Becky Hamilton Memorial Mixed Doubles 4-23-16

Updated 4:20pm

None.

None.

Jeremy Hinkley / Dalva Fagundes
(bye)
Norman Fialkowsky / Daisja Brinson
Board 6
Gary Horn / Andrea Joy
Michael Melenzio / Christen Melenzio
Board 1
Alex Heffner / Brittany Truemper
William T. Smith / Samantha Price
Board 12
Steve Newland / Laura Lentoski
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
(bye)
James Taylor / Christine Mack
Board 4
Bud Buzzard / Beth Lexus
Nigel Jeanty / Jennifer Schaffer
Board 11
Bill Hamilton / Karen McLeod
(bye)
Norman Madhoo / Alice Reuter
Michael Bertrand / Melissa Bertrand
(bye)
Tucker Davey / Bernadette Stevenson
Board 7
Michael Powers / Dalva Fagundes
Antonio Boykin / Terri McClure
Board 8
Daniel DeCelles / Michelle Grippo
Charles Brennan / Georgia Heffner
Board 7
Trever Perish / Natasha Combs
Aaron Campbell / Ashley Richey
Board 9
Scott Heffner / Georgia Heffner
Donnie Strode / Anne Harle
Board 3
Adrian Vieru / Julie Brandon
David Travers / Beth Lexus
Board 4
Arij Larkin / Rhonda Combs
(bye)
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski
Jeremy Hinkley / Dalva Fagundes
Board 3
Norman Fialkowsky / Daisja Brinson
Alex Heffner / Brittany Truemper
Board 6
Steve Newland / Laura Lentoski
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Board 10
James Taylor / Christine Mack
Nigel Jeanty / Jennifer Schaffer
Board 1
Norman Madhoo / Alice Reuter
Michael Bertrand / Melissa Bertrand
Board 9
Tucker Davey / Bernadette Stevenson
Antonio Boykin / Terri McClure
Board 10
Charles Brennan / Georgia Heffner
Aaron Campbell / Ashley Richey
Board 5
Donnie Strode / Anne Harle
David Travers / Beth Lexus
Board 5
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski
Jeremy Hinkley / Dalva Fagundes
Board 1
Steve Newland / Laura Lentoski
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Board 8
Norman Madhoo / Alice Reuter
Tucker Davey / Bernadette Stevenson
Board 11
Antonio Boykin / Terri McClure
Donnie Strode / Anne Harle
Board 7
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski
Jeremy Hinkley / Dalva Fagundes
Board 5
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Tucker Davey / Bernadette Stevenson
Board 3
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Board 4
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski

Final

Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin L vs.
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski W Board 4 32:08

Semi-finals

Jeremy Hinkley / Dalva Fagundes L vs.
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin W Board 5 22:01

Tucker Davey / Bernadette Stevenson L vs.
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski W Board 3 22:57

Quarter-finals

Donnie Strode / Anne Harle L vs.
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski W Board 7 27:59

Jeremy Hinkley / Dalva Fagundes W vs.
Steve Newland / Laura Lentoski L Board 1 27:11

Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin W vs.
Norman Madhoo / Alice Reuter L Board 8 29:14

Tucker Davey / Bernadette Stevenson W vs.
Antonio Boykin / Terri McClure L Board 11 30:35

Round 2

Aaron Campbell / Ashley Richey L vs.
Donnie Strode / Anne Harle W Board 5 24:45

Alex Heffner / Brittany Truemper L vs.
Steve Newland / Laura Lentoski W Board 6 47:18

Antonio Boykin / Terri McClure W vs.
Charles Brennan / Georgia Heffner L Board 10 26:10

David Travers / Beth Lexus L vs.
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski W Board 5 29:49

Jeremy Hinkley / Dalva Fagundes W vs.
Norman Fialkowsky / Daisja Brinson L Board 3 54:49

Michael Bertrand / Melissa Bertrand L vs.
Tucker Davey / Bernadette Stevenson W Board 9 24:23

Nigel Jeanty / Jennifer Schaffer L vs.
Norman Madhoo / Alice Reuter W Board 1 29:23

Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin W vs.
James Taylor / Christine Mack L Board 10 34:59

Round 1

Aaron Campbell / Ashley Richey W vs.
Scott Heffner / Georgia Heffner L Board 9 30:46

Antonio Boykin / Terri McClure W vs.
Daniel DeCelles / Michelle Grippo L Board 8 59:22

Charles Brennan / Georgia Heffner W vs.
Trever Perish / Natasha Combs L Board 7 38:52

David Travers / Beth Lexus W vs.
Arij Larkin / Rhonda Combs L Board 4 26:36

Donnie Strode / Anne Harle W vs.
Adrian Vieru / Julie Brandon L Board 3 36:53

James Taylor / Christine Mack W vs.
Bud Buzzard / Beth Lexus L Board 4 30:09

Michael Melenzio / Christen Melenzio L vs.
Alex Heffner / Brittany Truemper W Board 1 39:54

Nigel Jeanty / Jennifer Schaffer W vs.
Bill Hamilton / Karen McLeod L Board 11 40:56

Norman Fialkowsky / Daisja Brinson W vs.
Gary Horn / Andrea Joy L Board 6 36:23

Tucker Davey / Bernadette Stevenson W vs.
Michael Powers / Dalva Fagundes L Board 7 31:01

William T. Smith / Samantha Price L vs.
Steve Newland / Laura Lentoski W Board 12 34:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20