ACO Maize Kraze - Roxboro Doubles

Updated 3:09pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Stevens & Stevens (1)
(bye) (16)
Tanner & Ward (9)
5
Wilborn & Long (8)
Glenn & Coleman (5)
1
Coats & Coats (12)
(bye) (13)
Brooks & Whitlock (4)
Clark & Winston (3)
(bye) (14)
Mattox Jr & Page (11)
3
Hubbard & O' Brien (6)
Arrington Sr & Gardner (7)
2
Morgan & Muse (10)
(bye) (15)
Fulcher & Kent (2)
Stevens & Stevens (1)
A
1
Wilborn & Long (8)
Glenn & Coleman (5)
B
6
Brooks & Whitlock (4)
Clark & Winston (3)
C
4
Hubbard & O' Brien (6)
Morgan & Muse (10)
D
6
Fulcher & Kent (2)
Stevens & Stevens (1)
E
4
Brooks & Whitlock (4)
Clark & Winston (3)
F
5
Morgan & Muse (10)
Brooks & Whitlock (4)
G
5
Clark & Winston (3)
Brooks & Whitlock (4)
4
Tanner & Ward (9)
Tanner & Ward (9)
5
Brooks & Whitlock (4)
Tanner & Ward (9)
(bye) (16)
Tanner & Ward (9)
Coats & Coats (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Mattox Jr & Page (11)
Arrington Sr & Gardner (7)
(bye) (15)
Tanner & Ward (9)
D
2
Fulcher & Kent (2)
Coats & Coats (12)
C
2
Hubbard & O' Brien (6)
Mattox Jr & Page (11)
B
5
Glenn & Coleman (5)
Arrington Sr & Gardner (7)
A
3
Wilborn & Long (8)
Tanner & Ward (9)
6
Hubbard & O' Brien (6)
Mattox Jr & Page (11)
1
Arrington Sr & Gardner (7)
Tanner & Ward (9)
E
6
Stevens & Stevens (1)
Mattox Jr & Page (11)
F
4
Morgan & Muse (10)
Tanner & Ward (9)
4
Morgan & Muse (10)
Tanner & Ward (9)
G
5
Clark & Winston (3)
Tanner & Ward (9)

1st

  Tanner & Ward (9)

2nd

  Brooks & Whitlock (4)

3rd

  Clark & Winston (3)

4th

  Morgan & Muse (10)

5th

  Stevens & Stevens (1)

  Mattox Jr & Page (11)

7th

  Hubbard & O' Brien (6)

  Arrington Sr & Gardner (7)

9th

  Fulcher & Kent (2)

  Coats & Coats (12)

  Glenn & Coleman (5)

  Wilborn & Long (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Tanner & Ward (9) W vs.
Brooks & Whitlock (4) L 5 01:22:50

Final

Brooks & Whitlock (4) L vs.
Tanner & Ward (9) W 4 09:43

Elimination Final

Tanner & Ward (9) W vs.
Clark & Winston (3) L 5 20:04

Elimination Semi-final

Tanner & Ward (9) W vs.
Morgan & Muse (10) L 4 24:18

Winners Final

Brooks & Whitlock (4) W vs.
Clark & Winston (3) L 5 15:55

Elimination 4

Mattox Jr & Page (11) L vs.
Morgan & Muse (10) W 4 19:24

Tanner & Ward (9) W vs.
Stevens & Stevens (1) L 6 11:41

Elimination 3

Mattox Jr & Page (11) W vs.
Arrington Sr & Gardner (7) L 1 12:28

Tanner & Ward (9) W vs.
Hubbard & O' Brien (6) L 6 15:20

Winners Semi-finals

Clark & Winston (3) W vs.
Morgan & Muse (10) L 5 17:56

Stevens & Stevens (1) L vs.
Brooks & Whitlock (4) W 4 13:02

Elimination 2

Arrington Sr & Gardner (7) W vs.
Wilborn & Long (8) L 3 13:11

Coats & Coats (12) L vs.
Hubbard & O' Brien (6) W 2 08:29

Mattox Jr & Page (11) W vs.
Glenn & Coleman (5) L 5 11:54

Tanner & Ward (9) W vs.
Fulcher & Kent (2) L 2 18:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Mattox Jr & Page (11) W 55:03

(bye) (16) L vs.
Tanner & Ward (9) W 49:16

Arrington Sr & Gardner (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 59:14

Coats & Coats (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 35:43

Winners 1

Clark & Winston (3) W vs.
Hubbard & O' Brien (6) L 4 10:43

Glenn & Coleman (5) L vs.
Brooks & Whitlock (4) W 6 13:28

Morgan & Muse (10) W vs.
Fulcher & Kent (2) L 6 15:06

Stevens & Stevens (1) W vs.
Wilborn & Long (8) L 1 24:27

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Brooks & Whitlock (4) W 28:33

(bye) (15) L vs.
Fulcher & Kent (2) W 28:33

Arrington Sr & Gardner (7) L vs.
Morgan & Muse (10) W 2 29:51

Clark & Winston (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 28:33

Glenn & Coleman (5) W vs.
Coats & Coats (12) L 1 06:35

Mattox Jr & Page (11) L vs.
Hubbard & O' Brien (6) W 3 26:21

Stevens & Stevens (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 28:33

Tanner & Ward (9) L vs.
Wilborn & Long (8) W 5 20:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20