Tri County Cornhole - Alan Damron Benefit Tournament - 06/22/19

Updated 10:05am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kendall Beasley & Brook Beasley
(bye)
Casey Taylor & Clint Hansen
8
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson
John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland
3
Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate
Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard
4
Ray Funderburk & Terry Knowles
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
6
Noah Winfield & River McDonald
Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez
2
Ron Moreland & Marlene Moreland
Samantha James & Adria Robbins
4
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
Blake Dickinson & Ben McCain
1
Emily Smith & Cindy McGee
Jesse James & Doyle Taylor
5
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
7
Becca And Buffy Moreland
Cody Tennyson & Jake Manning
3
Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall
Coty Ream & Wayne Griffin
5
Andy Rhye & Michael Graham
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
6
Troy Calhoon & Mark Carmichael
Thomas Freeman & Blake Freeman
2
Corey Bean & Cody Blackwell
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
5
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison
Ashley Burks & Ethan Jones
7
Donnie Renfroe & Tommy Fleming
Kendall Beasley & Brook Beasley
A
4
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson
John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland
B
3
Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
C
8
Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
D
6
Blake Dickinson & Ben McCain
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
E
7
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Cody Tennyson & Jake Manning
F
1
Coty Ream & Wayne Griffin
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
G
2
Thomas Freeman & Blake Freeman
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
H
5
Donnie Renfroe & Tommy Fleming
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson
I
7
John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
J
6
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
K
3
Cody Tennyson & Jake Manning
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
L
5
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland
M
5
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
N
6
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland
O
1
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland
6
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson
John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland
(bye)
Casey Taylor & Clint Hansen
Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate
2
Ray Funderburk & Terry Knowles
Noah Winfield & River McDonald
1
Ron Moreland & Marlene Moreland
Samantha James & Adria Robbins
8
Emily Smith & Cindy McGee
Jesse James & Doyle Taylor
8
Becca And Buffy Moreland
Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall
2
Andy Rhye & Michael Graham
Troy Calhoon & Mark Carmichael
4
Corey Bean & Cody Blackwell
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison
4
Ashley Burks & Ethan Jones
Casey Taylor & Clint Hansen
H
2
Donnie Renfroe & Tommy Fleming
Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate
G
8
Thomas Freeman & Blake Freeman
Noah Winfield & River McDonald
F
1
Coty Ream & Wayne Griffin
Emily Smith & Cindy McGee
E
3
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Jesse James & Doyle Taylor
D
4
Blake Dickinson & Ben McCain
Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall
C
5
Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez
Troy Calhoon & Mark Carmichael
B
3
Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard
Ashley Burks & Ethan Jones
A
7
Kendall Beasley & Brook Beasley
Casey Taylor & Clint Hansen
6
Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate
Coty Ream & Wayne Griffin
2
Emily Smith & Cindy McGee
Jesse James & Doyle Taylor
4
Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez
Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard
3
Ashley Burks & Ethan Jones
Casey Taylor & Clint Hansen
J
1
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
Coty Ream & Wayne Griffin
I
5
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson
Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez
L
6
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard
K
5
Cody Tennyson & Jake Manning
Casey Taylor & Clint Hansen
3
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson
Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez
1
Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson
N
6
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard
M
5
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson
6
Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson
O
5
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson

1st

  John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland

2nd

  Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson

3rd

  John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

4th

  Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard

5th

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

  Brad Jones & Nikki Jones

7th

  Casey Taylor & Clint Hansen

  Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez

9th

  Daniel Moody & Allison Davis

  Coty Ream & Wayne Griffin

  Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks

  Cody Tennyson & Jake Manning

13th

  Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate

  Emily Smith & Cindy McGee

  Jesse James & Doyle Taylor

  Ashley Burks & Ethan Jones

17th

  Donnie Renfroe & Tommy Fleming

  Thomas Freeman & Blake Freeman

  Noah Winfield & River McDonald

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Blake Dickinson & Ben McCain

  Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall

  Troy Calhoon & Mark Carmichael

  Kendall Beasley & Brook Beasley

25th

  Ray Funderburk & Terry Knowles

  Ron Moreland & Marlene Moreland

  Samantha James & Adria Robbins

  Becca And Buffy Moreland

  Andy Rhye & Michael Graham

  Corey Bean & Cody Blackwell

  Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison

Final

John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland W vs.
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson L 6 58:38

