TCL FT WORTH CONF. OPEN SINGLES

Updated 8:45am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Beau Easter
(bye)
Roy Boland
Nick Knabe
Johnny Govea
(bye)
(bye)
Grant Upchurch
Luke Anderson
(bye)
Frank Stockton
Kevin Schumann
Steven Youngblood
John Vasquez
(bye)
Jerry Shaw
Hunter Clayton
(bye)
Adam Utz
Eddie Adams
Troy Slover
Justin Winschel
(bye)
Mickey Carr
Gabe Briones
(bye)
Steve Stowe
Jordan Stephenson
Javier Luna
Randy Crider
(bye)
Jeremy Oconnell
Juan Pantoja III
(bye)
James Horn
3
John Henderson
Troy Lobdell
Aron Silva
(bye)
Daniel Kline
Jesse Adame
(bye)
Ken Wright
Dino Reyyna
Lesean Lockridge
Blake Deleon
(bye)
Stephen Fuhrmann
Kirk Martin
(bye)
Trel Jones
Curtis Villareal
Taylor Deleon
Scott Lewis
(bye)
Dallas Berthiaume
Preston Peacock
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Murdock
John Lopez
Joseph Hernandez
(bye)
Robert Venable
Beau Easter
A
Nick Knabe
Johnny Govea
B
Grant Upchurch
Luke Anderson
C
Frank Stockton
Steven Youngblood
D
Jerry Shaw
Hunter Clayton
E
Adam Utz
Justin Winschel
F
Mickey Carr
Gabe Briones
G
Steve Stowe
Javier Luna
H
Jeremy Oconnell
Juan Pantoja III
I
John Henderson
Troy Lobdell
J
Daniel Kline
Jesse Adame
K
Dino Reyyna
Blake Deleon
L
Stephen Fuhrmann
Kirk Martin
M
3
Curtis Villareal
Scott Lewis
N
Dallas Berthiaume
Preston Peacock
O
Josh Murdock
John Lopez
P
Robert Venable
Nick Knabe
Q
Johnny Govea
Frank Stockton
R
Steven Youngblood
Adam Utz
S
Justin Winschel
Gabe Briones
T
Jeremy Oconnell
Juan Pantoja III
U
Troy Lobdell
Jesse Adame
V
Stephen Fuhrmann
Kirk Martin
W
Scott Lewis
Josh Murdock
X
Robert Venable
Johnny Govea
Y
3
Frank Stockton
Adam Utz
Z
Gabe Briones
Juan Pantoja III
AA
Stephen Fuhrmann
Scott Lewis
AB
Josh Murdock
Frank Stockton
AC
Gabe Briones
Juan Pantoja III
AD
Josh Murdock
Frank Stockton
AE
3
Josh Murdock
Josh Murdock
3
Grant Upchurch
Grant Upchurch
1
Josh Murdock
Josh Murdock
(bye)
Roy Boland
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Schumann
John Vasquez
(bye)
(bye)
Eddie Adams
Troy Slover
(bye)
(bye)
Jordan Stephenson
Randy Crider
(bye)
(bye)
James Horn
Aron Silva
(bye)
(bye)
Ken Wright
Lesean Lockridge
(bye)
(bye)
Trel Jones
Taylor Deleon
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Joseph Hernandez
(bye)
Roy Boland
P
John Lopez
(bye)
O
Preston Peacock
Kevin Schumann
N
1
Dallas Berthiaume
John Vasquez
M
Curtis Villareal
Eddie Adams
L
Blake Deleon
Troy Slover
K
Dino Reyyna
Jordan Stephenson
J
Daniel Kline
Randy Crider
I
John Henderson
James Horn
H
Javier Luna
Aron Silva
G
Steve Stowe
Ken Wright
F
Mickey Carr
Lesean Lockridge
E
Hunter Clayton
Trel Jones
D
1
Jerry Shaw
Taylor Deleon
C
3
Luke Anderson
(bye)
B
Grant Upchurch
Joseph Hernandez
A
Beau Easter
John Lopez
Preston Peacock
Dallas Berthiaume
1
John Vasquez
Eddie Adams
Troy Slover
Daniel Kline
John Henderson
Javier Luna
Steve Stowe
Ken Wright
Hunter Clayton
Trel Jones
Luke Anderson
Grant Upchurch
3
Joseph Hernandez
Preston Peacock
T
Jeremy Oconnell
John Vasquez
S
Justin Winschel
Troy Slover
R
Steven Youngblood
John Henderson
Q
Nick Knabe
Steve Stowe
X
Robert Venable
Ken Wright
W
Kirk Martin
Luke Anderson
V
1
Jesse Adame
Grant Upchurch
U
Troy Lobdell
Preston Peacock
Justin Winschel
Steven Youngblood
John Henderson
Steve Stowe
Ken Wright
Luke Anderson
Grant Upchurch
Preston Peacock
AB
1
Scott Lewis
John Henderson
AA
Stephen Fuhrmann
Ken Wright
Z
Adam Utz
Grant Upchurch
Y
Johnny Govea
Preston Peacock
3
John Henderson
Adam Utz
Grant Upchurch
John Henderson
AC
1
Gabe Briones
Grant Upchurch
AD
1
Juan Pantoja III
Gabe Briones
1
Grant Upchurch
Grant Upchurch
AE
1
Frank Stockton
Grant Upchurch

