ACO Knoxville Major Season 16 - Senior Doubles

Updated 10:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Williams-Wolters (1)
(bye) (16)
Kite-Smyth (9) 21
35
Stevens-Winston (8) 2
Choban-Hartzell (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Mumper-Smothers (4)
Johns-Stewart (3)
(bye) (14)
Cracraft-Reed (11) 6
33
Burridge-Thomas (6) 21
Barnett-Mitchell (7) 18
32
Hubbard-Kirkland (10) 21
(bye) (15)
Bennett-Keown (2)
Williams-Wolters (1) 21
A
33
Kite-Smyth (9) 17
Choban-Hartzell (5) 2
B
34
Mumper-Smothers (4) 21
Johns-Stewart (3) 5
C
34
Burridge-Thomas (6) 21
Hubbard-Kirkland (10) 21
D
35
Bennett-Keown (2) 3
Williams-Wolters (1) 11
E
32
Mumper-Smothers (4) 21
Burridge-Thomas (6) 21
F
34
Hubbard-Kirkland (10) 18
Mumper-Smothers (4) 10
G
35
Burridge-Thomas (6) 21
Burridge-Thomas (6) 19
35
Mumper-Smothers (4) 21
Mumper-Smothers (4) 5
34
Burridge-Thomas (6) 21
Burridge-Thomas (6)
(bye) (16)
Stevens-Winston (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Cracraft-Reed (11)
Barnett-Mitchell (7)
(bye) (15)
Stevens-Winston (8) 21
D
35
Bennett-Keown (2) 1
(bye) (13)
C
Johns-Stewart (3)
Cracraft-Reed (11) 21
B
32
Choban-Hartzell (5) 10
Barnett-Mitchell (7) 15
A
33
Kite-Smyth (9) 21
Stevens-Winston (8) 4
35
Johns-Stewart (3) 21
Cracraft-Reed (11)
34
Kite-Smyth (9) 21
Johns-Stewart (3) 21
E
32
Williams-Wolters (1) 12
Kite-Smyth (9) 3
F
34
Hubbard-Kirkland (10) 21
Johns-Stewart (3) 21
35
Hubbard-Kirkland (10) 4
Johns-Stewart (3) 11
G
35
Mumper-Smothers (4) 21
Mumper-Smothers (4)

1st

  Burridge-Thomas (6)

2nd

  Mumper-Smothers (4)

3rd

  Johns-Stewart (3)

4th

  Hubbard-Kirkland (10)

5th

  Williams-Wolters (1)

  Kite-Smyth (9)

7th

  Stevens-Winston (8)

  Cracraft-Reed (11)

9th

  Bennett-Keown (2)

  (bye) (13)

  Choban-Hartzell (5)

  Barnett-Mitchell (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Mumper-Smothers (4) 5 L vs.
Burridge-Thomas (6) 21 W 34 00:21

Final

Burridge-Thomas (6) 19 L vs.
Mumper-Smothers (4) 21 W 35 32:01

Elimination Final

Johns-Stewart (3) 11 L vs.
Mumper-Smothers (4) 21 W 35 18:19

Elimination Semi-final

Johns-Stewart (3) 21 W vs.
Hubbard-Kirkland (10) 4 L 35 21:00

Winners Final

Mumper-Smothers (4) 10 L vs.
Burridge-Thomas (6) 21 W 35 17:16

Elimination 4

Johns-Stewart (3) 21 W vs.
Williams-Wolters (1) 12 L 32 15:16

Kite-Smyth (9) 3 L vs.
Hubbard-Kirkland (10) 21 W 34 13:13

Elimination 3

Cracraft-Reed (11) L vs.
Kite-Smyth (9) 21 W 34 09:56

Stevens-Winston (8) 4 L vs.
Johns-Stewart (3) 21 W 35 15:19

Winners Semi-finals

Burridge-Thomas (6) 21 W vs.
Hubbard-Kirkland (10) 18 L 34 20:52

Williams-Wolters (1) 11 L vs.
Mumper-Smothers (4) 21 W 32 16:44

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Johns-Stewart (3) W 22:11

Barnett-Mitchell (7) 15 L vs.
Kite-Smyth (9) 21 W 33 18:38

Cracraft-Reed (11) 21 W vs.
Choban-Hartzell (5) 10 L 32 16:11

Stevens-Winston (8) 21 W vs.
Bennett-Keown (2) 1 L 35 11:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 51:25

(bye) (14) L vs.
Cracraft-Reed (11) W 05:05

(bye) (16) L vs.
Stevens-Winston (8) W 05:45

Barnett-Mitchell (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 07:17

Winners 1

Choban-Hartzell (5) 2 L vs.
Mumper-Smothers (4) 21 W 34 12:19

Hubbard-Kirkland (10) 21 W vs.
Bennett-Keown (2) 3 L 35 10:11

Johns-Stewart (3) 5 L vs.
Burridge-Thomas (6) 21 W 34 12:01

Williams-Wolters (1) 21 W vs.
Kite-Smyth (9) 17 L 33 21:16

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mumper-Smothers (4) W 51:25

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bennett-Keown (2) W 51:25

Barnett-Mitchell (7) 18 L vs.
Hubbard-Kirkland (10) 21 W 32 15:47

Choban-Hartzell (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 51:25

Cracraft-Reed (11) 6 L vs.
Burridge-Thomas (6) 21 W 33 12:27

Johns-Stewart (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 51:25

Kite-Smyth (9) 21 W vs.
Stevens-Winston (8) 2 L 35 12:54

Williams-Wolters (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 51:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20