Rockford Singles Cornhole 2020 B Bracket

Updated 3:40am

None.

Final

Jeremy Lamer vs.
Brandon Magyar

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Metten
(bye)
Gary May
29
Frank Sanders
Josh VanOrder
(bye)
(bye)
Alfred Johnson
Ed Sipka
(bye)
Jeremy Lamer
22
Caleb Beltran
Mike Pienta
25
Robert Lyon
(bye)
Rich Rozell
Collin Kasper
(bye)
Taylor Jensen
19
Joe McClure
Kris Flint
30
Brian Frederick
(bye)
Matt Kasper
Jason Flanigan
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Magyar
Chris Sarazin
26
Robert Yonkers
(bye)
Scott Harmsen
Jeff Metten
A
34
Frank Sanders
Josh VanOrder
B
21
Alfred Johnson
Ed Sipka
C
32
Jeremy Lamer
Mike Pienta
D
29
Rich Rozell
Collin Kasper
E
28
Joe McClure
Brian Frederick
F
20
Matt Kasper
Jason Flanigan
G
28
Brandon Magyar
Chris Sarazin
H
19
Scott Harmsen
Frank Sanders
I
24
Josh VanOrder
Jeremy Lamer
J
24
Mike Pienta
Joe McClure
K
25
Brian Frederick
Brandon Magyar
L
27
Scott Harmsen
Frank Sanders
M
26
Jeremy Lamer
Brian Frederick
N
21
Brandon Magyar
Jeremy Lamer
O
19
Brandon Magyar
Jeremy Lamer
Brandon Magyar
(bye)
Gary May
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Caleb Beltran
Robert Lyon
(bye)
(bye)
Taylor Jensen
Kris Flint
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Yonkers
(bye)
Gary May
H
30
Chris Sarazin
(bye)
G
Jason Flanigan
Caleb Beltran
F
18
Matt Kasper
Robert Lyon
E
31
Collin Kasper
Taylor Jensen
D
23
Rich Rozell
Kris Flint
C
26
Ed Sipka
(bye)
B
Alfred Johnson
Robert Yonkers
A
23
Jeff Metten
Gary May
23
Jason Flanigan
Caleb Beltran
34
Robert Lyon
Taylor Jensen
33
Kris Flint
Alfred Johnson
20
Jeff Metten
Gary May
J
26
Mike Pienta
Caleb Beltran
I
29
Josh VanOrder
Kris Flint
L
31
Scott Harmsen
Jeff Metten
K
32
Joe McClure
Gary May
20
Josh VanOrder
Scott Harmsen
23
Joe McClure
Gary May
N
33
Brian Frederick
Scott Harmsen
M
25
Frank Sanders
Brian Frederick
28
Frank Sanders
Frank Sanders
O
23
Brandon Magyar
Brandon Magyar

3rd

  Frank Sanders

4th

  Brian Frederick

5th

  Gary May

  Scott Harmsen

7th

  Josh VanOrder

  Joe McClure

9th

  Mike Pienta

  Caleb Beltran

  Kris Flint

  Jeff Metten

13th

  Jason Flanigan

  Robert Lyon

  Taylor Jensen

  Alfred Johnson

17th

  Chris Sarazin

  Matt Kasper

  Collin Kasper

  Rich Rozell

  Ed Sipka

  Robert Yonkers

Elimination Final

Frank Sanders L vs.
Brandon Magyar W 23 10:57

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Frederick L vs.
Frank Sanders W 28 13:08

Winners Final

Jeremy Lamer W vs.
Brandon Magyar L 19 19:16

Elimination 6

Gary May L vs.
Brian Frederick W 33 10:32

Scott Harmsen L vs.
Frank Sanders W 25 13:25

Elimination 5

Gary May W vs.
Josh VanOrder L 20 15:38

Scott Harmsen W vs.
Joe McClure L 23 15:34

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Frederick L vs.
Brandon Magyar W 21 10:32

Frank Sanders L vs.
Jeremy Lamer W 26 07:52

Elimination 4

Caleb Beltran L vs.
Josh VanOrder W 29 14:12

Gary May W vs.
Mike Pienta L 26 21:20

Jeff Metten L vs.
Joe McClure W 32 21:32

Kris Flint L vs.
Scott Harmsen W 31 19:45

Elimination 3

Alfred Johnson L vs.
Jeff Metten W 20 11:40

Caleb Beltran W vs.
Robert Lyon L 34 18:55

Gary May W vs.
Jason Flanigan L 23 09:00

Taylor Jensen L vs.
Kris Flint W 33 12:39

Winners 2

Brandon Magyar W vs.
Scott Harmsen L 27 15:54

Frank Sanders W vs.
Josh VanOrder L 24 09:21

Jeremy Lamer W vs.
Mike Pienta L 24 14:08

Joe McClure L vs.
Brian Frederick W 25 07:19

Elimination 2

Caleb Beltran W vs.
Matt Kasper L 18 08:45

Gary May W vs.
Chris Sarazin L 30 20:17

Kris Flint W vs.
Ed Sipka L 26 11:05

Robert Lyon W vs.
Collin Kasper L 31 15:13

Robert Yonkers L vs.
Jeff Metten W 23 08:51

Taylor Jensen W vs.
Rich Rozell L 23 12:41

Winners 1

Brian Frederick W vs.
Matt Kasper L 20 08:19

Chris Sarazin L vs.
Scott Harmsen W 19 13:44

Collin Kasper L vs.
Joe McClure W 28 10:34

Ed Sipka L vs.
Jeremy Lamer W 32 09:22

Jason Flanigan L vs.
Brandon Magyar W 28 07:59

Jeff Metten L vs.
Frank Sanders W 34 11:39

Josh VanOrder W vs.
Alfred Johnson L 21 15:17

Mike Pienta W vs.
Rich Rozell L 29 15:38

Round 1

Chris Sarazin W vs.
Robert Yonkers L 26 15:05

Gary May L vs.
Frank Sanders W 29 12:06

Jeremy Lamer W vs.
Caleb Beltran L 22 15:04

Kris Flint L vs.
Brian Frederick W 30 21:42

Mike Pienta W vs.
Robert Lyon L 25 19:48

Taylor Jensen L vs.
Joe McClure W 19 10:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20