1st

  Josh Murdock

2nd

  Grant Upchurch

3rd

  Frank Stockton

4th

  Gabe Briones

5th

  John Henderson

  Juan Pantoja III

7th

  Preston Peacock

  Adam Utz

9th

  Scott Lewis

  Stephen Fuhrmann

  Ken Wright

  Johnny Govea

13th

  Justin Winschel

  Steven Youngblood

  Steve Stowe

  Luke Anderson

17th

  Jeremy Oconnell

  John Vasquez

  Troy Slover

  Nick Knabe

  Robert Venable

  Kirk Martin

  Jesse Adame

  Troy Lobdell

25th

  John Lopez

  Dallas Berthiaume

  Eddie Adams

  Daniel Kline

  Javier Luna

  Hunter Clayton

  Trel Jones

  Joseph Hernandez

33th

  Roy Boland

  Kevin Schumann

  Curtis Villareal

  Blake Deleon

  Dino Reyyna

  Jordan Stephenson

  Randy Crider

  James Horn

  Aron Silva

  Mickey Carr

  Lesean Lockridge

  Jerry Shaw

  Taylor Deleon

  Beau Easter

Final - Match 2

Grant Upchurch L vs.
Josh Murdock W 1 00:07

Final

Josh Murdock L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 3 19:23

Elimination Final

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Frank Stockton L 1 15:45

Elimination Semi-final

Gabe Briones L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 1 11:20

Winners Final

Frank Stockton L vs.
Josh Murdock W 3 19:06

Elimination 8

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Juan Pantoja III L 1 12:48

John Henderson L vs.
Gabe Briones W 1 16:08

Elimination 7

Adam Utz L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 11:43

Preston Peacock L vs.
John Henderson W 3 24:04

Winners Semi-finals

Frank Stockton W vs.
Gabe Briones L 21:34

Juan Pantoja III L vs.
Josh Murdock W 15:51

Elimination 6

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Johnny Govea L 12:46

John Henderson W vs.
Stephen Fuhrmann L 22:56

Ken Wright L vs.
Adam Utz W 17:33

Preston Peacock W vs.
Scott Lewis L 1 16:21

Elimination 5

Luke Anderson L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 10:06

Preston Peacock W vs.
Justin Winschel L 15:18

Steve Stowe L vs.
Ken Wright W 17:25

Steven Youngblood L vs.
John Henderson W 13:33

Winners 3

Adam Utz L vs.
Gabe Briones W 21:55

Johnny Govea L vs.
Frank Stockton W 3 22:15

Juan Pantoja III W vs.
Stephen Fuhrmann L 18:56

Scott Lewis L vs.
Josh Murdock W 12:51

Elimination 4

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Troy Lobdell L 14:52

John Henderson W vs.
Nick Knabe L 11:16

John Vasquez L vs.
Justin Winschel W 13:54

Ken Wright W vs.
Kirk Martin L 11:04

Luke Anderson W vs.
Jesse Adame L 1 20:51

Preston Peacock W vs.
Jeremy Oconnell L 18:50

Steve Stowe W vs.
Robert Venable L 14:57

Troy Slover L vs.
Steven Youngblood W 18:25

Elimination 3

Dallas Berthiaume L vs.
