Kate Richling W 21:13

Jeremiah Gardener // Perry Mattson L vs.
Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller W 14:27

Round 1

Alex Baumann // Robert Butler W vs.
Connor Handrick // Sandy Mattson L 28:18

Eric Allen // Tom Tabaka L vs.
Dustin Byerley // Ryan Miller W 21:58

John Benedict // Kate Richling W vs.
Ian Miller // Tyler Butler L 33:53

Justin Dennison // Tim Caylor* L vs.
Bryan Montag // Malarie Borth W 22:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20