9 Ball Friday Nightl

Updated 6:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave Saunders B2
(bye)
Bobby Ballard A5
Tristan Bass D1
Chuck Howard B1
(bye)
(bye)
Nick Rappley B2
Josh Francis A6
(bye)
(bye)
Don Bass C4
Jeff Musson C4
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Thomas D2
Troy Warner B2
(bye)
(bye)
John Cooper C4
Nathan Burpee A6
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Garrow C2
Ryan Clay A7
(bye)
(bye)
Derrick Edington C3
Billy Robinson D4
(bye)
(bye)
Tom Heyboer B4
Dave Saunders B2
A
Bobby Ballard A5
Chuck Howard B1
B
Nick Rappley B2
Josh Francis A6
C
Don Bass C4
Jeff Musson C4
D
Jason Thomas D2
Troy Warner B2
E
John Cooper C4
Nathan Burpee A6
F
Gary Garrow C2
Ryan Clay A7
G
Derrick Edington C3
Billy Robinson D4
H
Tom Heyboer B4
Dave Saunders B2
I
Nick Rappley B2
Josh Francis A6
J
Jason Thomas D2
Troy Warner B2
K
Nathan Burpee A6
Ryan Clay A7
L
Tom Heyboer B4
Dave Saunders B2
M
Josh Francis A6
Troy Warner B2
N
Ryan Clay A7
Josh Francis A6
O
Ryan Clay A7
Ryan Clay A7
Dave Saunders B2
Ryan Clay A7
(bye)
Tristan Bass D1
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tristan Bass D1
H
Billy Robinson D4
(bye)
G
Derrick Edington C3
(bye)
F
Gary Garrow C2
(bye)
E
John Cooper C4
(bye)
D
Jeff Musson C4
(bye)
C
Don Bass C4
(bye)
B
Chuck Howard B1
(bye)
A
Bobby Ballard A5
Billy Robinson D4
Derrick Edington C3
Gary Garrow C2
John Cooper C4
Jeff Musson C4
Don Bass C4
Chuck Howard B1
Bobby Ballard A5
Billy Robinson D4
J
Jason Thomas D2
Gary Garrow C2
I
Nick Rappley B2
Jeff Musson C4
L
Tom Heyboer B4
Chuck Howard B1
K
Nathan Burpee A6
Jason Thomas D2
Nick Rappley B2
Tom Heyboer B4
Nathan Burpee A6
Nick Rappley B2
N
Troy Warner B2
Tom Heyboer B4
M
Dave Saunders B2
Nick Rappley B2
Dave Saunders B2
Dave Saunders B2
O
Josh Francis A6
Dave Saunders B2

1st

  Ryan Clay A7

2nd

  Dave Saunders B2

3rd

  Josh Francis A6

4th

  Nick Rappley B2

5th

  Troy Warner B2

  Tom Heyboer B4

7th

  Jason Thomas D2

  Nathan Burpee A6

9th

  Billy Robinson D4

  Gary Garrow C2

  Jeff Musson C4

  Chuck Howard B1

13th

  Derrick Edington C3

  John Cooper C4

  Don Bass C4

  Bobby Ballard A5

17th

  Tristan Bass D1

Final

Ryan Clay A7 W vs.
Dave Saunders B2 L 00:05

Elimination Final

Dave Saunders B2 W vs.
Josh Francis A6 L 00:07

Elimination Semi-final

Nick Rappley B2 L vs.
Dave Saunders B2 W 22:31

Winners Final

Josh Francis A6 L vs.
Ryan Clay A7 W 29:05

Elimination 6

Nick Rappley B2 W vs.
Troy Warner B2 L 37:16

Tom Heyboer B4 L vs.
Dave Saunders B2 W 29:58

Elimination 5

Jason Thomas D2 L vs.
Nick Rappley B2 W 38:00

Tom Heyboer B4 W vs.
Nathan Burpee A6 L 21:19

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Saunders B2 L vs.
Josh Francis A6 W 35:21

Troy Warner B2 L vs.
Ryan Clay A7 W 33:46

Elimination 4

Billy Robinson D4 L vs.
Jason Thomas D2 W 30:22

Chuck Howard B1 L vs.
Nathan Burpee A6 W 15:16

Gary Garrow C2 L vs.
Nick Rappley B2 W 12:44

Jeff Musson C4 L vs.
Tom Heyboer B4 W 28:45

Elimination 3

Billy Robinson D4 W vs.
Derrick Edington C3 L 41:23

Chuck Howard B1 W vs.
Bobby Ballard A5 L 24:06

Gary Garrow C2 W vs.
John Cooper C4 L 17:34

Jeff Musson C4 W vs.
Don Bass C4 L 23:13

Winners 2

Dave Saunders B2 W vs.
Nick Rappley B2 L 30:45

Josh Francis A6 W vs.
Jason Thomas D2 L 37:51

Ryan Clay A7 W vs.
Tom Heyboer B4 L 44:44

Troy Warner B2 W vs.
Nathan Burpee A6 L 36:05

Elimination 2

Tristan Bass D1 L vs.
Billy Robinson D4 W 34:53

Winners 1

Billy Robinson D4 L vs.
Tom Heyboer B4 W 23:38

Chuck Howard B1 L vs.
Nick Rappley B2 W 34:47

Dave Saunders B2 W vs.
Bobby Ballard A5 L 39:45

Jeff Musson C4 L vs.
Jason Thomas D2 W 29:07

Josh Francis A6 W vs.
Don Bass C4 L 50:09

Nathan Burpee A6 W vs.
Gary Garrow C2 L 39:37

Ryan Clay A7 W vs.
Derrick Edington C3 L 35:51

Troy Warner B2 W vs.
John Cooper C4 L 33:48

Round 1

Bobby Ballard A5 W vs.
Tristan Bass D1 L 33:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20