John Vasquez W 1 17:20

Daniel Kline L vs.
John Henderson W 20:15

Eddie Adams L vs.
Troy Slover W 23:16

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Joseph Hernandez L 3 10:47

Javier Luna L vs.
Steve Stowe W 16:31

John Lopez L vs.
Preston Peacock W 14:34

Ken Wright W vs.
Hunter Clayton L 11:01

Trel Jones L vs.
Luke Anderson W 19:13

Winners 2

Adam Utz W vs.
Justin Winschel L 21:28

Frank Stockton W vs.
Steven Youngblood L 18:59

Gabe Briones W vs.
Jeremy Oconnell L 16:25

Jesse Adame L vs.
Stephen Fuhrmann W 12:36

Josh Murdock W vs.
Robert Venable L 12:06

Juan Pantoja III W vs.
Troy Lobdell L 27:52

Kirk Martin L vs.
Scott Lewis W 12:25

Nick Knabe L vs.
Johnny Govea W 13:54

Elimination 2

Aron Silva L vs.
Steve Stowe W 13:14

Eddie Adams W vs.
Blake Deleon L 17:38

James Horn L vs.
Javier Luna W 15:08

John Vasquez W vs.
Curtis Villareal L 21:03

Jordan Stephenson L vs.
Daniel Kline W 08:56

Joseph Hernandez W vs.
Beau Easter L 15:02

Ken Wright W vs.
Mickey Carr L 18:07

Kevin Schumann L vs.
Dallas Berthiaume W 1 14:10

Lesean Lockridge L vs.
Hunter Clayton W 11:11

Randy Crider L vs.
John Henderson W 11:13

Roy Boland L vs.
John Lopez W 08:48

Taylor Deleon L vs.
Luke Anderson W 3 15:37

Trel Jones W vs.
Jerry Shaw L 1 15:52

Troy Slover W vs.
Dino Reyyna L 13:38

Winners 1

Beau Easter L vs.
Nick Knabe W 12:43

Blake Deleon L vs.
Stephen Fuhrmann W 13:28

Gabe Briones W vs.
Steve Stowe L 12:56

Hunter Clayton L vs.
Adam Utz W 14:44

Javier Luna L vs.
Jeremy Oconnell W 09:45

Jesse Adame W vs.
Dino Reyyna L 19:14

John Lopez L vs.
Robert Venable W 25:03

Johnny Govea W vs.
Grant Upchurch L 15:14

Juan Pantoja III W vs.
John Henderson L 15:44

Justin Winschel W vs.
Mickey Carr L 13:36

Kirk Martin W vs.
Curtis Villareal L 3 20:28

Luke Anderson L vs.
Frank Stockton W 19:28

Preston Peacock L vs.
Josh Murdock W 12:29

Scott Lewis W vs.
Dallas Berthiaume L 22:54

Steven Youngblood W vs.
Jerry Shaw L 20:58

Troy Lobdell W vs.
Daniel Kline L 11:10

Round 1

Adam Utz W vs.
Eddie Adams L 20:19

Frank Stockton W vs.
Kevin Schumann L 20:13

James Horn L vs.
John Henderson W 3 16:26

Javier Luna W vs.
Randy Crider L 12:46

John Lopez W vs.
Joseph Hernandez L 20:47

Ken Wright L vs.
Dino Reyyna W 10:09

Lesean Lockridge L vs.
Blake Deleon W 11:44

Roy Boland L vs.
Nick Knabe W 13:49

Steve Stowe W vs.
Jordan Stephenson L 18:07

Steven Youngblood W vs.
John Vasquez L 11:36

Taylor Deleon L vs.
Scott Lewis W 19:25

Trel Jones L vs.
Curtis Villareal W 18:18

Troy Lobdell W vs.
Aron Silva L 16:56

Troy Slover L vs.
Justin Winschel W 10:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20