TCL Super Regional Social Sweet 16

Updated 2:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John Hammonds (1)
Eric Smith (16)
Branden Gamm (9)
Christopher Thomas (8)
Jerry Crocker (5)
Matt Mizzles (12)
Dustin Stewart (13)
Jeff Henderson (4)
Kevin Meza (3)
Cody Benson (14)
Trent Thomas (11)
Jay Humphrey (6)
Tony Jaure (7)
Johnny Hendricks (10)
Jeff Daniels (15)
Mickel Hughes (2)
John Hammonds (1)
A
23
Christopher Thomas (8)
Jerry Crocker (5)
B
26
Jeff Henderson (4)
Kevin Meza (3)
C
24
Jay Humphrey (6)
Tony Jaure (7)
D
25
Mickel Hughes (2)
John Hammonds (1)
E
30
Jerry Crocker (5)
Jay Humphrey (6)
F
29
Tony Jaure (7)
Jerry Crocker (5)
G
22
Jay Humphrey (6)
Jerry Crocker (5)
27
Dustin Stewart (13)
Jerry Crocker (5)
Eric Smith (16)
27
Branden Gamm (9)
Matt Mizzles (12)
28
Dustin Stewart (13)
Cody Benson (14)
20
Trent Thomas (11)
Johnny Hendricks (10)
21
Jeff Daniels (15)
Eric Smith (16)
D
24
Mickel Hughes (2)
Dustin Stewart (13)
C
21
Kevin Meza (3)
Trent Thomas (11)
B
22
Jeff Henderson (4)
Jeff Daniels (15)
A
25
Christopher Thomas (8)
Mickel Hughes (2)
29
Dustin Stewart (13)
Jeff Henderson (4)
30
Jeff Daniels (15)
Dustin Stewart (13)
E
20
John Hammonds (1)
Jeff Henderson (4)
F
27
Tony Jaure (7)
Dustin Stewart (13)
Championship
Jeff Henderson (4)
Dustin Stewart (13)
G
Championship
Jay Humphrey (6)
Dustin Stewart (13)

1st

  Jerry Crocker (5)

2nd

  Dustin Stewart (13)

3rd

  Jay Humphrey (6)

4th

  Jeff Henderson (4)

5th

  John Hammonds (1)

  Tony Jaure (7)

7th

  Mickel Hughes (2)

  Jeff Daniels (15)

9th

  Eric Smith (16)

  Kevin Meza (3)

  Trent Thomas (11)

  Christopher Thomas (8)

13th

  Branden Gamm (9)

  Matt Mizzles (12)

  Cody Benson (14)

  Johnny Hendricks (10)

Final

Jerry Crocker (5) W vs.
Dustin Stewart (13) L 27 22:18

Elimination Final

Dustin Stewart (13) W vs.
Jay Humphrey (6) L Championship 07:49

Elimination Semi-final

Dustin Stewart (13) W vs.
Jeff Henderson (4) L Championship 16:27

Winners Final

Jerry Crocker (5) W vs.
Jay Humphrey (6) L 22 19:34

Elimination 4

Dustin Stewart (13) W vs.
John Hammonds (1) L 20 15:48

Jeff Henderson (4) W vs.
Tony Jaure (7) L 27 19:20

Elimination 3

Jeff Henderson (4) W vs.
Jeff Daniels (15) L 30 19:22

Mickel Hughes (2) L vs.
Dustin Stewart (13) W 29 17:35

Winners Semi-finals

Jay Humphrey (6) W vs.
Tony Jaure (7) L 29 13:24

John Hammonds (1) L vs.
Jerry Crocker (5) W 30 18:30

Elimination 2

Dustin Stewart (13) W vs.
Kevin Meza (3) L 21 12:51

Eric Smith (16) L vs.
Mickel Hughes (2) W 24 25:19

Jeff Daniels (15) W vs.
Christopher Thomas (8) L 25 23:35

Trent Thomas (11) L vs.
Jeff Henderson (4) W 22 18:18

Elimination 1

Cody Benson (14) L vs.
Trent Thomas (11) W 20 12:42

Eric Smith (16) W vs.
Branden Gamm (9) L 27 25:01

Johnny Hendricks (10) L vs.
Jeff Daniels (15) W 21 14:55

Matt Mizzles (12) L vs.
Dustin Stewart (13) W 28 19:00

Winners 1

Jerry Crocker (5) W vs.
Jeff Henderson (4) L 26 13:08

John Hammonds (1) W vs.
Christopher Thomas (8) L 23 17:38

Kevin Meza (3) L vs.
Jay Humphrey (6) W 24 12:23

Tony Jaure (7) W vs.
Mickel Hughes (2) L 25 13:22

Round 1

Branden Gamm (9) L vs.
Christopher Thomas (8) W 00:03

Dustin Stewart (13) L vs.
Jeff Henderson (4) W 00:03

Jeff Daniels (15) L vs.
Mickel Hughes (2) W 00:12

Jerry Crocker (5) W vs.
Matt Mizzles (12) L 00:03

John Hammonds (1) W vs.
Eric Smith (16) L 00:05

Kevin Meza (3) W vs.
Cody Benson (14) L 00:03

Tony Jaure (7) W vs.
Johnny Hendricks (10) L 00:04

Trent Thomas (11) L vs.
Jay Humphrey (6) W 00:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20