Arrow Old School 9-14-20

Updated 7:30am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clint Gilbreath
(bye)
Gerald Symons
Jeff Turney
Tim T.
Thomas Dunn
Eddie Garrett
Dee Suydam
Jeff Boarman
(bye)
Chuck Burton
Jerry Garrett
Greg Wais
Skillet
(bye)
Charles Peavey
Paul Garrett Jr
(bye)
Mary Welker
Charlie Garrett
Tank
Lance Pryor
Jimmy George
Josh Richert
Chad Pritchett
Bridget Kennedy
Carl Garrett
Table 2
William Peavey
Scott Spriggs
Bobcat
(bye)
Pat Garrett
Clint Gilbreath
A
Jeff Turney
Thomas Dunn
B
Dee Suydam
Jeff Boarman
C
Jerry Garrett
Skillet
D
Table 2
Charles Peavey
Paul Garrett Jr
E
Mary Welker
Tank
F
Jimmy George
Chad Pritchett
G
Carl Garrett
Scott Spriggs
H
Pat Garrett
Jeff Turney
I
Dee Suydam
Jeff Boarman
J
Table 2
Skillet
Mary Welker
K
Tank
Carl Garrett
L
Scott Spriggs
Jeff Turney
M
Table 2
Skillet
Tank
N
Carl Garrett
Skillet
O
Carl Garrett
Skillet
Table 2
Jeff Turney
Jeff Turney
Table 2
Skillet
Skillet
(bye)
Gerald Symons
Tim T.
Table 2
Eddie Garrett
(bye)
Chuck Burton
Greg Wais
(bye)
(bye)
Charlie Garrett
Lance Pryor
Josh Richert
Bridget Kennedy
William Peavey
Bobcat
(bye)
Gerald Symons
H
Pat Garrett
Tim T.
G
Chad Pritchett
Chuck Burton
F
Jimmy George
Greg Wais
E
Table 2
Paul Garrett Jr
Charlie Garrett
D
Table 2
Charles Peavey
Josh Richert
C
Jerry Garrett
William Peavey
B
Thomas Dunn
Bobcat
A
Clint Gilbreath
Gerald Symons
Tim T.
Chuck Burton
Greg Wais
Charlie Garrett
Josh Richert
Thomas Dunn
Clint Gilbreath
Gerald Symons
J
Jeff Boarman
Chuck Burton
I
Dee Suydam
Charlie Garrett
L
Scott Spriggs
Thomas Dunn
K
Mary Welker
Jeff Boarman
Chuck Burton
Scott Spriggs
Thomas Dunn
Chuck Burton
N
Table 2
Tank
Thomas Dunn
M
Jeff Turney
Tank
Table 2
Jeff Turney
Jeff Turney
O
Table 2
Carl Garrett
Jeff Turney

1st

  Skillet

2nd

  Jeff Turney

3rd

  Carl Garrett

4th

  Tank

5th

  Chuck Burton

  Thomas Dunn

7th

  Jeff Boarman

  Scott Spriggs

9th

  Gerald Symons

  Dee Suydam

  Charlie Garrett

  Mary Welker

13th

  Tim T.

  Greg Wais

  Josh Richert

  Clint Gilbreath

17th

  Pat Garrett

  Chad Pritchett

  Jimmy George

  Paul Garrett Jr

  Charles Peavey

  Jerry Garrett

  William Peavey

  Bobcat

25th

  Eddie Garrett

  Lance Pryor

  Bridget Kennedy

Final - Match 2

Jeff Turney L vs.
Skillet W Table 2 07:25

Final

Skillet L vs.
Jeff Turney W Table 2 13:17

Elimination Final

Jeff Turney W vs.
Carl Garrett L Table 2 09:00

Elimination Semi-final

Tank L vs.
Jeff Turney W Table 2 11:39

Winners Final

Skillet W vs.
Carl Garrett L 12:02

Elimination 6

Chuck Burton L vs.
Tank W Table 2 23:54

Thomas Dunn L vs.
Jeff Turney W 12:53

Elimination 5

Jeff Boarman L vs.
Chuck Burton W 08:07

Scott Spriggs L vs.
Thomas Dunn W 12:40

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Turney L vs.
Skillet W Table 2 25:19

Tank L vs.
Carl Garrett W 11:05

Elimination 4

Charlie Garrett L vs.
Scott Spriggs W 06:32

Chuck Burton W vs.
Dee Suydam L 16:20

Gerald Symons L vs.
Jeff Boarman W 11:20

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Mary Welker L 16:55

Elimination 3

Charlie Garrett W vs.
Josh Richert L 25:00

Chuck Burton W vs.
Greg Wais L 15:29

Gerald Symons W vs.
Tim T. L 08:34

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Clint Gilbreath L 09:46

Winners 2

Carl Garrett W vs.
Scott Spriggs L 11:36

Jeff Boarman L vs.
Skillet W Table 2 10:35

Jeff Turney W vs.
Dee Suydam L 16:04

Mary Welker L vs.
Tank W 20:48

Elimination 2

Bobcat L vs.
Clint Gilbreath W 09:34

Charlie Garrett W vs.
Charles Peavey L Table 2 09:03

Chuck Burton W vs.
Jimmy George L 22:32

Gerald Symons W vs.
Pat Garrett L 09:16

Greg Wais W vs.
Paul Garrett Jr L Table 2 08:17

Josh Richert W vs.
Jerry Garrett L 08:29

Tim T. W vs.
Chad Pritchett L 09:25

William Peavey L vs.
Thomas Dunn W 14:52

Elimination 1

Bridget Kennedy L vs.
William Peavey W 13:11

Lance Pryor L vs.
Josh Richert W 00:09

Tim T. W vs.
Eddie Garrett L Table 2 09:35

Winners 1

Chad Pritchett L vs.
Carl Garrett W 06:08

Clint Gilbreath L vs.
Jeff Turney W 09:18

Jeff Boarman W vs.
Jerry Garrett L 14:10

Paul Garrett Jr L vs.
Mary Welker W 14:51

Scott Spriggs W vs.
Pat Garrett L 05:39

Skillet W vs.
Charles Peavey L Table 2 11:27

Tank W vs.
Jimmy George L 19:17

Thomas Dunn L vs.
Dee Suydam W 12:48

Round 1

Carl Garrett W vs.
William Peavey L Table 2 18:53

Chad Pritchett W vs.
Bridget Kennedy L 09:11

Chuck Burton L vs.
Jerry Garrett W 13:16

Eddie Garrett L vs.
Dee Suydam W 16:31

Gerald Symons L vs.
Jeff Turney W 07:54

Greg Wais L vs.
Skillet W 10:29

Jimmy George W vs.
Josh Richert L 03:47

Mary Welker W vs.
Charlie Garrett L 22:19

Scott Spriggs W vs.
Bobcat L 10:01

Tank W vs.
Lance Pryor L 13:42

Tim T. L vs.
Thomas Dunn W 11:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20