Elimination Final

Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson W vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 5 08:39

Elimination Semi-final

Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard L 6 15:08

Winners Final

John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland W vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 1 12:41

Elimination 6

Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 6 15:10

Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones L 5 12:54

Elimination 5

Casey Taylor & Clint Hansen L vs.
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson W 3 10:43

Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard W 1 10:07

Winners Semi-finals

John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland W vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones L 5 09:06

Mark Smith & Kip Smith L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 6 11:37

Elimination 4

Casey Taylor & Clint Hansen W vs.
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis L 1 07:34

Coty Ream & Wayne Griffin L vs.
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson W 5 08:13

Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Cody Tennyson & Jake Manning L 5 09:56

Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L 6 13:45

Elimination 3

Casey Taylor & Clint Hansen W vs.
Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate L 6 13:29

Coty Ream & Wayne Griffin W vs.
Emily Smith & Cindy McGee L 2 11:44

Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Ashley Burks & Ethan Jones L 3 15:35

Jesse James & Doyle Taylor L vs.
Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez W 4 06:59

Winners 2

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W vs.
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis L 6 12:26

Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson L vs.
John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland W 7 12:44

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L 5 14:37

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Cody Tennyson & Jake Manning L 3 14:57

Elimination 2

Ashley Burks & Ethan Jones W vs.
Kendall Beasley & Brook Beasley L 7 08:33

Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Blake Freeman L 8 14:18

Casey Taylor & Clint Hansen W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Tommy Fleming L 2 12:19

Emily Smith & Cindy McGee W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 3 13:31

Jesse James & Doyle Taylor W vs.
Blake Dickinson & Ben McCain L 4 15:40

Noah Winfield & River McDonald L vs.
Coty Ream & Wayne Griffin W 1 08:03

Troy Calhoon & Mark Carmichael L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard W 3 12:16

Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall L vs.
Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez W 5 11:13

Elimination 1

Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate W vs.
Ray Funderburk & Terry Knowles L 2 11:33

Jesse James & Doyle Taylor W vs.
Becca And Buffy Moreland L 8 10:00

Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison L vs.
Ashley Burks & Ethan Jones W 4 12:29

Noah Winfield & River McDonald W vs.
Ron Moreland & Marlene Moreland L 1 20:43

Samantha James & Adria Robbins L vs.
Emily Smith & Cindy McGee W 8 10:35

Troy Calhoon & Mark Carmichael W vs.
Corey Bean & Cody Blackwell L 4 12:40

Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall W vs.
Andy Rhye & Michael Graham L 2 05:32

Winners 1

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W vs.
Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez L 8 13:04

Cody Tennyson & Jake Manning W vs.
Coty Ream & Wayne Griffin L 1 13:06

Daniel Moody & Allison Davis W vs.
Blake Dickinson & Ben McCain L 6 15:08

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Blake Freeman L 2 06:24

John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard L 3 11:45

Kendall Beasley & Brook Beasley L vs.
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson W 4 08:36

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Tommy Fleming L 5 09:31

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 7 10:07

Round 1

Ashley Burks & Ethan Jones L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Tommy Fleming W 7 10:46

Blake Dickinson & Ben McCain W vs.
Emily Smith & Cindy McGee L 1 15:50

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W vs.
Noah Winfield & River McDonald L 6 07:03

Casey Taylor & Clint Hansen L vs.
Cam Beasley & Darren Gibson W 8 13:37

Cody Tennyson & Jake Manning W vs.
Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall L 3 17:21

Coty Ream & Wayne Griffin W vs.
Andy Rhye & Michael Graham L 5 06:09

Jeff Beasley & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Ray Funderburk & Terry Knowles L 4 10:42

Jeff Keith & Dave Sanchez W vs.
Ron Moreland & Marlene Moreland L 2 08:48

Jesse James & Doyle Taylor L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 5 06:38

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Troy Calhoon & Mark Carmichael L 6 14:15

John Mckinnon & Brian Moreland W vs.
Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate L 3 11:28

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Becca And Buffy Moreland L 7 11:55

Samantha James & Adria Robbins L vs.
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis W 4 06:49

Thomas Freeman & Blake Freeman W vs.
Corey Bean & Cody Blackwell L 2 13:45

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W vs.
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison L 5 11:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20