ACO Worlds XIV Coed Doubles - Las Vegas

Updated 11:23am

None.

Final

Hurt-Williams (12) vs.
Geiger-Rau (17)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Harrison-Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Geiger-Rau (17)
6
Clark-Clemons (16)
Wilcher-Zocklein (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Hammett-Tidwell (8)
Blair-McMichen (5)
(bye) (28)
Barett-Quilter (21)
3
Hurt-Williams (12)
Link-Link (13)
7
Majors-Miller (20)
(bye) (29)
Smith-Tabers (4)
Caldwell-Webb (3)
(bye) (30)
Halbert-Kennedy (19)
5
Glover-Oglesby (14)
Rico-Rico (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Newcomb-Webb (6)
Armstrong-Armstrong (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Gannon-Knox (10)
Dodson-Dodson (15)
4
Barnett-Hollis (18)
(bye) (31)
English-English (2)
Harrison-Smith (1)
A
10
Geiger-Rau (17)
Wilcher-Zocklein (9)
B
11
Hammett-Tidwell (8)
Blair-McMichen (5)
C
2
Hurt-Williams (12)
Majors-Miller (20)
D
8
Smith-Tabers (4)
Caldwell-Webb (3)
E
4
Glover-Oglesby (14)
Rico-Rico (11)
F
10
Newcomb-Webb (6)
Armstrong-Armstrong (7)
G
8
Gannon-Knox (10)
Barnett-Hollis (18)
H
4
English-English (2)
Geiger-Rau (17)
I
8
Hammett-Tidwell (8)
Hurt-Williams (12)
J
4
Majors-Miller (20)
Glover-Oglesby (14)
K
2
Newcomb-Webb (6)
Armstrong-Armstrong (7)
L
7
Barnett-Hollis (18)
Geiger-Rau (17)
M
Center Court
Hurt-Williams (12)
Glover-Oglesby (14)
N
Center Court
Barnett-Hollis (18)
Hurt-Williams (12)
O
Center Court
Glover-Oglesby (14)
Hurt-Williams (12)
Geiger-Rau (17)
(bye) (32)
Clark-Clemons (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Barett-Quilter (21)
Link-Link (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Halbert-Kennedy (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Dodson-Dodson (15)
(bye) (31)
Clark-Clemons (16)
H
3
English-English (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Gannon-Knox (10)
Barett-Quilter (21)
F
6
Rico-Rico (11)
Link-Link (13)
E
3
Caldwell-Webb (3)
Halbert-Kennedy (19)
D
6
Smith-Tabers (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Blair-McMichen (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Wilcher-Zocklein (9)
Dodson-Dodson (15)
A
5
Harrison-Smith (1)
Clark-Clemons (16)
7
Gannon-Knox (10)
Barett-Quilter (21)
4
Link-Link (13)
Smith-Tabers (4)
5
Blair-McMichen (5)
Wilcher-Zocklein (9)
Center Court
Harrison-Smith (1)
Clark-Clemons (16)
J
6
Majors-Miller (20)
Link-Link (13)
I
2
Hammett-Tidwell (8)
Smith-Tabers (4)
L
3
Armstrong-Armstrong (7)
Wilcher-Zocklein (9)
K
3
Newcomb-Webb (6)
Majors-Miller (20)
2
Link-Link (13)
Smith-Tabers (4)
5
Wilcher-Zocklein (9)
Majors-Miller (20)
N
2
Barnett-Hollis (18)
Smith-Tabers (4)
M
5
Geiger-Rau (17)
Barnett-Hollis (18)
5
Geiger-Rau (17)
Geiger-Rau (17)
O
2
Glover-Oglesby (14)
Geiger-Rau (17)

3rd

  Glover-Oglesby (14)

4th

  Barnett-Hollis (18)

5th

  Majors-Miller (20)

  Smith-Tabers (4)

7th

  Link-Link (13)

  Wilcher-Zocklein (9)

9th

  Clark-Clemons (16)

  Hammett-Tidwell (8)

  Armstrong-Armstrong (7)

  Newcomb-Webb (6)

13th

  Gannon-Knox (10)

  Barett-Quilter (21)

  Blair-McMichen (5)

  Harrison-Smith (1)

17th

  English-English (2)

  (bye) (25)

  Rico-Rico (11)

  Caldwell-Webb (3)

  Halbert-Kennedy (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Dodson-Dodson (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Geiger-Rau (17) W vs.
Glover-Oglesby (14) L 2 13:28:35

