Dallas College Invitational

Updated 10:21pm

None.

Final

Wyatt Earp (Pro) (8) vs.
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (23)
Aswin Lizen (Virginia) (1)
(bye) (32)
Jayson Amos (Oregon) (17) 666
SMU Indoor 3
Jathan Malik (Michigan) (16) 477
Connor Curry (Texas Tech) (9) 626
SMU Indoor 2
Xavier Gonzales (Harvard) (24) 164
(bye) (25)
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (8)
Henry Adams (Pro) (5)
(bye) (28)
Nathan Ponwith (Gerogia) (21) 11
SMU Indoor 1
Cormac Clissold (Oregon) (12) 66
Daniel Gealer (UCLA) (13) 66
SMU Indoor 4
Langford Hills (Alabama) (20) 33
(bye) (29)
Christian Langmo (Miami) (4)
Evan Zhu (UCLA) (3)
(bye) (30)
Kevin Bondar (Miami) (19) 66
SMU Indoor 4
Grey Hamilton (Ole Miss) (14) 77
Alex Diaz (Georgia) (11) 21
SMU Indoor 1
Nikita Demir (Stanford) (22) 66
(bye) (27)
William Genesen (Stanford) (6)
Alexey Nesterov (Alabama) (7)
(bye) (26)
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (23) 747
SMU Indoor 2
Austin Robles (Arkansas) (10) 566
Jacob Herndon (Arkansas) (15) 44
SMU Indoor 3
Jose Salazar (Arkansas) (18) 66
(bye) (31)
Andy Zhou (Harvard) (2)
Aswin Lizen (Virginia) (1) 44
SMU Indoor 2
Jathan Malik (Michigan) (16) 66
Connor Curry (Texas Tech) (9) 11
SMU Indoor 1
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (8) 66
Henry Adams (Pro) (5) 66
SMU Indoor 2
Cormac Clissold (Oregon) (12) 40
Daniel Gealer (UCLA) (13) 66
SMU Indoor 3
Christian Langmo (Miami) (4) 33
Evan Zhu (UCLA) (3) 63
SMU Indoor 1
Grey Hamilton (Ole Miss) (14) 76
Nikita Demir (Stanford) (22) 66
SMU Indoor 3
William Genesen (Stanford) (6) 12
Alexey Nesterov (Alabama) (7) 32
SMU Indoor 4
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (23) 66
Jose Salazar (Arkansas) (18) 76
SMU Indoor 4
Andy Zhou (Harvard) (2) 60
Jathan Malik (Michigan) (16) 33
SMU Indoor 4
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (8) 66
Henry Adams (Pro) (5) 617
SMU Indoor 3
Daniel Gealer (UCLA) (13) 465
Grey Hamilton (Ole Miss) (14) 11
SMU Indoor 2
Nikita Demir (Stanford) (22) 66
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (23) 66
SMU Indoor 1
Jose Salazar (Arkansas) (18) 42
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (8) 66
SMU Indoor 4
Henry Adams (Pro) (5) 10
Nikita Demir (Stanford) 1
SMU Indoor 3
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) 2
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (8)
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (23)

Semi-finals

Nikita Demir (Stanford) 1 L vs.
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) 2 W vs.
null L vs.
null L SMU Indoor 3 00:12

Wyatt Earp (Pro) (8) 66 W vs.
Henry Adams (Pro) (5) 10 L SMU Indoor 4 00:38

Quarter-finals

Grey Hamilton (Ole Miss) (14) 11 L vs.
Nikita Demir (Stanford) (22) 66 W SMU Indoor 2 00:49

Henry Adams (Pro) (5) 617 W vs.
Daniel Gealer (UCLA) (13) 465 L SMU Indoor 3 02:59

Jathan Malik (Michigan) (16) 33 L vs.
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (8) 66 W SMU Indoor 4 01:29

Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (23) 66 W vs.
Jose Salazar (Arkansas) (18) 42 L SMU Indoor 1 01:33

Round 2

Alexey Nesterov (Alabama) (7) 32 L vs.
Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (23) 66 W SMU Indoor 4 01:39

Aswin Lizen (Virginia) (1) 44 L vs.
Jathan Malik (Michigan) (16) 66 W SMU Indoor 2 02:01

Connor Curry (Texas Tech) (9) 11 L vs.
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (8) 66 W SMU Indoor 1 00:47

Daniel Gealer (UCLA) (13) 66 W vs.
Christian Langmo (Miami) (4) 33 L SMU Indoor 3 01:29

Evan Zhu (UCLA) (3) 63 L vs.
Grey Hamilton (Ole Miss) (14) 76 W SMU Indoor 1 02:13

Henry Adams (Pro) (5) 66 W vs.
Cormac Clissold (Oregon) (12) 40 L SMU Indoor 2 01:42

Jose Salazar (Arkansas) (18) 76 W vs.
Andy Zhou (Harvard) (2) 60 L SMU Indoor 4 01:51

Nikita Demir (Stanford) (22) 66 W vs.
William Genesen (Stanford) (6) 12 L SMU Indoor 3 01:05

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Wyatt Earp (Pro) (8) W 57:29

(bye) (27) L vs.
William Genesen (Stanford) (6) W 57:29

(bye) (29) L vs.
Christian Langmo (Miami) (4) W 57:29

(bye) (31) L vs.
Andy Zhou (Harvard) (2) W 57:29

Alex Diaz (Georgia) (11) 21 L vs.
Nikita Demir (Stanford) (22) 66 W SMU Indoor 1 01:10

Alexey Nesterov (Alabama) (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 57:29

Aswin Lizen (Virginia) (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 57:29

Connor Curry (Texas Tech) (9) 626 W vs.
Xavier Gonzales (Harvard) (24) 164 L SMU Indoor 2 02:56

Daniel Gealer (UCLA) (13) 66 W vs.
Langford Hills (Alabama) (20) 33 L SMU Indoor 4 01:33

Evan Zhu (UCLA) (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 57:29

Henry Adams (Pro) (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 57:29

Jacob Herndon (Arkansas) (15) 44 L vs.
Jose Salazar (Arkansas) (18) 66 W SMU Indoor 3 01:14

Jayson Amos (Oregon) (17) 666 L vs.
Jathan Malik (Michigan) (16) 477 W SMU Indoor 3 03:51

Kevin Bondar (Miami) (19) 66 L vs.
Grey Hamilton (Ole Miss) (14) 77 W SMU Indoor 4 02:05

Nathan Ponwith (Gerogia) (21) 11 L vs.
Cormac Clissold (Oregon) (12) 66 W SMU Indoor 1 01:07

Payton Holden (Pepperdine) (23) 747 W vs.
Austin Robles (Arkansas) (10) 566 L SMU Indoor 2 04:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20