Elimination Semi-final

Barnett-Hollis (18) L vs.
Geiger-Rau (17) W 5 15:31

Winners Final

Hurt-Williams (12) W vs.
Glover-Oglesby (14) L Center Court 20:55

Elimination 6

Majors-Miller (20) L vs.
Barnett-Hollis (18) W 2 15:06

Smith-Tabers (4) L vs.
Geiger-Rau (17) W 5 15:09

Elimination 5

Majors-Miller (20) W vs.
Link-Link (13) L 2 17:41

Smith-Tabers (4) W vs.
Wilcher-Zocklein (9) L 5 17:44

Winners Semi-finals

Geiger-Rau (17) L vs.
Hurt-Williams (12) W Center Court 11:28

Glover-Oglesby (14) W vs.
Barnett-Hollis (18) L Center Court 17:26

Elimination 4

Clark-Clemons (16) L vs.
Majors-Miller (20) W 6 12:29

Link-Link (13) W vs.
Hammett-Tidwell (8) L 2 13:03

Smith-Tabers (4) W vs.
Armstrong-Armstrong (7) L 3 20:02

Wilcher-Zocklein (9) W vs.
Newcomb-Webb (6) L 3 21:44

Elimination 3

Barett-Quilter (21) L vs.
Link-Link (13) W 4 23:19

Clark-Clemons (16) W vs.
Gannon-Knox (10) L 7 11:37

Smith-Tabers (4) W vs.
Blair-McMichen (5) L 5 14:25

Wilcher-Zocklein (9) W vs.
Harrison-Smith (1) L Center Court 37:55

Winners 2

Armstrong-Armstrong (7) L vs.
Barnett-Hollis (18) W 7 15:23

Geiger-Rau (17) W vs.
Hammett-Tidwell (8) L 8 10:46

Glover-Oglesby (14) W vs.
Newcomb-Webb (6) L 2 20:03

Hurt-Williams (12) W vs.
Majors-Miller (20) L 4 12:19

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Wilcher-Zocklein (9) W 17:58

(bye) (25) L vs.
Gannon-Knox (10) W 58:52

(bye) (27) L vs.
Blair-McMichen (5) W 20:18

Barett-Quilter (21) W vs.
Rico-Rico (11) L 6 15:48

Clark-Clemons (16) W vs.
English-English (2) L 3 15:20

Dodson-Dodson (15) L vs.
Harrison-Smith (1) W 5 20:24

Halbert-Kennedy (19) L vs.
Smith-Tabers (4) W 6 15:54

Link-Link (13) W vs.
Caldwell-Webb (3) L 3 15:39

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 43:02

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 43:02

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 43:02

(bye) (28) L vs.
Barett-Quilter (21) W 58:19

(bye) (30) L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (19) W 04:45

(bye) (32) L vs.
Clark-Clemons (16) W 57:03

Dodson-Dodson (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 54:09

Link-Link (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 59:16

Winners 1

Armstrong-Armstrong (7) W vs.
Gannon-Knox (10) L 8 14:26

Barnett-Hollis (18) W vs.
English-English (2) L 4 08:47

Blair-McMichen (5) L vs.
Hurt-Williams (12) W 2 20:20

Caldwell-Webb (3) L vs.
Glover-Oglesby (14) W 4 20:08

Harrison-Smith (1) L vs.
Geiger-Rau (17) W 10 17:13

Majors-Miller (20) W vs.
Smith-Tabers (4) L 8 17:28

Rico-Rico (11) L vs.
Newcomb-Webb (6) W 10 10:51

Wilcher-Zocklein (9) L vs.
Hammett-Tidwell (8) W 11 33:00

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Gannon-Knox (10) W 43:02

(bye) (25) L vs.
Hammett-Tidwell (8) W 43:02

(bye) (27) L vs.
Newcomb-Webb (6) W 43:02

(bye) (29) L vs.
Smith-Tabers (4) W 43:02

(bye) (31) L vs.
English-English (2) W 43:02

Armstrong-Armstrong (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 43:02

Barett-Quilter (21) L vs.
Hurt-Williams (12) W 3 15:10

Blair-McMichen (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 43:02

Caldwell-Webb (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 43:02

Dodson-Dodson (15) L vs.
Barnett-Hollis (18) W 4 10:39

Geiger-Rau (17) W vs.
Clark-Clemons (16) L 6 13:19

Halbert-Kennedy (19) L vs.
Glover-Oglesby (14) W 5 20:34

Harrison-Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 43:02

Link-Link (13) L vs.
Majors-Miller (20) W 7 15:16

Rico-Rico (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 43:02

Wilcher-Zocklein (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 43:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20